Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทรชโฮลด์สมบูรณ์ของการรับรู้แอลกอฮอลที่ผสมในน้ำผลไม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perceptual absolute threshold of alcohol mixed in fruit juice
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.30
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะหาเทรชโฮล์ดสมบูรณ์ของการรับรู้แอลกอฮอล์และศึกษาอิทธิพลของกลิ่นและรสของน้ำผลไม้ต่อการรับรู้แอลกอฮอล์รวมทั้งศึกษาอิทธิพลของประสบการณ์เดิมในการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ต่อการรับรู้แอลกอฮอล์ด้วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีและนิสิตบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย ในคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 82 คน ดำเนินการทดลองโดยให้ผู้รับการทดลองดื่มแอลกอฮอล์คือ ยินหรือวิสกี้เพียงชนิดใดชนิดหนึ่งผสมในน้ำผลไม้ 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ น้ำมะนาวหรือน้ำส้ม แอลกอฮอล์ที่ผสมในน้ำผลไม้มีปริมาณเท่ากับ 0, .99, 1.96, 2.91 และ 3.65 เปอร์เซ็นต์ตามลำดับ วิธีที่ใช้หาเทรชโฮล์ดคือ วิธีความถี่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความถี่ในการรับรู้แอลกอฮอล์เพิ่มขึ้นตามปริมาณของแอลกอฮอล์ในแต่ละแก้ว และพบว่าเทรชโฮล์ดสมบูรณ์ของการรับรู้วิสกี้ต่ำกว่ายิน ส่วนกลิ่นและรสของน้ำผลไม้ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้แอลกอฮอล์ (p > .05) รวมทั้งประสบการณ์ในการดื่มก็ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้แอลกอฮอล์ด้วย (p > .05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to determine the absolute threshold of alcohol, and to study the influence of smell and taste on alcohol perception, and also to study the influence of past experience in drinking upon alcohol perception. The subjects were 82 volunteers, both male and female. They were graduate and undergraduate students in the Faculty of Education at Chulalongkorn University. Each subject made judgment on 2 sets of test solutions which were either gin mixed in lemonade or orange juice or whisky, mixed in either one of the two fruit juices. Each set, of fruit juice consisted of 5 alcohol intensity levels : 0, .99, 1.96, 2.91 and 3.65 %. The method of frequency was used in determining threshold. The results indicated that frequency of alcohol perception arose as a function of the quantity of alcohol in each glass. The results also showed that the absolute threshold of whisky was lower than that of gin. Neither taste and smell of the fruit juices nor past experience in drinking had any influence upon alcohol perception (p > .05).
Share
COinS