Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teachers' and students' opinions concerning the mathematics curriculum at the certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ศิริพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.217
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มอาจารย์และกลุ่มนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง กลุ่มแรกเป็นกลุ่มอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา จำนวน 60 คน จำแนกตามอายุ ประสบการณ์ในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และการศึกษาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาเอกหรือวิชาโท กลุ่มที่สองได้แก่กลุ่มนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ปีที่ 1 ซึ่ง ได้สุ่มมาจำนวน 400 คน วัดความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มด้วยแบบวัดความคิดเห็นสองฉบับซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยครอบคลุมเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา และเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตร ทำการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ของกลุ่มอาจารย์ และนักศึกษา อาจารย์อายุมากและอายุน้อย อาจารย์ประสบการณ์มากและประสบการณ์น้อย และอาจารย์ที่เคยเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาเอกและที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาโท ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรโดยส่วนรวมต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 อาจารย์อายุมากและอายุน้อย อาจารย์ประสบการณ์มากและประสบการณ์น้อย และอาจารย์เคยเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาเอกและที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาโท มีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรโดยส่วนรวมไม่ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มอาจารย์และกลุ่มนักศึกษามีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา และความเหมาะสมของเวลาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.1 โดยกลุ่มอาจารย์เห็นว่า หลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมทั้งในด้านความมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา และเวลาที่กำหนดไว้น้อยกว่ากลุ่มนักศึกษา อาจารย์อายุมากและอายุน้อยมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาและความเหมาะสมของเวลาต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 อาจารย์ ประสบการณ์มากและประสบการณ์น้อย อาจารย์เคยเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาเอกและที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์เป็นวิชาโท มีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา และความเหมาะสมของเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตร ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to study and compare the opinions of instructors and students concerning the mathematics curriculum at the certificate of education level. The samples were taken from instructors and students in the Bangkok Metropolis teachers colleges. The first sub – samples consisted of 60 instructors. They were classified according to their ages, years of mathematics teaching experience, and whether they took mathematics as major or minor field. The second sub – samples consisted of 400 first - year higher certificate of education students . Two opinion evaluation forms were constructed for this purpose. The forms dealt with curriculum aims, content and time allocation of the content. Instructors’ scores and students’ scores were analysed. The t – test was used to discern difference between old instructors and young instructors, instructors with long term and short term teaching experience | and mathematics major instructors and mathematics minor instructors. The results of the study indicated that difference of opinion concerning curriculum between instructors and students was significant at .01 level. No significant difference of opinion (.05 level) was found in the comparison between old instructors and young instructors, long term and short term experience, and mathematics major instructors and mathematics minor instructors. The difference of opinion between instructors and students concerning curriculum aims, content and time allocation of the content was found to be significant at .01 level, and the instructors showed less satisfactory opinions regarding the curriculum than the students. The old instructors and the young instructors did not express significantly different opinions ( .05 level) concerning the aims of the curriculum, but did differ significantly (.05 level) concerning the content and time allocation of the content. The instructors with long term experience and short term experience, of mathematics major and mathematics minor did not express significantly different (.05 level) opinions concerning the aims, content and time allocation of the content.
Creative Commons License