Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ปลา" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson "fishes" for prathom suksa five
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.34
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะสร้างหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ปลา" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 100 คน ทำแบบสอบเรื่อง “ปลา" เพื่อวัดความรู้ของนักเรียนในบทเรียน แล้วให้ทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ปลา" หลังจากนั้นให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่งเพื่อวัดความรู้และความเข้าใจที่ได้จากการเรียน บทเรียน (การทดสอบและทำบทเรียนทุกครั้งไม่จำกัดเวลา) แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาตรวจและคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ปลา" มีประสิทธิภาพได้มาตรฐาน 92.91/90.16 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรส่งเสริมให้มีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมมากขึ้น เพราะวิธีการเรียนการสอนแบบนี้มีส่วนช่วยแก้ปัญหาการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะในประเทศไทยได้มาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The Purpose of the study is to construct and find out the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson “Fishes" for Prathom Suksa Five. Procedure One hundred of Prathom Suksa Five Students were given the 25 pre-test items in order to measure the knowledge of them on the content in the Programmed Lesson. Then they did Programmed Lesson, After finishing the Programmed Lesson, they did the post-test which was the same as the pre-test. (Time was not limited in each test.) The data were collected and analyzed to find out the 90/90 standard. Results The Results indicated that the Programmed Lesson “Fishes" was reasonably effective on the level of 92.91/90.16. The arithmetic mean (x ̅) of pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant difference at the level of 0.1. Suggestions There should be more research on the Programmed Lesson for they can contribute the educational problems especially in Thailand.
Share
COinS