Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ ของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่สาม โรงเรียนเพาะช่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between creativity and achievement of third year students of Poh Chang College of arts and crafts
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.29
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับ ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่สาม เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนสูงกับกลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนต่ำ และเพื่อ เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบ ด้วยนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่สาม โรงเรียนเพาะช่าง จำนวน 184 คน จากแผนกประโยคครู ประถมการช่าง แผนกวิจิตรศิลป และแผนกหัตถกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบ ทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การวิเคราะห์ขอมูลใช้การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ เพียร์สัน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองชั้น โดยแยกวิเคราะห์คะแนนความสามารถใน การคิดสร้างสรรค์เป็นสามด้านคือ ด้านความคล่องในการคิด ความยืดหยุ่นในการคิด และความคิดริเริ่ม ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีความส้มพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนสูงและกลุ่มที่มีผล สัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนต่ำอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิงแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the relation¬ship between creativity and academic achievement, to compare the level of creativity between high achievement group and low achieve¬ment group, and to compare such ability between male and female students. The subjects comprised of 184 students of Poh Chang College of Arts and Crafts. They were third year students who majored in Teachers Training, Pine Arts, and Arts and Crafts. The Test of Creative Thinking was employed. Pearson’s product moment correlation and two-way analysis of varience were applied for data analyses. Three aspects of the students creative thinking ability were analyzed, namely fluency, flexibility, and originality. The major findings of this study may be summarized as follows: 1. There was a statistically significant correlation between creativity and academic achievement. 2. There was no statistically significant difference between the level of creativity of high achievement and low achievement groups. 3. The levels of creativity of male and female students were not significantly different.
Creative Commons License