Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาวิชาฟัง และพูดภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The training of hill tribe teachers' aids in Thai language listening and speaking for the primary grades
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ สุจริตกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.51
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทอลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนฟังและพูดภาษาไทยแก่เด็กชาวเขา และทดลองใช้แบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยสำหรับเด็กชาวเขา ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษสำหรับฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา หนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยสำหรับเด็กชาวเขา คู่มือครู บทฝึกพูดประกอบหนังสือแบบเรียน แบบทดสอบ แบบนิเทศการสอนแบบปรนัย แบบประเมินผลการฝึกสอน แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีสอนฟังและพูดภาษาไทยตามแนวฝึกหัดครู ของโครงการทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา โดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยดังกล่าวไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นขาวเขา จำนวน 80 คน ในเวลา 3 เดือน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม ทั้งคะแนนด้านวิชาการซึ่งเป็นความรู้วิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย กับคะแนนด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้น อันได้แก่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนและความสามารถในการฝึกสอน. ผลกานวิจัย 1. สัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการ ด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้น และความสามารถในการฝึกสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการกับความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เป็น 0.5423 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า สัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการกับความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงนิมาน (Positive) 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้นกับความสามารถในการฝึกสอน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เป็น 0.6129 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้นกับความสามารถในการฝึกสอนทีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชินนิมาน (Positive). 4. ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย และวิชาครูเบื้องต้นก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม แม้จะไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่จากการสังเกตระหว่างการฝึกอบรมพบว่า ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมส่วนใหญ่มีพัฒนาการด้านทักษะการฟังและพูดภาษาไทยและมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเทคนิควิธีสอนฟังและพูดภาษาไทย นับได้ว่าการฝึกอบรมครั้งนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ. 5. ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และความแตกต่างของความเข้าใจดังกล่าวก่อนและหลังการฝึกสอนเป็นไปในทางเพิ่มขึ้น. 6. ประสบการณ์ พื้นฐานการศึกษา และสภาพของผู้รับการฝึกอบรมไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการฝึกอบรม กล่าวคือ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าไคสแควร์ (X²) ของการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการฝึกอบรมไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นับได้ว่า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้ได้ผลดีมีประสิทธิภาพ ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความสามารถในการสอนฟังและพูดภาษาไทย การวิจัยประสบผลสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find out the result of teachers’ aides training in teaching Thai Language Listening and Speaking to the Hill Tribes. It was also to study the use of Thai Language Text Books published by the Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The tools utilized in this research were the special curriculum particularly designed for the research project, text books, teacher’s guides, supplementary text books, test, observation forms for practice teaching evaluation, practice teaching evaluation forms, text books evaluation forms, and method of teaching Thai Language Listening and Speaking. These tools were used on training 80 trainees in 3 months at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center, Mae Hongson Province. The research data was collected from the score of the pretest and the posttest ; academic achievements in Thai Language Listening and Speaking and Fundamentals of Teacher Education from the method of teaching and practice teaching. Results 1. The trainees’ achievements in Thai Language Listening and Speaking, Fundamentals of Teacher Education and teaching ability were satisfactory. 2. The statistical relationship between the achievements in Thai Language Listening and Speaking and teaching ability gave a correlation coefficient (rᵪᵧ) of 0.5423 which was significant at the level of .05 . It showed that the achievement in Thai Language Listening and Speaking and teaching ability were positively related. 3. The statistical relationship between the achievement in Fundamentals of Teacher Education and teaching ability gave a correlation coefficient ((rᵪᵧ) of 0.6129 which was significant at the level of .05 . The result notified that they were positively related. 4. The arithmetic mean ( X- ) of the pretest and the posttest showed insignificance at the level of .05 . However, most of the trainees were able to improve their language usage and understand how to teach. 5. The trainees were able to understand the subject matter in Thai Language text books quite well. The pretest and the posttest scores of their understanding were positive. 6. Experience, the education background and status of trainees did not influence their self – confidence in teaching. However, the result of Chi – square (X²) analysis insignificance at the level of .05 . Moreover, the tools and material used in this research were efficient and the training could be considered effective.
Share
COinS