Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างวัสดุกราฟิคประกอบรายการโทรทัศน์ศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of graphic materials for education television programs for prathom suksa 6
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.160
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาถึงการใช้วัสดุกราฟิกที่สร้างขึ้น 3 ชนิด ประกอบรายการโทรทัศน์ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนด้วยวัสดุดังกล่าวกับการเรียนในชั้นเรียนธรรมดา ตลอดจนศึกษาความสนใจของนักเรียนในลักษณะกราฟิกที่สร้างขึ้น การดำเนินการ สร้างวัสดุกราฟิกประกอบบทเรียนทางโทรทัศน์วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป ทำการทดลองสอนนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม ซึ่งมีคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลใกล้เคียงกัน จำนวนกลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยให้นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ 1 เรียนจากรายการโทรทัศน์ ซึ่งมีวัสดุกราฟิกประเภทบัตรคำประกอบรายการ นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ 2 เรียนจากรายการโทรทัศน์ ซึ่งมีวัสดุกราฟิกประเภทภาพเขียนละเอียด ประกอบรายการ นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ 3เรียนจากรายการโทรทัศน์ ซึ่งมีวัสดุประเภทภาพเขียนอย่างง่ายประกอบรายการ และนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ 4 เรียนในชั้นเรียนธรรมดา บทเรียนที่ทำการทดลองนี้สอนโดยครูคนเดียวกัน หลังการทดลองได้ให้นักเรียนทำข้อสอบวัดความเข้าใจที่มีต่อบทเรียน และให้ตอบแบบสอบถามความสนใจที่มีต่อลักษณะกราฟิกประกอบรายการทั้ง 3 ชุด ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบได้นำมาทดสอบความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และหาเปอร์เซ็นต์ ผลการวิจัย ผลการเรียนโดยทั่วไปของนักเรียนทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ส่วนความสนใจที่มีต่อลักษณะกราฟิกที่สร้างขึ้นปรากฏว่า (1) ผู้เรียนชอบขนาดและจำนวนตัวอักษรที่ใช้ในรายการมาก (2) ผู้เรียนต้องการให้ตัวอักษรปรากฏพร้อมๆ กันหมด มิใช่เผยให้เห็นที่ละตัว (3) ควรมีอักษรบรรยายประกอบภาพ (4) ผู้เรียนชอบภาพละเอียดมากกว่าภาพเขียนอย่างง่าย และ (5) ผู้เรียนชอบภาพที่มีการเคลื่อนไหวได้ข้อเสนอแนะ การสอนทางโทรทัศน์นั้นแตกต่างจากการสอนในชั้นเรียนธรรมดา ดังนั้นจึงควรพยายามหลีกเลี่ยงวิธีการสอนแบบในชั้นเรียนธรรมดา โดยการอาศัยวัสดุกราฟิกที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบรายการโทรทัศน์ เพื่อช่วยให้ผลการเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น โดยการ (1) พิจารณาถึงขนาดและจำนวนตัวอักษรที่จะปรากฏบนจอโทรทัศน์แต่ละครั้ง (2) การใช้อักษรบรรยายควรให้ปรากฏพร้อมกัน (3) ควรใช้ภาพประกอบการอธิบาย (4) ลักษณะภาพควรให้มีรายละเอียดคล้ายของจริง และให้มีการเคลื่อนไหวด้วยตามความเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this thesis are to study effects of three different types of constructed graphic materials used along with the educational television program, and the students' interest toward using these materials as well as to compare their achievement scores of three experimental groups with a control group after assisted by the graphic materials. Procedure Three different types of graphic materials in general sciences were constructed by the researcher for Prathom Suksa sixth students. Three experimental groups of twenty students each were aided by one of the three constructed graphic materials namely, certain amount of graphic material captions, detailed picture graphic materials and rough picture. The control group was taught by a conventional method without any television program. After the experiment was completed, the post-tests of students' achievement scores and their interests was compared. Result The finding are as follows there is no significance difference among the four groups (∝ = .05). The students' interest are in (1) size and number of letters used in the program, (2) appearing simultaneously of all letters, (3) subscription under the pictures, (4) more detailed picture than a simple one, and finally (5) moving pictures. Suggestion The suggestions are (1) more careful in selecting size and number of pictures, (2) picture and its description being appeared at the same time, (3) lecture being assisted by the pictures and (4) more realistically detailed pictures and appropriate moving pictures.
Share
COinS