Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการสอนการพิมพ์ดีดโดยวิธีธรรมดากับวิธีใช้สื่อประสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of teaching typing by conventional method and multi-media approach
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.183
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนพิมพ์ดีดโดยวิธีธรรมดากับวิธีใช้สื่อประสมเป็นบูรณาการ การดำเนินการ ทดลองสอนพิมพ์ดีดกับนิสิตคณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชีจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 2 กลุ่มๆ ทดลองทำการสอนโดยใช้สื่อประสมเป็นบูรณาการ กลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดย วิธีธรรมดา เมื่อสอนครบ 10 ชั่วโมงจึงทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการพิมพ์ดีดของ นิสิตทั้งสองกลุ่ม แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาเปรียบเทียบหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลของการวิจัยการสอนโดยวิธีใช้สื่อประสมเป็นบูรณาการช่วยให้ผู้เรียนสามารถพิมพ์ดีดได้เร็วกว่าการสอนโดยวิธีธรรมดาในระดับความแม่นยำเดียวกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะ สื่อประสมช่วยให้ผู้เรียนพิมพ์ดีดได้ดีขึ้น จึงควรสนับสนุนให้มีการสอนพิมพ์ดีดโดยใช้สื่อประสมเป็นบูรณาการ และการวิจัยประเภทนี้ในคราวต่อไปควรจะได้มีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: To compare the result of teaching typewriting by Conventional Method and Multi-Media Approach. Procedure: Skill in mastering the alphabet and punctuation keys is the topic chosen in the experiment. It’s sample was devided in to two groups. The experimental group was taught by Multi-Media Approach and the controled group was taught by Conventional Method. The test of typing skill was conducted after 10 lessons of teaching, and each of the average testing score was then compared. Result: The result indicated that there were significant differences at the .05 level between Conventional Method and Multi-Media Approach. The speed of the experimental group is faster than the controled group’s at the same level of accuracy. Suggestion: Multi-Media Approach should be encouraged to use in teaching elementary typewriting and this type of research should be done further more.
Creative Commons License