Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนของครูอนุบาลโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use of teaching aids of private kindergarten teacher in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.14
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษา เรื่องอุปกรณ์การสอนและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนของครูอนุบาลโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร (เฉพาะโรงเรียนอนุบาลล้วนไม่มีชั้นประถมและชั้นมัธยมรวมอยู่ด้วย) ในประเด็นดังต่อไปนี้ สภาพการณ์ที่เป็นอยู่ตามโรงเรียน ความคิดเห็นและทัศนะคติของครู ความต้องการของครู ตลอดจนอุปสรรคและปัญหาต่างๆ อันเนื่องมาแต่อุปกรณ์การสอนหรือการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน วิธีวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูอนุบาล 200 คน จากโรงเรียนอนุบาล 100 โรง จากแบบสอบถามเพื่อการวิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น ได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากหนังสือและเอกสารต่างๆ และได้สัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการอนุบาลศึกษาแล้วนำข้อมูลที่ประมวลได้นั้นมาวิเคราะห์และสรุปผล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า โรงเรียนอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่เป็นโรงเรียนสอนขนาดเล็กที่เปิดสอนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 และชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 เพียงชั้นละ 1 ห้องและโรงเรียนส่วนมากยังมีอุปกรณ์การสอนใช้ไม่เพียงพอไม่สมดุลย์กับจำนวนนักเรียน ส่วนในแง่ของครู ครูอนุบาลจำนวนสูงร้อยละ 96.43 ตระหนักในคุณค่าความสำคัญและความจำเป็นของอุปกรณ์การสอน ครูอนุบาลส่วนมากยังขาดและต้องการ ความรู้ในการผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน ครูอนุบาลถึงร้อยละ 40 ไม่มีวุฒิครู ครูอนุบาลถึงร้อยละ 82 ยังไม่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมเรื่องการผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนมาก่อนเลย เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยเห็นว่า หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานอนุบาลศึกษาทั้งของรัฐและเอกชนควรจะร่วมมือกันอย่างจริงจังและจริงใจเพื่อหาทางชักนำให้เจ้าของหรือผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเห็นประโยชน์และความสำคัญ ของอุปกรณ์การสอน จะได้จัดสรรงบประมาณซื้ออุปกรณ์การสอนสำเร็จรูป เครื่องมือและวัสดุ เพื่อให้ครูผลิตอุปกรณ์การสอนไว้ใช้เอง ควรหาทางส่งเสริมให้ครูอนุบาลมีวุฒิครู ทั้งควรมีโครงการฝึกอบรมครูและจัดอย่างสม่ำเสมอทั้งภาควิชาการและภาคปฏิบัติ เรื่องการผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน จนกว่าครูอนุบาลจะได้รับความรู้และประสบการณ์โดยทั่วถึงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to present a study on the nature and the usage of teaching aids in private kindergarten schools in Bangkok Metropolis (excluding kindergarten classes attached to primary and secondary classes schools). It deals extensively with opinions, attitude and needs of kindergarten teachers. It also probes deeply into existing difficulties and problems of the present availability and usage of teaching aids. Measures taken are clearly stated. The author of this study has undertaken investigations on 200 kindergarten teachers from 100 kindergarten schools, using questionnaires (written solely for this study), existing literature and publications, and interviews those who have played major roles in preschool education. Facts and figures gained from such investiga¬tions are carefully stipulated and conclusions are duly and fully drawn. Findings from this study can be summerised as follows: (1) Most kindergaten schools are small in size and in enrolment with one class (or one unit) in each of the first and second year of kindergarten. (2) Most kindergarten schools have insufficient and inadequate teaching aids which are invariably not in proportion with the size of the classes. (3) 96.43 percentage of kindergarten teacher population realize the importance and the necessity of using teaching aids. (4) Most kindergarten teachers lack and are in vital needs of proper knowledge of producing and using suitable teaching aids. (5) 40 % of kindergarten teachers are not qualified. (6) 82 % of kindergarten teachers has never had any previous training in producing and using teaching aids. In attempting to solve the aforementioned problems, the author is of opinion that all educational institutions concerned, governmental and non¬governmental, should in earnest and in all sincerity work jointly and in close cooperation with each other so that ways and means could be appropriatedly enlisted to induce principals and administrators of kinder¬garten schools to fully realise the importance and the advantages of acquiring teaching aids. The administrators should also provide adequate both budget to meet the cost of readymade teaching aids and equipment as well as materials essential for make-it-yourself venture. Encouragement should be given to kindergarten teachers to further themselves in acquiring teaching credentials. Teachers Training Programs should, as long-range planning in production and usage of teaching aid both in theories and in practice, be constantly provided, until all kindergarten teachers have succeeded in obtaining desired knowledge and experience.
Creative Commons License