Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการสอนจุลภาคเรื่อง "ทักษะการถามอย่างได้ผล"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A microteaching model on "Effective Questioning Skills"
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.190
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนเรื่อง ทักษะการถามอย่างได้ผล ในการสอนในรูปของเทปบันทึกภาพขนาด ½ นิ้ว ให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการฝึกทักษะการสอนของครูและนิสิตฝึกสอนที่ใช้การสอนแบบจุลภาคเป็นหลักในการฝึกทักษะการสอนแบบต่างๆ 2. เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการฝึกทักษะการถามอย่างได้ผลสำหรับนิสิตและอาจารย์นิเทศก์สำหรับใช้คู่กับแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น 3. เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อปรับปรุงให้เหมาะสม การดำเนินการ 1. ศึกษา ค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับการสอนแบบจุลภาคโดยเน้นทักษะการถามอย่างได้ผล 2. กำหนดและสร้างตัวแบบจำลองการสอนในรูปของเทปบันทึกภาพขนาด ½ นิ้ว ขาวดำ 3. แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 ท่าน รับรองคุณภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนในแง่ของประโยชน์และความเชื่อถือได้ 4. หาประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น โดยการนำข้อทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นเองโดยวิเคราะห์หาความยากง่ายและอำนาจจำแนกแล้ว เรื่อง การถามอย่างได้ผลไปทดสอบกับนิสิตครุศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนวิชาพฤติกรรมการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อประเมินผลครั้งแรก 10 วันต่อมานำเทปบันทึกภาพแบบจำลองการสอนมาเปิดเล่นกลับให้นิสิตกลุ่มเดิมดู หลังจากแสดงทักษะการสอนจบลง นำข้อทดสอบชุดเดิมมาทดสอบเพื่อประเมินผลครั้งหลัง หาค่าความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยการทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. คณะกรรมการผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณารับรองคุณภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนว่าโดยเฉลี่ยทั้งเนื้อหา ทักษะการสอนและเทคนิคการถ่ายทำอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 2. คะแนนการทดสอบโดยเฉลี่ยของนิสิตก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้แบบจำลองการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 กล่าวคือ นิสิตที่ชมเทปบันทึกภาพแบบจำลองการสอนแล้วมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการถามอย่างได้ผลเพิ่มขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. วิจัยเพื่อติดตามผล และการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองกับนิสิตฝึกสอน 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มควบคุมให้ทำการฝึกสอนในชั้นเรียนปกติ อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งให้ฝึกทักษะการสอนจากแบบจำลองทักษะการสอนจุลภาค ว่าทั้งสองกลุ่มมีพัฒนาการในการสอนแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ 2. ควรรจะได้มีการจัดตั้งคลีนิคการสอนแบบจุลภาคในสถาบันฝึกหัดครู เพื่อช่วยเหลือครูประจำการ และนิสิตฝึกสอนที่มีปัญหาในการสอน 3. หาแนวทางและวิธีการที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการใช้การสอนแบบจุลภาคปรับปรุงคุณภาพการสอนของครู และนิสิตฝึกสอน ในการสอนระดับชั้นต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was three folds; (1) to construct a Microteaching Model on “Effective Questioning Skills" videotaped on a 1 inch reel and later duplicated on a ½ inch. The potential uses of the model would be in the field of teachers training; (2) to develop the handbooks for student teachers and supervisors, and (3) to find the efficiency of the model. Procedures employed to achieve the objectives of the study consisted primarily of gathering information from relevant literature and research studies. A model script was written prior to videotaping on a 1 inch black and white videotape reel and later transferred to ½ inch reel. After the videotape construction and the revision of the Microteaching Model, the Validating Committee was appointed to determine the quality of the model then, the Comprehensive tests of the model were constructed. By random sampling 30 third year elementary major students were given the pre-tests before viewing the model. Ten days later, after viewing the model, the post-tests were given. The data was computed to find the significant difference at 0.01 level using t-test statistical technique. Results The quality of the microteaching model on “Effective Questioning Skills" was certified by the Validating Committee. The pre-test and post-test score yielded the significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicating that the student teachers, who viewed the model had increased their skill in the Effective Questioning Skills. Recommendations 1. A logical follow-up to this study could be an experiment to test the effectiveness of a skill model in any teacher training program. The control group would directly view live classroom lessons while the experimental group would receive identical instruction via skill models. 2. Microteaching Clinic should be established in teacher training institutions to solve the teaching and learning strategies. 3. Strategies and Procedures in utilization of a skill model to increase the effectiveness of teacher training skill ought to be encouraged.
Share
COinS