Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียนในโครงการมัธยมแบบประสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The utilization of school plants in the comprehensive secondary school project
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรชัย ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.74
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียนในโครงการมัธยมแบบประสม ปีการศึกษา 2517 โรงเรียนที่ใช้เพื่อสำรวจมีจำนวนแปดโรงเรียน จากแปดจังหวัดด้วยกัน การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสำรวจประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ พิจารณาค่าการใช้ประโยชน์จากดัชนีสามค่า คือ อัตราการใช้ห้อง อัตราการใช้พื้นที่ต่อนักเรียน และค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ด้านบริหารและบริการ หาค่าเฉลี่ยของดัชนีแต่ละค่า เปรียบเทียบการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมกับค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ที่เหมาะสม และเปรียบเทียบค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ของแต่ละโรงเรียนกับค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ที่เหมาะสม ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลปรากฏว่า ในปีการศึกษา 2517 โรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้ใช้ประโยชน์ห้องเรียนวิชาการ ห้องวิชาศิลปปฏิบัติ และสถานที่ด้านบริหารและบริการ ต่ำกว่าค่าที่เหมาะสม ร้อยละ 90 ร้อยละ 80 และร้อยละ 100 ตามลำดับ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ได้ค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ห้องเรียนวิชาการ คือ อัตราการใช้ห้องร้อยละ 81.79 อัตราการใช้พื้นที่ต่อนักเรียนร้อยละ 81.54 ห้องวิชาศิลปปฏิบัติมีอัตราการใช้ห้องร้อยละ 60.59 อัตราการใช้พื้นที่ต่อนักเรียนร้อยละ 61.28 ส่วนสถานที่ด้านบริหารและบริการได้ค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ร้อยละ 86.94 อาคารสถานที่ทุกประเภทของโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมมีค่าการใช้ประโยชน์น้อยกว่าค่าที่เหมาะสมที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ยกเว้นการใช้ความจุของห้องวิชาอุตสาหกรรมศิลป์ การใช้ความจุของห้องวิชาเกษตรกรรมศิลป์ และการใช้สถานที่ด้านบริการ ที่ใช้ประโยชน์ได้อย่างเหมาะสม โรงเรียนที่มีการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารสถานที่ทุกประเภทอย่างเหมาะสมคือ โรงเรียนราชสีมาวิทยาลัย นอกนั้นมีการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารสถานที่บางประเภทยังไม่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to study the utilization of school plants in The Comprehensive Secondary School Project in the academic year 1974. The study involved the survey of eight sample schools from eight provinces. The utilization was considered from three aspects : room utilization, space utilization, and the utilization of service and administration room. The mean of each aspect was calculated and tested against the expected optimum utilization and normal expectancy, using the t-test. Each school plants utilization was also compared with the expected optimum utilization. The significant findings were : The school plants utilization in comprehensive schools was lower than the expected optimum utilization : general classrooms, practical arts shops, and service and administration rooms were lower utilized than 90 %, 80% and 100% respectively at the .05 level of significance. Room utilization was 81.79% and space utilization was 81.54% for general classrooms. Room utilization was 60.59% and space utilization was 61.28% for practical arts shops. The utilization of service and administration rooms was 86.94% All kinds of the comprehensive schools plants utilization were lower than the expected optimum utilization at the .01 level of significance except the industrial arts shops capacity, the agricultural shops capacity and the service rooms were optimum utilized. Rachsima Vithyalai School was the only one school which all kinds of plants were optimum utilized. Others were lower utilized in some kinds of school plants.
Share
COinS