Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการสอนจุลภาคเรื่อง "การใช้สื่อการสอน"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A microteaching model on "Utilization of Instructional Media"
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.16
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองทักษะการสอนเรื่อง การใช้สื่อการสอน ในรูปของเทปบันทึกภาพขนาด ½ นิ้ว ให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการฝึกทักษะการสอนแบบจุลภาคของครูและนิสิตฝึกสอน ในสถาบันฝึกหัดครูต่าง ๆ 2. เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการฝึกทักษะการใช้สื่อการสอนสำหรับนิสิตและอาจารย์นิเทศก์สำหรับใช้ควบคู่กับแบบจำลองทักษะการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นในรูปของเทปบันทึกภาพ 3. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพและปรับปรุงแบบจำลองทักษะการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นก่อนนำไปใช้จริง การดำเนินการ 1. ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับการสอนแบบจุลภาคโดยเน้นทักษะการใช้สื่อการสอน 2. กำหนดและสร้างตัวแบบจำลองการสอนในรูปของเทปบันทึกภาพ 1 นิ้ว แล้วถ่ายทอดลงเทปขนาด ½ นิ้ว ขาว – ดำ 3. แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 ท่าน รับรองคุณภาพของแบบจำลองทักษะการสอน ในแง่ของประโยชน์และความเชื่อถือได้ 4. หาประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นโดยการนำข้อทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นเอง โดยวิเคราะห์หาความยากง่ายและอำนาจจำแนกแล้ว เรื่องการใช้สื่อการสอนไปทดสอบกับนิสิตครุศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนวิชาพฤติกรรมการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาจำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อประเมินผลครั้งแรก หลังจากนั้น 10 วันนำเทปบันทึกภาพจำลองการสอนมาเปิดเล่นกลับให้นิสิตกลุ่มเดิมดู หลังจากนิสิตดูทักษะการสอนจบลงก็จะทำข้อทดสอบชุดเดิมเพื่อประเมินผลครั้งหลัง หาค่าความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางงสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ด้วยการทดสอบค่า ที ( t – test ) ผลการวิจัย 1. คณะกรรมการผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณารับรองคุณภาพของแบบจำลองการสอนและรับรองว่า โดยเฉลี่ยทั้งเนื้อหา ทักษะการสอนและเทคนิคการถ่ายทำอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 2. คะแนนการทดสอบโดยเฉลี่ยของนิสิตก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้แบบจำลองการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 กล่าวคือ นิสิตที่ชมเทปบันทึกภาพแบบจำลองการสอนแล้วมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนเพิ่มขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. วิจัยเพื่อติดตามผล และการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองกับนิสิตฝึกสอน 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุมให้ทำการฝึกสอนในชั้นเรียนปกติ อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งให้ฝึกทักษะการสอนจากแบบจำลองทักษะการสอนจุลภาคว่าทั้งสองกลุ่มมีพัฒนาการในการสอนแตงต่างกันหรือไม่ 2. ควรจะได้มีการจัดตั้งคลีนิคการสอนแบบจุลภาคในสถาบันฝึกหัดครูเพื่อช่วยเหลือครูประจำการ และนิสิตฝึกสอนที่มีปัญหาในการสอน 3. หาแนวทางและวิธีการที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการใช้การสอนแบบจุลภาคปรับปรุงคุณภาพการสอนของครูและนิสิตฝึกสอนในการสอนระดับชั้นต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was three folds; (1) to construct a Microteaching Model on “Utilization of Instructional Media" Videotaped on a 1 inch reel and later duplicated on a ½ inch. The potential uses of the model would be in the field of teachers training; (2) to develop the handbooks for student teachers and supervisors, and (3) to find the efficiency of the model. Procedures Procedures employed to achieve the objectives of the study consisted primarily of gathering information from relevant literature and research studies. A model script was written prior to videotaping on a 1 inch black and white videotape reel and later transfered to ½ inch reel. After the videotape construction and the revision of the Microteaching Model, the Validating Committee was appointed to determine the quality of the model then, the Comprehensive tests of the model were constructed. By random sampling 30 third year elementary major students were given the pre-tests before viewing the model. Ten days later, after viewing the model, the post-tests were given. The data was computed to find the significant difference at 0.01 level using t-test statistical technique. Results The quality of the microteaching model on “utilization of Instructional Media" was certified by the validating Committee. The pre-test and post-test scores yielded the significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicating that the student teachers, who viewed the model had increased their skill in their utilization of instructional media. Recommendations 1. A Logical follow-up to this study could be an experiment to test the effectiveness of a skill model in any teacher training program. The control group would directly view live classroom lessons while the experimental group would receive identical instruction via skill models. 2. Microteaching Clinic should be established in teacher training institutions to solve the teaching and learning strategies. 3. Strategies and Procedures in utilization of a skill model to increase the effectiveness of teacher training skill ought to be enconraged.
Share
COinS