Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "อุณหภูมิและเทอร์โมมิเตอร์" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson "temperature and thermometer" for prathom suksa six
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.181
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “อุณหภูมิและเทอร์โมมิเตอร์" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาและสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “อุณหภูมิและเทอร์โมมิเตอร์" 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาในบทเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 90 ตัวแรก คือร้อยละของคะแนนที่นักเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยทำได้จากแบบทดสอบหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 90 ตัวหลัง คือค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 ของจำนวนคำตอบในบทเรียนที่นักเรียนทั้งหมดทำถูก 4. ทดลองใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ทั้งนี้ เพราะนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ได้เรียนเนื้อหาในบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมมาก่อนแล้ว การทดลองตามลำดับขั้น 4.1 ทดลองขั้น 1 ต่อ 1 กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนพญาไท 1 คน 4.2 ทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนพญาไท 10 คน 4.3 ทดลองขั้นภาคสนาม กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนพญาไท 100 คน ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “อุณหภูมิและเทอร์โมมิเตอร์" ที่สร้างขึ้นเป็น 90.29/96.36 สูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90/90 ดังนั้น จึงกล่าวได้ว่า บทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสามารถใช้สอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จึงสมควรที่จะมีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่องต่อไปให้มากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to construct and found out about the efficiency of Programmed Lesson "Temperature and Thermometer" for Prathom Suksa Six. Procedures 1. Studying and constructing the Programmed Lesson entitle "Temperature and Thermometer". 2. Constructing the pre - and post - test in order to asses the students’ contents. 3. Finding the efficiency of the Programmed Lesson by the 90/90 standard. The former 90 mean£ the average score of the post – test. The latter 90 meant the average score of the Programmed Lesson. 4. The samples used in this study were one hundred students of Prathom Suksa Five. The reason why using this samples was that the Prathom Suksa Six students had learned the content before The throe stops in the experimenting mores: 1. One to one Seating with one student of Phyathai School. 2. Small Group testing with 10 students of Phyathai School. 3. Field testing with, 100 students of Phyathai School. Results The efficiency of the constructed Programmed Lesson "Temper-rature and Thermometer" obtained by the result was 90.29/96.36, which was higher than the 90/90 standard. Hence it could be concluded that this Programmed Lesson could be used efficiency Recommendation Since the Programmed Lesson was proved to be effective, it should be encourage to be constructed the Programmed Lesson in other topics more often.
Share
COinS