Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการของชาวประมงทะเล เกี่ยวกับรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs of marine fishermen concerning educational radio porgr
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.15
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการของชาวประมงทะเลเกี่ยวกับรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษาและสำรวจความสนใจและความพร้อมของชาวประมงทะเลในการรับฟังรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษา วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินงานโดยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น แล้วนำไปสอบถามชาวประมงทะเลที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 183 คน โดยเป็นผู้กรอกคำตอบลงในแบบสอบถามเอง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคิดเป็นจำนวนร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักของคำตอบแล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัย ชาวประมงทะเลส่วนใหญ่เห็นความสำคัญของรายการการศึกษาทางวิทยุกระจายเสียงชาวประมงมีความสนใจและต้องการรายการการศึกษาสำหรับชาวประมงทะเลมากโดยเฉพาะ รายการประเภทข่าวสารและความรู้นั้น ชาวประมงมีความสนใจมากในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับการประมง โดยต้องการให้รายการข่าวเป็นการอ่านข่าวประกอบเสียง ที่บันทึกจากเหตุการณ์และต้องการให้มีการเสนอรายการหลายรูปแบบ ตามความเหมาะสมสำหรับรายการสารคดีและความรู้ สำหรับรายการบันเทิงนั้นชาวประมงทะเลสนใจรายการเพลงลูกทุ่งมากกว่าอย่างอื่น ชาวประมงทะเลทุกครัวเรือนมีเครื่องรับวิทยุส่วนมากจะรับฟังพร้อมกับสมาชิกในครัวเรือน ที่บ้านของตนเองมรเวลา 06.00 น. ถึง 21.00 น. ในการรับฟังแต่ละครั้งจะมีเวลาฟังได้นานติดต่อกันประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง และมักจะเปลี่ยนคลื่นสถานีวิทยุบ่อย ๆ นอกจากนี้พบว่า อุปสรรคสำคัญในการรับฟังคือการใช้เวลานั้นไปทำงานหรือกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ ข้อเสนอแนะ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจะได้สำรวจความต้องการของชาวประมงทะเลเกี่ยวกับรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษาขึ้นอีกในทุกเขตประมงทะเล หรือจังหวัดที่มีการประมงทะเล เพื่อนำผลจากการสำรวจมาใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาจัดรายการวิทยุการศึกษาเพื่อการศึกษาตลอดชีพสำหรับชาวประมงทะเล ซึ่งอาจจะจัดทำได้ 2 ลักษณะ คือการจัดตั้งสถานีวิทยุขึ้นใหม่ท้องถิ่นหรือการจัดตั้งศูนย์ผลิตรายการในส่วนกลางเพื่อส่งรายการไปออกอากาศที่สถานีในท้องถิ่น นอกจากนั้นในการพิจารณาจัดทำรายการควรจะได้พิจารณารวมไปถึงครอบครัวของชาวประมงอีกด้วย ทั้งนี้เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ครอบครัวชาวประมงทะเลมีความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีขึ้น ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างสถานีวิทยุกับชาวประมงเพื่อให้ชาวประมงทะเลมีโอกาสรับฟังรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษาได้อย่างทั่วถึง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : To survey the demands of marine fishermen on educational radio programs and to survey the readibility to receive the educational radio programs of marine fishermen. Procedure : Questionnaires were distributed to 183 marine fishermen by the mean of interviewing. The questionnaires were then tabulated and analyzed by percentage and means. Results : Most of marine fishermen realize the magnificient of radio programs. They have payed attention and have shown the demand for their educational radio programs, especially news and information for marine fishery. They are interested in news with tape recording sound techniques and have wanted the documentary programs to be varied in presentation techniques according to the suitable contents. Futhurmore, they are interested in country music more than any entertainment program. Every marine fishermen family owns at least one radio receiver and most of them listen to the radio programs with their family at home, during 06.00 a.m. to 9.00 p.m. The possible range for listening the radio program each time is about one hour. They often tune the band while listening, moreover, working times and other activities make them inconvenient to listen to the radio programs. Suggestions : The concerned official departments should have more surveys on the needs of marine fishermen concerning educational radio programs in every marine fishery province. The result will be useful in consideration to produce life-long education for marine fishermen in each region. There are two ways to consider : to establish marine fishery radio stations in local areas and to establish the production center to produce the programs for the existed local radio stations. The programs should be produce for the marine fishermen’s family as well as for the fishermen themselves and that will bring the better ways of living to the whole marine fishermen’s family. Moreover, to programs schedule should be inform to the marine fishermen regulary.
Share
COinS