Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตัดสินใจในสภาพการเสี่ยงของเด็กในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The decision making in risk situation of children in the Central Observation and Protection Centre
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.203
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษา การตัดสินใจในสภาพการเสี่ยงของเด็กสถานพินิจฯกับเด็กนักเรียน โดยมีประเภทของเด็ก เพศ และโอกาสในการเลือกเล่นเป็นตัวแปรอิสระ และมีการตัดสินใจเสี่ยงเป็นตัวแปรตาม ผู้วิจัยได้จัดสภาพการทดลองเป็นรายบุคคล โดยให้ผู้รับการทดลองเลือกเล่นเกมทายเลขที่มีค่าคาดหวังเท่ากัน 4 แบบ แบบที่หนึ่งมีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะได้ 1/2 แต่ถ้าแทงถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับเงินรางวัล 1 บาท แบบที่สองมีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะได้ 1/4 แต่ถ้าแทงถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับเงินรางวัล 3 บาท แบบที่สามมีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะได้ 1/8 แต่ถ้าแทงถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับเงินรางวัล 7 บาท แบบที่สี่มีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะได้ 1/16 แต่ถ้าแทงถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับเงินรางวัล 15 บาทและทุกครั้งที่ทายผิดเสีย 1 บาท กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กและเยาวชนจำนวน 120 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ เด็กและเยาวชนชายหญิงจากสถานพินิจฯ 60 คน และเด็กและเยาวชนชายหญิงจากโรงเรียนสามเสนวิทยาลัยและวัดชัยชนะสงคราม 60 คน ทั้งสองกลุ่มควบคุมให้มีระดับฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจระดับต่ำเท่ากันมีอายุระหว่าง 14-19 ปี ระดับสติปัญญา 90-108 อยู่ระดับชั้นประถมปีที่ 7 ถึงมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 แต่ละประเภทแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆละ 20 คน ชาย 10 คนและหญิง 10 คน ให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีจำนวนครั้งของการเลือกต่างกัน คือ 1 ครั้ง 4 ครั้งและ 8 ครั้ง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนคะแนนความเสี่ยงแบบ 2×2×3 ที่มีการวัดซ้ำใน 2 ปัจจัย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนระหว่างตัวแปร 2 ชุด คือ ประเภทของเด็ก และการเลือกแต่ละครั้งของกลุ่มที่มีการเลือก 4 ครั้ง และ 8 ครั้ง แล้วคำนวณหาความน่าจะเป็นของการทายแบบต่อไปไม่ว่าจะทายผิดหรือถูกและเฉพาะการทายผิดของเด็ก 2 ประเภท ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1) การตัดสินใจในสภาพการเสี่ยงของเด็กสถานพินิจกับเด็กนักเรียนต่างกัน (2) โอกาสในการเสี่ยงหนึ่งครั้งของเด็กสถานพินิจกับเด็กนักเรียนแตกต่างกัน (3) ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศชายและหญิงของเด็กสถานพินิจและเด็กนักเรียนในด้านการเสี่ยง (4) การทายผิดหรือทายถูกไม่มีผลต่อการเลือกทายครั้งต่อไปทั้งของเด็กสถานพินิจฯและเด็กนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare decision making in risk-situations of children in the Central Observation and Protection Center and school students. In the experiment, type of children, sex and type of risks were independent variables. Decision making in risk-situations was treated as a dependent variable. The sample consisted of 120 children, half of which were juvenile delinquencies, 30 males and 30 females from Samsen School and Wat Chaichana Songkram School in Bangkok. Both sample groups were in low socio-economic class, 14-19 years old, IQ = 90 – 108 from the Progressive Matrices Test set A B C D E. The education level varied from Prathom 7 to Mattayomsuksa 3. Each sample group was divided into three groups and each group consisted of 10 boys and 10 girls. The three groups in both sample had different chance of choices to play games. The first group had one chance, the second group had four chances and the third had eight chances. The subjects were to choose 4 types games. The first type of game had a probability of ½ to win 1 baht, the second type of game had a probability of ¼ to win 3 baht, the third type of game had a probability of 1/8 to win 7 baht; and the fourth type of game had a probability of 1/16 to win 15 baht. The player must pay one baht for each time he lost the game. The expected values of each type of game were equal. All data were analyzed by a 2×2×3 analysis of variance with non-repeated on two factors, 2×2 analysis of variance and comparison of unconditional and conditional probabilities of both groups. The major findings were: 1. Decision making in risk-situations was significantly difference (at the .05 level) between juvenile delinquencies and school students. 2. The chance of making a risk was also significantly different (at the .05 level) between the two groups. There was no significant difference in decision-making in risk-situation between male and female juvenile delinquencies and male and female school students. 4. The right or wrong guessing had no effect on the next choice of juvenile delinquencies and school students.
Share
COinS