Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The educational administrative tasks of changwad administration organization elementary school in Thailand Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.46
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในภาคใต้ 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในภาคใต้ โดยเฉพาะด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน งานบุคคล งานวิชาการ งานกิจการนักเรียน และงานธุรการ การเงิน และบริการ 3. เพื่อทราบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในภาคใต้ และงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท ในโรงเรียนดังกล่าว วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย เอกสาร หนังสือ รายงานการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และแบบสอบถาม 3 ชุด โดยสอบถามกลุ่มประชากร 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มนักวิชาการ และกลุ่มประชาชน โดยแบบสอบถามทั้ง 3 ชุดนี้ จะครอบคลุมงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน คือ งานเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน งานบุคคล งานวิชาการ งานกิจการนักเรียน และงานธุรการ การเงิน และบริการ นอกจากนี้ยังมีผลที่ได้จากการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารการศึกษา และผู้เกี่ยวข้องอื่น ๆ โดยผู้วิจัยได้เดินทางไปเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตัวเอง แบบสอบถามแจกไปจำนวน 375 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 363 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.80 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละมาเปรียบเทียบกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยการปฏิบัติงานบริหารการศึกษา ซึ่งมีงานทั้งหมด 5 ประเภท ตามความเห็นของ ผู้บริหาร นักวิชาการ และประชาชน ปรากฏว่า 1. งานด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ผู้บริหารมีความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านนี้ดีแล้ว แต่นักวิชาการกับประชาชนมีความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนให้ความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนน้อยเกินไป 2. งานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารและประชาชน มีความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานนี้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี แต่นักวิชาการเห็นว่า งานด้านนี้โรงเรียนยังไม่ได้ปฏิบัติให้ดีเท่าที่ควร 3. งานบุคคล ผู้บริหาร นักวิชาการ และประชาชน ลงความเห็นสอดคล้องตรงกันว่า โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านนี้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี 4. งานกิจการนักเรียน ผู้บริหารและนักวิชาการ มีความเห็นคล้ายคลึงกันว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานนี้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนประชาชนให้ความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานนี้อยู่ในระดับดีพอสมควร 5. งานธุรการ การเงิน และการบริการ ผู้บริหารและประชาชนมีความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานนี้อยู่ในระดับที่ดี แต่นักวิชาการให้ความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานด้านนี้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 6. โครงสร้างของระบบบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในภาคใต้ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังปฏิบัติไม่ถูกต้องเท่าที่ควร การแบ่งหน้าที่ยังมีความสับสน ไม่ได้มาตรฐานใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนลักษณะปัญหาในโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ ส่วนใหญ่คล้ายคลึงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of this research 1. To study the organization of the administrative systems of the provincial elementary schools in the southern region of Thailand. 2. To study the educational administrative tasks in such provincial elementary schools, especially, in the areas of school community relation administration, staff personnel administration, curriculum and instruction administration, student personnel administration, and funds, business and service Management. 3. To find out the problems concerning the organizational structure of the elementary schools in the southern region of Thailand, and the problems concerning the five administrative tasks in such schools. RESEARCH METHOD The implements used in this research consist of documents, books, reports concerned and the three sets of questionnaire to be answered by three groups of population: administrators, teachers and supervisors, and parents and school committees. These three sets of questionnaire covered all five administrative tasks as follow : school – community relation administration, staff personnel administration, curriculum and instruction administration, student personnel administration, and fund, business and service management, Besides, there are informations collected from observations and by interviewing the school administrators and participants. 375questionnaires were distributed and 363 copies or 96.80 percent were responded. Data are analyzed by percentage comparison and reports. FINDINGS Results from the findings about the administrative tasks, according to the opinion of the three groups of respondents, are as: follow: 1. Task concerning school-community relation administration, the administrators believe that the schools have done fairly good and, on the other hand, the teachers and supervisors and parent and school committees indicate that the schools have paid less attention to its community. 2. Task concerning curriculum instruction administration, both the administrators and the parent and school committees believe that the schools have done their work proportionally good, but the teachers and supervisors indicate that the schools have not given enough attention to this area. 3. Task concerning staff personnel administration, the administrators, the teachers and supervisors and the parent and school committees agree that the schools have performed fairly well. 4. Task concerning student personnel administration, the administrators and the teachers and supervisors have expressed their idea similarly that the schools have given their attention to this task reasonably good, but, according to the parent and school committees, the schools have paid their attention to this task rather appropriate. 5. Task concerning funds, business and service management, the administrators and the parent and school committees show that the schools have performed their duties well, but the teachers and supervisors states that the schools have conducted their duties just fair and moderate. 6. According to the organizational structure of the elementary schools in the southern region of Thailand, most schools still haven’t operated correctly. Functions and responsibilities are still mixed up. The operation in the schools still cannot keep up to standard. And, finally, problems accurred in the schools are largely similar.
Share
COinS