Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีปฏิบัติและปัญหาในการตรวจสอบภายในของธนาคารพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Commercial bank's internal auditing procedures and problems
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สุขสุวรรณ
Second Advisor
สุทธิพันธุ์ จารุมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.118
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงขั้นตอนต่างๆ และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของงานตรวจสอบธนาคารพาณิชย์ โดยผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน การศึกษาดังกล่าวผู้เขียนได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือบทความและวารสารต่างๆ ตลอดจนสอบถามเพื่อขอคำแนะนำจากเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจสอบภายในที่ทรงคุณวุฒิของธนาคารพาณิชย์ระดับหัวหน้าหน่วยขึ้นไป จากหัวข้อวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะเห็นได้ว่าผู้เขียนมุ่งหมายจะให้เป็นคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบภายในของธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในขอบเขตอันสมควร ฉะนั้นผู้เขียนจึงได้แสดงทัศนะและประสบการณ์ของตนเองในรูปข้อเสนอแนะกำกับไว้ตอนท้าย ในฐานะผู้เขียนเป็นนิสิตผู้หนึ่ง ซึ่งมีเจตจำนงในอันที่จะเรียบเรียงวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ให้สมบูรณ์และเชื่อถือได้เท่าที่จะอยู่ในวิสัยที่ทำได้ เพื่อว่าจะได้เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับการศึกษาค้นคว้าของเพื่อนนิสิตนักศึกษา การปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจสอบภายในและในบางกรณีอาจเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการตัดสินใจของฝ่ายบริหารของธนาคารพาณิชย์ด้วย แม้กระนั้นบุคคลดังกล่าวเหล่านั้นก็ไม่จำเป็นจะต้องเห็นพ้องด้วยกับแนวทางปฏิบัติและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เขียนทุกกรณีไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis, which represents a study on the steps normally taken and the problems actually encountered by internal auditors of commercial banks, has been compiled from various well-known textbooks, bulletins and journals. However, it has, been retouched by valuable advice and suggestions of several local authorities on the subject. As its title implies, this work is intended to be a reasonably efficient manual of commercial bank's internal auditing. Accordingly, the writer has appended his own views and experiences in the form of suggestions and recommendations. Although, as he was saying above, it has all along been his aim and object to make this study as complete and trustworthy as possible, so that it may be of some use to other students and internal auditors and, in some cases, to those in managerial positions, he by no means expects that it will invariably be approved of by them all.
Share
COinS