Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถภาพทางกายของเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบท ภาคกลางและภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical fitness of youth in central and southern rural youth training centers
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.194
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาสมรรถภาพทางกายของเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคกลาง และภาคใต้ รุ่นที่ ๑ ปีพุทธศักราช ๒๕๑๕ โดยใช้ข้อทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศ แล้วนำคะแนนผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายทางกายภาพของเยาวชน หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของความสามารถในการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางร่างกายแต่ละรายการ จำแนกตามเพศการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ระเบียบสถิติโดยเปลี่ยนคะแนนผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศให้เป็นคะแนน ที่.ปกติ (Normalized T-Score) ปรากฏว่า เยาวชนชายในศูนย์เยาวชนชนบทภาคกลาง มีสมรรถภาพทางกายในด้านการยืนกระโดดไกล และแรงบีบดีกว่าเยาวชนชายในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคใต้ แต่เยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคใต้ มีสมรรถภาพทางกายในด้านการลุกนั่งดีกว่าเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคกลาง ส่วนการทดสอบวิ่ง ๕0 เมตร ดึงข้อ วิ่งเก็บของ วิ่ง ๑,๐๐๐ เมตร และผลรวมนั้นปรากฏว่า เยาวชนชายในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบททั้ง ๒ ภาค มีสมรรถภาพทางกายแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ เยาวชนหญิงในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคกลางมีสมรรถภาพทางกายในด้านวิ่ง ๕๐ เมตร และวิ่งเก็บของดีกว่าเยาวชนหญิงในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคใต้ รวมทั้งการลุกนั่ง วิ่งระยะทาง ๘๐๐ เมตร งอตัวข้างหน้าและผลรวมนั้นเยาวชนหญิงในศูนย์ฝึกชนบทภาคกลาง มีสมรรถภาพทางกายดีกว่าเยาวชนหญิงในศูนย์ฝึกเยาวชนชนบทภาคใต้ สำหรับการทดสอบยืนกระโดดไกล แรงบีบและดึงข้อนั้น ปรากฏว่าเยาวชนหญิงในศูนย์ฝึกชนบททั้ง ๒ ภาค มีสมรรถภาพทางกายแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find the physical fitness of the youths from the central and Southern Rural Youth Training Centers, first group of 1972. In collecting data, the International Committee for the Standardization of Physical Fitness Tests was employed. The data, then, was treated to compute for the mean and the standard deviation of the result of each item for either sex. The raw scores were also calculated in to the Normalized T-Score. It was found that the physical fitness of the boys from the Central Rural Youth Training Center was better than that of the boys from the Southern Rural Youth Training Center in the test of standing broad jump and the grip strength. However, for the test items of sit-ups, the boys from the latter center had better physical fitness than those from the former center. Finally, for the test items of 50 meter dash, pull-ups, shuttlerun, and 1,000 meter run, the boys from both centers had no significant differences in the physical fitness.For the Test items of 50 meter dash, sit-ups, shuttlerun, 800 meter run, and the trunkforward flexion, the girls from the Central rural Youth Training Center had a better physical fitness than those from Southern Rural Youth Training Center. However, for the test items of standing broadjump | grip strength and armshang | the girls from both center had no significant differences in the physical fitness.
Creative Commons License