Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างของนามวลีในภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The structures of noun phrases in the Thai language
Year (A.D.)
1972
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรายุ นพวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1972.173
Abstract
ในการวิจัยวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ผู้เขียนมีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาโครงสร้างของนามวลีในภาษาไทยตามทฤษฎีปริวรรตน์ เฉพาะโครงสร้างลึกที่ประกอบด้วยหน่วยหลัก หน่วยจำนวน หน่วยกำหนด ประโยคลดฐานะ และหน่วยวลีอกรรม ตามลำดับ ผู้เขียนได้เสนอการวิจัยเป็น 4 บท ดังนี้ บทที่ 1 เป็นบทนำ กล่าวถึงทฤษฎีปริวรรตน์พอเป็นสังเขป บทที่ 2 ว่าด้วยนามวลีและโครงสร้างของนามวลี แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 หน่วยนามวลี ซึ่งประกอบด้วย หน่วยหลัก และหน่วยขยาย หน่วยหลัก (คือ หน่วยจำนวน หน่วยกำหนด ประโยคลดฐานะ และหน่วยวลีอกรรม) ตอนที่ 2 ว่าด้วยโครงสร้างของนามวลีในภาษาไทย ซึ่งปรากฏว่ามีโครงสร้างทั้งรูปโครงสร้างลึกและรูปโครงสร้างผิว 83 โครงด้วยกัน บทที่ 3 ให้ลักษณะประจำคำและเขตประยุกต์ของคำในหมวดต่างๆที่ใช้สร้างนามวลี บทที่ 4 สรุปผลของการวิจัยและเสนอข้อควรวิจัยต่อไป ในตอนท้ายมีภาคผนวกประกอบวิทยานิพนธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the structures of Noun Phrases in the Thai language according to the Transformational theory. The structures studied are limited to the deep structures of Noun Phrases that consist of the Head, the Quantifier, the Determinative, the Downgraded Sentence and the In transitive Modifier respectively. The thesis has 4 chapters: the First Chapter is an Introduction in which the writer briefly outlines the Transformational theory. The Second Chapter is divided into 2 parts: the first part deals with the Noun Phrase Constituents and the Structures of the Noun Phrases, 83 deep and surface structures are found. The Third Chapter gives the Features and the Area of Applications of the worlds in some word classes that are employed in the structures of Noun Phrases. The Fourth Chapter gives the summary of the thesis and proposals for further study. Appendice to the thesis are given at the end.
Share
COinS