Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างของหน่วยแก่นของกริยาวลี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The structure of the nucleus, a verb phrase constituent
Year (A.D.)
1967
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิจินตน์ ภาณุพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1967.53
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาโครงสร้างของหน่วยแก่น คือ โครงสร้างของหน่วยที่เป็นส่วนประกอบของกริยาวลี ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาได้จากผู้วิจัยเองเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และจากการสนทนาระหว่างบุคคลต่างๆ ซึ่งพูดภาษากรุงเทพฯ ผลของการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า หน่วยแก่นจะต้องประกอบด้วยคำกริยาเสมอและอาจจะประกอบด้วยคำหน้ากริยา คำหลังกริยา หรือคำเชื่อมกริยาด้วยก็ได้ โครงสร้างของหน่วยแก่นที่ประกอบด้วยคำกริยาล้วนมีอยู่ 30 แบบ เมื่อมีคำหมวดอื่นดังกล่าวอยู่ในหน่วยแก่นด้วย คำหน้ากริยาจะอยู่ต้นหน่วยแก่น คำหลังกริยาอาจจะอยู่ท้ายหน่วยแก่นหรือแทรกอยู่ระหว่างคำกริยาในหน่วยแก่น ส่วนคำเชื่อมกริยาจะอยู่ระหว่างคำกริยาในหน่วยแก่น ผลการวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอเป็นบทๆ รวม 4 บท คือ บทที่ 1 บทนำ กล่าวถึงความมุ่งหมายและขอบเขตของการวิจัย บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงคำจำกัดความของศัพท์เฉพาะที่ใช้ในการวิจัย บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงโครงสร้างของหน่วยแก่นที่ประกอบด้วยคำกริยาล้วน บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงโครงสร้างของหน่วยแก่นที่ประกอบด้วยคำกริยาและคำหมวดอื่นๆ บทที่ 5 สรุป และข้อเสนอแนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the structure of the Nucleus which is a constituent of verb phrases. The data was drawn mostly from the language spoken by the writer herself. Some material was taken from everyday conversation of other people in Bangkok. It has been found that the Nucleus of a verb phrase must consist of a verb and may consist of a pre-verb, a post-verb or a verbal linker. Thirty patterns of the structure of a Nucleus which is composed of verbs only have been found. Words in the other three classes may also be found in all these patterns but their positions vary: pre-verbs occur in the first position, post-verb may occur in the final position or between verbs, and verbal linkers always occur between verbs.
Creative Commons License