Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความถนัดทางดนตรี ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to musical aptitude of students in grade 6, Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.39
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความถนัดทางดนตรีกับสิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรี และความสนใจดนตรี และศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายความถนัดทางดนตรีโดยใช้สิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรีและความสนใจดนตรีเป็นตัวทำนาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบความถนัดทางดนตรีของซีซอร์ แบบสอบถามสิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรี แบบสำรวจความสนใจดนตรี การวิเคราะห์ 1. หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันระหว่างความถนัดทางดนตรีกับสิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรี และความถนัดทางดนตรีกับความสนใจดนตรี 2. หาสมการถดถอยแบบหลายตัวแปร เพื่อหาสมการทำนายความถนัดทางดนตรีโดยใช้สิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรีและความสนใจดนตรีเป็นตัวทำนาย 3. หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหูคูณของสมการในข้อ (2) และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหูคูณ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ความถนัดทางดนตรีมีความสัมพันธ์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .29, t = 3.55) 2. ความถนัดทางดนตรีมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสนใจดนตรีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .23, t = 2.91) 3. ได้สมการทำนายความถนัดทางดนตรี (z₁) โดยใช้สิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรี (z₂) และความสนใจดนตรี (z₃) เป็นตัวทำนายดังนี้ z₁ = .2447z₂ + .1515z₃ สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณของสมการนี้มีค่าเท่ากับ .33 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (F = 9.15)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were first to find the relationship between musical aptitude and musical environment; second, the relationship between musical aptitude and interest in music; and third, to estimate predict equation for musical aptitude from musical environment and interest in music. The subjects comprised of 152 students in grade 6 of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The Seashore Measures of Musical Talents, the questionnaire of musical environment and the survey of interest in music were employed. Pearson's product moment correlation, multiple regression equation and multiple correlation were applied for data analyses. The major findings of this study may be summarized as follows: 1. There was a statistically significant correlation between musical aptitude and musical environment at .O1 level. (r = .29, t = 3.55) 2. There was a statistically significant correlation between musical aptitude and interest in music at .01 level. (r = .23, t = 2.91) 3. The multiple regression equation for predicting musical aptitude (z1) from musical environment (z₂) and interest in music (z₃) was: z₁ = .2447z₂ + .1515z₃ Where the multiple correlation was .33, and was statistically significant at .01 level. (F = 9.15)
Creative Commons License