Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง เกี่ยวกับโครงการโทรทัศน์ โรงเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of central Thailand secondary school teachers and students on the ministry of education's school television project
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.17
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคกลาง เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางโทรทัศน์ วิชาและแขนงวิชาที่ควรจัดสอนตลอดจนวิธีสอนทางโทรทัศน์ การดำเนินการ ใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นอาจารย์ใหญ่ และอาจารย์หัวหน้าสายวิชาจำนวน 104 คน และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 1,092 คน จากโรงเรียน 12 แห่งใน 5 จังหวัด ภาคกลาง ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ให้ตัวอย่างประชากรตอบแบบสอบถามแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเรื่องโครงการโทรทัศน์โรงเรียนตามความมุ่งหมาย ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นด้วยกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางโทรทัศน์ แต่ให้สอนเป็นบางวิชา บางบทเรียนที่ยากแก่การเข้าใจจากการเรียนในชั้นเรียนธรรมดา หรือวิชาที่โรงเรียนนั้นต้องการ ข้อเสนอแนะ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการควรจัดทำการสอนทางโทรทัศน์โดยเฉพาะวิชาที่ต้องการทักษะ และผู้ชำนาญในการสอน เช่น ภาษาอังกฤษ สังคมศึกษา คณิตศาสตร์ และภาษาไทย โดยคัดเลือกเฉพาะบทเรียนที่สำคัญซึ่งต้องการวิธีการสอนแบบพิเศษและการจัดทำรายการโทรทัศน์ ตระเตรียมการดำเนินงานให้ดีพร้อม เช่น บทเรียน ครูโทรทัศน์ คู่มือการสอน การอบรมครู ตลอดจนการจัดหาสถานที่ และการติดตั้งเครื่องรับที่เพียงพอ และควรมีการศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับความต้องการทางด้านวิชา, แขนงวิชา และวิธีที่ควรจัดสอนทางโทรทัศน์ของโรงเรียนในภาคอื่นๆ ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research is to study opinions of teachers and students in the Central Secondary schools towards instructions via television in regards to the academic areas, subjects and production techniques. Procedure The samples were 104 Principles and every Programme Chairman with 1,092 students in Secondary school from 12 schools in 5 Central Provinces. The returned questionnaires covering the opinions about instructions via television, areas, subjects and production techniques. The results have been tabulated to obtain arithmetic mean. Major Finding It was found out that both teachers and students agreed with instruction via television about only for some courses which were hard to understand. Most of them prefer English than Social Sciences, Pure Sciences, Mathematics and Thai. Suggestions The Ministry of Education should produce instruction via television especially in subjects which need skill and experts in teaching such as English, Sciences, Mathematics and Thai by selecting only important parts that need special techniques in teaching and there should be well planned programs instruction via television such as lessons, television teachers, teacher’s manuals, teachers in service training as well as learning environment and receiver installment. There should be research covering teachers’ and students’ opinions concerning areas, subjects and instructional production techniques in other regions.
Share
COinS