Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยวิเคราะห์ปริมาณการใช้ทางสัญจรในการเข้าถึงพื้นที่อาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer program for visibility analysis of circulation movement
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ธิดาสิริ ภัทรากาญจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1901
Abstract
ในการออกแบบผังพื้นอาคาร ส่วนที่มีความสำคัญมากส่วนหนึ่งคือรูปแบบเส้นทางสัญจรเนื่องจากเป็นส่วนที่เชื่อมพื้นที่ใช้งานเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน การออกแบบที่ดีนั้นจะต้องมีความสอดคล้องกันระหว่างพื้นที่ที่มีการใช้งานกับรูปแบบทางสัญจร ปัจจุบันการวิเคราะห์ว่าเหมาะสมกับการใช้งานเพียงใดนั้นเป็นแค่เพียงการคาดการณ์จากประสบการณ์ผู้ออกแบบเท่านั้น ดังนั้นการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีความสนใจที่จะเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการออกแบบด้วยวิธีการทางคอมพิวเตอร์โดยเลือกใช้เทคนิควิซิบิสิตี้ อะนาไลซิส ในเรื่องสนามทัศน์ (Isovists) ของไมเคิล แอล เบเนดิก (Michael L. Benedikt) ที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการรับรู้สัณฐานของสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านการมองเห็น และศึกษาคุณสมบัติของสนามทัศน์ (Isovists) เพื่อแสดงแทนการวิเคราะห์ทางสัญจร ผลการศึกษาคือโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยวิเคราะห์ปริมาณการใช้เส้นทางสัญจรที่เกิดจากสัณฐานของสถาปัตยกรรมโดยพิจารณาจากผังพื้นทั้งยังสามารถแสดงผลได้ทันทีเหมาะกับทั้งผู้ออกแบบสำหรับการช่วยออกแบบ และผู้ใช้งานทั่วไปเนื่องจากมีส่วนต่อประสานกราฟฟิกกับผู้ใช้ที่เรียบง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
One of the most important factors in building layout design is to figure out the circulation flow of the building that connects all spaces together. A good design of the heaviest traffic areas should be simple, accessible and have efficient circulation movement in such an area. Today, building layout design evaluation is based on architects who can only estimate which design would fit with their traffic flow based on their imagination and experience. Therefore, this research is intended to improve the design by using the visibility analysis technique. This method concerns Isovists, based on the ideas of Michael L. Benedikt, who explains the understanding of the environment structure through visibility, and investigating Isovists property for representation to circulation movement. The main benefit from this study is a computer program that can analyze the circulation movement. This program has been developed by Visual Basic Application in the AutoCAD program which means it is very easy to write and make corrections as well as switching to a graphic mode without changing to a different program. In other words, a very friendly user interface for users.
Creative Commons License