Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชา "การสอนแบบโปรแกรม"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Individualized instructional packages for teh course "Programmed Instruction"
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.17
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคล หรือชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชาการสอนโปรแกรม 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคลที่สร้างขึ้น การดำเนินงาน 1. สร้างชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชา การสอนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวนทั้งหมด 6 หน่วย ในรูปของสื่อประสม และสร้างแบบทดสอบจำนวน 3 ชุด 2. นำชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคลที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับผู้เรียนที่ไม่ใช่ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 1 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง 3. เลือกชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จรายบุคคล ที่สามารถครอบคลุมเนื้อหาวิชาการสอนแบบโปรแกรมครบถ้วน จำนวน 3 ชุด เพื่อนำไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพ 4. นำชุดเรียนเบ็ดเสร็จที่เลือกแล้วไปทดลองจริงกับตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 10 คน โดยให้ผู้เรียนตอบแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังจากได้เรียนจากชุดการสอนแล้ว ให้ผู้เรียนตอบแบบทดสอบชุดเดิมอีกครั้งแล้วนำผลไปทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) 5. เพื่อทดสอบความทรงจำในการเรียนจากชุดการสอนหลังจากได้เรียนจากชุดการสอนไปแล้วเป็นเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ ให้ผู้เรียนตอบแบบทดสอบอีกครั้งแล้วนำผลไปทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนหลังเรียนทันทีกับคะแนนหลังเรียนแล้ว 2 สัปดาห์ โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.5 และให้คุณค่าในการเรียน คือผู้เรียนมีความรู้ก้าวหน้าขึ้นและมีความทรงจำอยู่ได้นาน 2. หลังจากการวิจัยเสร็จสิ้นลงแล้ว ผู้วิจัยเหลือชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชาการสอนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 6 หน่วย และได้ส่งให้แผนกวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาเก็บไว้ใช้ประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนต่อไป ข้อเสนอแนะ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนรายบุคคลนี้มีคุณค่าต่อการเรียนการสอน ฉะนั้นทางแผนกวิชาโสตทัสนศึกษาควรสนับสนุนให้มีการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคลสำหรับวิชาอื่นๆ ของแผนกต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes:1. To produce individualized instructional packages for the course “Programmed Instruction" 2. To find the efficiency of the instructional value of those packages. Procedure: 1. The author produced the individualized instructional packages consisting of six units of multi-media and three achievement tests for the course “Programmed Instruction" 2. The author tried the packages out with one learner who was not the sample. 3. Three of the six units of the individualized instructional packages which contained complete contents on the Programmed Instruction were selected to find their efficiency. 4. The author experimented the three individualized instructional packages with ten samples by making pre-test and post-test then the data were computed to find the significant difference, t-test. 5. Two-weeks later, the tests were given again to find the retention by comparing with the post-test. Major Findings: 1. The efficiency of instructional value was 92.5 percent and the learners showed development and retention of studying. 2. After the study six units for individualized instructional packages for the course “Programmed Instruction" were given to the department of Audio-Visual Communication to use. Suggestions: The results revealed that individualized instructional packages are valuable for learning process. It is suggested that the Department of Audio-Visual Communication should encourage the provision of this kind of research in other courses.
Creative Commons License