Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เงื่อนไขด้านเทคนิคในการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงด้วยระบบผนังค.ส.ล.สำเร็จรูปภายนอกอาคาร : กรณีศึกษา โครงการลุมพินีเพลส (นราธิวาส-เจ้าพระยา) กับโครงการซิตี้ สมาร์ท คอนโด (ปทุมวัน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Technical condition of precast concrete cladding in high-rise buildings: a case study of Lumpini Place Project (Narathiwat-Chaopraya) and City Smart Condo Project (Pathumwan)
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลธี อิ่มอุดม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1891
Abstract
ในการทำวิจัยเรื่อง เงื่อนไขด้านเทคนิคในการก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยระบบผนัง ค.ส.ส. สำเร็จรูป ภายนอกอาคาร : กรณีศึกษา โครงการลุมพินีเพลส (นราธิวาส-เจ้าพระยา) ที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL กับโครงการ ซิตี้สมาร์ทคอนโด (ปทุมวัน) ที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ COMPONENT มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบข้อดีข้อด้อยต่างๆ ในการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงด้วยระบบผนัง ค.ส.ล. สำเร็จรูป ในเรื่องของขั้นตอนและวิธีการก่อสร้าง เทคนิคการก่อสร้าง แรงงาน เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ราคา ระยะเวลา และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการก่อสร้างพร้อมทั้งศึกษา การก่อสร้างอาคารสูงด้วยระบบผนังก่ออิฐ ในหัวข้อเดียวกัน โดยนำแบบอาคาร A ของโครงการลุมพินีเพลส (นราธิวาส-เจ้าพระยา) เป็นอาคารสูง 29 ชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 40,990 ตร.ม. และแบบอาคาร B ของโครงการซิตี้สมาร์ทคอนโด (ปทุมวัน) เป็นอาคารสูง 27 ชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 41,822 ตร.ม. มาเป็นกรณีศึกษา การดำเนินงานวิจัยใช้วิธีเฝ้าสังเกต จดบันทึก ถ่ายภาพ และจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบผนัง ค.ส.ล. สำเร็จรูปชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL มีความเหมาะสมในการก่อสร้างอาคารสูง เนื่องจากสามารถลดขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง ระยะเวลา และราคาลงได้ และพบว่าการก่อสร้างด้วยระบบผนัง ค.ส.ล. สำเร็จรูปของโครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL และโครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ COMPONENT มีขั้นตอนและวิธีการก่อสร้างที่คล้ายกัน จะแตกต่างกันที่โครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL จะทำการเตรียมเส้น OFFSET LINE เอาไว้สำหรับเช็คแนวระดับในการติดตั้ง และกำหนดช่วงเวลาการใช้ทาวเวอร์เครนไม่ให้ตรงกับระยะเวลาการใช้งานส่วนอื่นๆ ของทางโครงการ ทำให้สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการติดตั้งลงได้ และระบบผนัง ค.ส.ล. สำเร็จรูปมีขั้นตอนมากกว่าการก่อสร้างด้วยระบบผนังก่ออิฐ ในเรื่องระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างผนังภายนอกอาคาร โครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL ใช้เวลาในการก่อสร้างเร็วที่สุดเฉลี่ย 8 วัน/ชั้น เท่ากับ 29.19 ตร.ม./วัน โครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ COMPONENT ใช้เวลาในการก่อสร้างเฉลี่ย 12 วัน/ชั้น เท่ากับ 20.45 ตร.ม./วัน และโครงการที่ใช้ระบบผนังก่ออิฐ ใช้เวลาในการก่อสร้างเฉลี่ย 14 วัน/ชั้น เท่ากับ 17.54 ตร.ม./วัน ในเรื่องของแรงงานที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างงานผนังภายนอกอาคาร โครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL ใช้แรงงานจำนวน 27 คน และโครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ COMPONENT ใช้แรงงานจำนวน 29 คน ซึ่งจะมีจำนวนแรงงานที่ใกล้เคียงกันและโครงการที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบผนังก่ออิฐจะใช้จำนวนแรงงานมากกว่า ในเรื่องราคาค่าก่อสร้างโครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ COMPONENT มีราคาค่าก่อสร้างมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 1,635 บาท/ตร.ม. โครงการที่ใช้ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL มีราคาค่าก่อสร้างเท่ากับ 1,380 บาท/ตร.ม. และโครงการที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบผนังก่ออิฐมีราคาค่าก่อสร้างเท่ากับ 693 บาท/ตร.ม. ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการก่อสร้างสามารถแยกออกได้เป็น กลุ่มปัญหาที่เกิดจากขั้นตอนการผลิต, กลุ่มปัญหาที่เกิดจากการวางแผนงาน, กลุ่มปัญหาทางด้านเทคนิคในการก่อสร้าง, กลุ่มปัญหาและอุปสรรคในระหว่างการก่อสร้างอื่นๆ ระบบผนังค.ส.ล. สำเร็จรูป ชิ้นส่วนแบบ PANEL มีความเหมาะสมในการก่อสร้างอาคารสูง แต่ต้องขึ้นอยู่กับขนาดของเครื่องจักรที่นำมาใช้ในการขนส่งติดตั้งเหมาะกับโครงการที่ต้องการความรวดเร็วในการก่อสร้าง เช่นอาคารประเภทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ต่างๆที่ต้องการผลตอบแทนในระยะเวลาอันสั้น ดังนั้นการเลือกใช้ระบบในการก่อสร้าง ควรศึกษาทำความเข้าใจถึงระบบและเหตุผลในการเลือกใช้ซึ่งทำให้เกิดความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนก่อสร้างอาคารได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The present study aimed at comparing the technical condition of precast concrete cladding using the ‘panel’ parts at Lumpini Place Project (Narathiwat-Chaopraya) and the ‘component’ parts at City Smart Condo (Patumwan) to determine the advantages and disadvantages of the construction using precast concrete cladding in terms of steps and construction methods, construction techniques, labor, tools, equipment, costs, construction times, and construction-related problems. The case study involved the comparison of Building A of Lumpini Place Project (Narathiwat-Chaopraya), a 29-storey high-rise 40,990 square meters in utility space and Building B of City Smart Condo (Patumwan), a 27-storey high-rise 41,822 square meters in utility space. Data were collected by means of observation, field records, photographing, and interviews of project operators. According to the study findings, the precast concrete cladding with the panel parts is appropriate for constructing high-rises because it can reduce steps in construction, construction time, and cost. It was found that the steps and construction methods using the panel parts and the component parts are rather similar. The differences are that in the panel system, the offset line is prepared in advance to check the level of installation and the time for use of the tower crane will be set apart from other uses in the project, thus a reduction in installation time. In addition, the precast concrete cladding involves more steps than the traditional brick-walled construction system. As regards construction times of outer walls, the shortest construction time for the panel system is 8 days per storey on average, or 29.19 square meters per day. On the other hand, the shortest duration for the component system is 12 days per storey on average, or 20.45 square meters per day. The shortest construction time for the traditional brick-walled construction system is 14 days per storey on average, or 17.54 square meters per day. In terms of labor required for construction of outer walls, the panel system requires 27 construction workers, while the component system needs 29 workers. However, the traditional brick-walled system needs a larger number of construction workers. Regarding construction costs, the component system has the highest cost of 1,635 baht per square meter, the cost of the panel system is 1,380 baht per square meter, and that of the traditional brick-walled system is 693 baht per square meter. Finally, the construction-related problems are problems regarding steps in construction, planning problems, technical problems, and other construction problems and obstacles. In summary, the precast concrete cladding with the panel system is appropriate for constructing high-rise buildings. However, the effectiveness of this system depends on the size of the installation machines. It is also suitable for projects which need to be completed in a shorter duration such as real estate buildings which requires short-time returns. Therefore, when selecting the most appropriate construction system, the characteristics of the system and the underlying reasons for the selection should be taken into account to ensure proper financial returns.
Share
COinS