Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการของการใช้ลักษณนามภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of Thai classifiers usage of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration school students
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระ อาชาวเมธี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.27
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอายุกับความสามารถของนักเรียนที่ใช้ลักษณนามได้ตรงตามภาษาเขียน และศึกษาแบบการใช้ลักษณนามที่ต่างจากภาษาเขียนใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2, 4, 6 และมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 3, 5 อายุเฉลี่ย 6/9, 8/9, 10/9, 12/9, 14/8 และ 17 ปีตามลำดับ จำนวน 300 คน จากโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ทดสอบเด็กโดยใช้แบบทดสอบปรนัยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยรวบรวมลักษณนามพวกต่างๆ จากหนังสือหลักภาษาไทย ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. นักเรียนใช้ลักษณนามภาษาไทยที่ตรงตามภาษาเขียนได้เพิ่มขึ้นตามลำดับอายุอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. นักเรียนระดับอายุน้อยใช้ลักษณนามภาษาไทยตรงตามภาษาเขียนต่างกันมากและนักเรียนระดับอายุมากใช้ลักษณนามภาษาไทยตรงตามภาษาเขียนต่างกันน้อย 3. นักเรียนอายุน้อยใช้ลักษณนามภาษาไทยต่างจากภาษาเขียนมากกว่านักเรียนอายุมาก 4. นักเรียนทุกระดับอายุใช้ลักษณนาม “อัน" ที่ต่างจากภาษาเขียนซ้ำกันมากที่สุด 5. นักเรียนทุกระดับอายุมีแนวโน้มจะใช้ลักษณนามบางคำที่ต่างจากภาษาเขียนซ้ำกับคำนามพยางค์ท้าย หรือพยางค์ต้น หรือคำนามทั้งคำ 6. นักเรียนร้อยละ 50 หรือเกินร้อย 50 ของจำนวนนักเรียนแต่ละระดับอายุใช้ลักษณนามบางคำที่ต่างจากภาษาเขียนได้ตรงกัน 7. มีคำนามร้อยละ 85.5 ของคำนามทั้งหมด ที่ร้อยละของจำนวนนักเรียน ซึ่งใช้ลักษณนามตรงตามภาษาเขียนขยายคำนามนั้นจะไม่เพิ่มขึ้นตามลำดับอายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were to study the relationship between ago and ability in students’ Thai classifiers usage and to study the way the students used Thai classifiers that differed from written language. Subjects were 3OO Pratom Suksa 2, 4, 6 and Matayom Suksa 1, 3, 5 in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration school who were 6/9, 8/9, 10/9, 12/9, 14/8 and 17 years of age in average, respectively. The test was constructed by collecting classes of Thai classifiers from text books. The results were a) Students‘ Thai classifiers usage improved significantly with age. b) The variance of developmental scores decreased with age. c) Thai classifiers usage which differed from written language was more pronounced in the younger group than the older group. d) At every age level, the use of the incorrect Thai v classifier "อัน" was most frequent. e) Every age level of students tended to use some first, last or all of syllables of nouns represented some classifiers. f) Fifty percent or more of every age level of students used the same Thai classifiers which differed from written language. g) There were 85.5 percent of the nouns used in the present study which the percentage of students using the classifiers correctly did not increase with age.
Creative Commons License