Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการสอนวิชาสังคมของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in teaching social studies of student teachers of Petchburi Teachers' College
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.205
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ : การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรีที่เกี่ยวกับความข้าใจในหลักสูตรวิชาสังคมศึกษา การทำบันทึกการสอนและกิจกรรมการสอน การผลิตและใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน ตลอดจนการประเมินผล นอกจากนี้การศึกษาครั้งนี้ยังได้ศึกษาถึงการดำเนินงานนิเทศการสอนของอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยง และปัญหาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนอันเกิดจาการนิเทศการสอนของอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยงด้วย การดำเนินงาน : ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ของวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรีที่ออกปฏิบัติงานด้านการฝึกสอนในภาคเรียนที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2517 นอกจากนี้ยังได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพี่เลี้ยงในโรงเรียนที่มีนักศึกษาฝึกสอนไปทำการสอนได้ตัวอย่างประชาการที่เป็นนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 198 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ 17 คน และครูพี่เลี้ยง 155 คน เมื่อได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนเรียบร้อยแล้ว ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ผลโดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็น และจัดอันดับ ผลของการวิจัย : จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นโดยเฉลี่ยของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และครูพี่เลี้ยง ที่มีต่อปัญหาการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนในด้านต่างๆ คือ ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาวิชาสังคมศึกษาในหลักสูตร การทำบันทึกการสอนและกิจกรรมการสอน การผลิตและใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน และการประเมินผล พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และครูพี่เลี้ยงส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกันในระดับปานกลาง แต่ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนค่อนไปข้างเห็นความสามารถของตนอยู่ในระดับดี และระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และครูพี่เลี้ยงโดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว นักศึกษาฝึกสอน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และครูพี่เลี้ยง มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า อาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยง ปฏิบัติต่อนักศึกษาฝึกสอนปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะ : สถาบันฝึกหัดครู ควรร่วมมืออย่างใกล้ชิดกับโรงเรียนฝึกสอน ปรับปรุงการเตรียมนักศึกษาฝึกสอนให้มีความพร้อมมากขึ้น พิจารณาเลือกเฟ้นผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมเป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และจัดให้ไปนิเทศการสอนนักศึกษาฝึกสอนได้อย่างเต็มที่ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรมีการวางแผนงานในการนิเทศการสอนร่วมกับครูพี่เลี้ยงอย่างใกล้ชิด ครูพี่เลี้ยงควรมองเห็นความสำคัญของตนที่มีต่อการฝึกสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนควรเตรียมตัวให้พร้อม และสนใจที่จะปรับปรุงการสอน ของตนอยู่เสมอ เพื่อให้การสอนมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purposes of this research were to study the problems of teaching Social Studies of student teachers, Petchburi Teachers’ College, their understanding towards Social Studies curriculum, preparation of their lesson plans, teaching and learning activities, production and use of instructional materials and evaluation. This research also studied the process of college supervisors and cooperating teachers and the problems of student teachers on their college supervisors and cooperating teachers. Procedure : Questionnaires were sent to one hundred and ninety-eight student teachers, seventeen college supervisors and one hundred and fifty-five cooperating teachers. The data for this research were analyzed statistically by means of arithmetic mean, percentage, rank, and then tabulated and explained descriptively. Finding : The major findings indicated that most college supervisors and cooperating teachers moderately rated student teachers, understanding of Social Studies curriculum, preparation of their lesson plans, teaching and learning activities, production and use of instructional materials and evaluation, but the student teachers rated themselves both fairly high and moderate levels. Their personal contact between college supervisors and student teachers were moderately rated by student teachers themselves. Suggestions : Teacher colleges should have close cooperation with the cooperative schools in improving the preparation of student teachers’ readiness for their training program. College supervisors should be carefully selected and work full time with student teachers. College supervisors should also plan their supervising program with the cooperating teachers and work closely together. The cooperating teachers should be aware of their important roles. The student teachers should always prepare themselves in order to teach effectively.
Creative Commons License