Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการสอนแบบจุลภาคเรื่อง "การสรุปบทเรียน"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A microteaching model on "Lesson Conclusion"
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.194
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนจุลภาคเรื่อง การสรุปบทเรียน 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น การดำเนินการ ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับการสอนจุลภาคโดยเน้นทักษะการสรุปบทเรียนต่อมากำหนดและสร้างตัวแบบจำลองการสอนในรูปของเทปบันทึกภาพ แล้วขอแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการรับรองคุณภาพของแบบจำลอง หลังจากนั้นสร้างและเสนอวิธีแก้ปัญหาออกมาเป็นเทปบันทึกภาพ เขียนคู่มือครู คู่มือนิสิตเพื่อใช้คู่กับการแก้ปัญหาที่สร้างขึ้นและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้น โดยการนำข้อทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นเอง ซึ่งวิเคราะห์หาความยากง่ายและอำนาจจำแนกแล้วไปทดสอบกับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสวนดุสิต เพื่อประเมินค่าหาความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการวิจัย คณะกรรมการประเมินคุณภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนจุลภาคเรื่อการสรุปบทเรียนในด้านสรุปด้วยการตั้งคำถาม สรุปด้วยการให้นักเรียนประกอบกิจกรรม สรุปจากการสร้างสถานการณ์ขึ้นให้นักเรียนดู สรุปจากการให้อุปกรณ์การสอน แล้วยอมรับว่าด้านเนื้อหาและเทคนิคการถ่ายทำอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีพอที่จะใช้เป็นแบบจำลองการสอนจุลภาคเรื่อง การสรุปบทเรียนกับนักศึกษาฝึกสอนได้และการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วคะแนนก่อนและหลังการศึกษาจากเทปบันทึกภาพแบบจำลองการสอนจุลภาคเรื่องการสรุปบทเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระดับ 0.01 นั่นคือ นักศึกษาที่ศึกษาเทปบันทึกภาพแบบจำลองการสอนแล้วมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสรุปบทเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้ในโครงการการฝึกหัดครู โดยเปรียบเทียบผู้ศึกษา 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มแรกกลุ่มควบคุมใช้วิธีการฝึกธรรมดาและกลุ่มทดลองใช้วิธีการสอนจุลภาค 2. ควรจัดตั้งคลินิกการสอนจุลภาคในสถาบันฝึกหัดครู เพื่อเป็นเครื่องช่วยในกระบวนการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purposes of this study were (1) to construct a Microteaching Model on “Lesson Conclusion" (2) to find the efficiency of the model constructed. Procedures: To achieve the objectives of this study the procedures information was gathered from relevant literatures and research studies and a model script was written for video-tape. After the black and white video-tape model had been constructed the Validating Committee determined its quality. The evaluation form of the model was then constructed. By random sampling 30 second year students for the Higher Certificate of Education at Suan Dusit Teachers’ College were given the pre-test before watching the model. Seven days later after watching the model, the post-test were given. The data was computed to find a significant difference at 0.01 level using the t-test statistical technique. Result: The quality of the Microteaching Model on “Lesson Conclusion" was certified by the Validating Committee. The pre-test and post-test scores yielded a significant difference at the 0.01 level indicating that the students who watched the model had increased the experience and knowledge on lesson conclusion. Recommendations: 1. There should be a logical follow-up to this study in teacher training program. The control group would be in conventional training while the experimental group would receive a microteaching model on lesson conclusion. 2. Microteaching Clinics should be established in teacher training institutions to improve the teaching and learning process.
Creative Commons License