Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคล สำหรับวิชาการผลิตภาพถ่ายเพื่อการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Individualized instructional packages for the course "Photographic Production in Education"
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.20
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จหรือชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชาการผลิตภาพถ่ายเพื่อการศึกษา 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนรายบุคคลที่สร้างขึ้น 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนจากชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชาการผลิตภาพถ่ายเพื่อการศึกษากับผลการเรียนโดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอน การดำเนินงาน 1. สร้างชุดการสอนรายุคคลสำหรับวิชาการผลิตภาพถ่ายเพื่อการศึกษาขึ้นจำนวน 11 หน่วย ในรูปของสื่อประสม และแบบทดสอบจำนวน 3 ชุด 2. ให้อาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมการวิจัยและผู้เชี่ยวชาญในเรื่องการถ่ายภาพจำนวน 10 คน ประเมินผลชุดการสอนรายบุคคลและแบบทดสอบเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพคุณค่าในการสอน 3. นำไปทดลองใช้กับนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาตรี ปีที่ 4 1 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง 4. แบ่งตัวอย่างประชากร 20 คน ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองให้เรียนจากชุดการสอนรายุคคลที่สร้างขึ้น กลุ่มควบคุมให้เรียนในห้องเรียนโดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ เมื่อทั้งสองกลุ่มเรียนจบแล้วให้ตอบแบบทดสอบฉบับเดียวกัน และอีก 1 สัปดาห์ ต่อมาให้ตอบแบบทดสอบนั้นอีกครั้ง แล้วนำผลไปทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนน โดยการทดสอบค่า “ ที “ ( t – test ) ผลการวิจัย 1. ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนรายบุคคลนั้นอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.81 และให้คุณค่าทางการสอน คือผู้เรียนมีความรู้ก้าวหน้าขึ้น และมีความทรงจำติดแน่นทนนาน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการเรียนจากชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรบวิชาการผลิตภาพถ่ายเพื่อการศึกษากับการเรียนวิชาเดียวกันนี้โดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอน ปรากฏว่าได้ผลเท่าเทียมกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 หลังจากการวิจัยเสร็จสิ้นลงแล้ว ผู้วิจัยเหลือชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชาการผลิตภาพถ่ายเพื่อการศึกษา จำนวน 11 หน่วย และได้ส่งให้แผนกวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาเก็บไว้ใช้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อไป ข้อเสนอแนะ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนรายบุคคลมีคุณค่าเท่าเทียมกับการเรียนจากการบรรยาย ฉะนั้น ทางแผนกวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาควรจะผลิตชุดการสอนรายบุคคลให้มีจำนวนมากชุดขึ้น เพื่อใช้สอนนิสิตต่อไป และแนะนำส่งเสริมให้สถาบันอื่นนำชุดการสอนรายบุคคลนี้ไปสอนบ้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose 1. To produce Individualized Instructional Packages for the Course “Photographic Production is Education." 2. To find the efficiency of the instructional value of those packages. 3. To compare the achievement in Photographic Production in Education using the Individualized Instructional Packages and using teacher lectures. Procedure 1. The author produced the Individualized Instructional Packages consisting of eleven units of Multi-media and three achievement tests for the Course “Photographic Production in Education." 2. The packages were evaluated by the thesis adviser and ten photographic specialists to find the efficiency of instructional value. 3. The author tried the packages out with a fourth year student at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. 4. In finding the efficiency of the packages, the author experimented with 20 students, equally divided into two groups. The experimental group studied from the Individualized Instructional Packages for the Course “Photographic Production in Education while the control group studied from the lectures of the instructors. The achievement results of the two groups immediately compared right after the end of the classes. A week later, another test was given again to find the retention of both groups. Afterward the data and information obtained from this study were computed to find out the level of significant difference, t-test. Major Findings 1. The efficiency of instructional value was 82.81 percent and the student showed development and retention of studying. 2. There was no significant difference in achievement between the study of the Individualized Instructional Packages and the lectures of the teachers at the .05 significant level. After the study, eleven units for the Individualized Instructional Packages for the Course “Photographic Production in Education" were given to the Department of Audio-Visual Communication to use. Suggestions The results revealed that the achievement of students learning from the Individualized Instructional Packages and that of students learning from the lectures showed no significant difference. Thus, the Department of Audio-Visual Communication is recommented to produce more of Individualized Instructional Packages to use in other courses, and encourage the production and uses of Instructional Packages in other institutions.
Creative Commons License