Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงสภาพภูมิทัศน์เพื่อลดการสะสมความร้อนในสภาพแวดล้อมอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach to modification of landscape for reducing heat accumulation in building surrounding
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Second Advisor
วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1888
Abstract
ในการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมอาคารลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อมและสภาพภูมิทัศน์มีผลอย่างมากต่อ ปริมาณการสะสมความร้อน ซึ่งทำให้เป็นเรื่องยากต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกใช้สภาพภูมิทัศน์ให้ เหมาะสมต่อการใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ อุณหภูมิของสภาพภูมิทัศน์ที่ระดับความลึกต่างๆ กันนำมาวิเคราะห์และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของสภาพ ภูมิทัศน์ที่มีผลต่อการสะสมความร้อน หลังจากนั้นทำการเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการสะสมความร้อน ของสภาพภูมิทัศน์ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงสภาพภูมิทัศน์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้มีลำดับ ขั้นตอนแรกคือการเก็บข้อมูลอุณหภูมิจากสภาพภูมิทัศน์ประเภทต่างๆ (ดินกลางแจ้ง ดินใต้ร่มไม้ คอนกรีต กลางแจ้ง-คอนกรีตใต้ร่มไม้ หญ้ากลางแจ้ง-หญ้าใต้ร่มไม้ และแหล่งน้ำกลางแจ้ง-แหล่งน้ำใต้ร่มไม้) โดยทำ การวัดอุณหภูมิของสภาพภูมิทัศน์ที่ระดับความลึก +0.00ม. -0.30ม. -0.60ม. และ -0.90ม. ขั้นตอนที่สองทำ การเปรียบเทียบค่าการสะสมความร้อนของสภาพภูมิทัศน์ ที่ได้จากการคำนวณหาค่าปริมาณการสะสม ความร้อนจากข้อมูลจริงในการศึกษาและขั้นตอนที่สามทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบค่าการสะสมความร้อน ในสภาพแวดล้อมอาคารโดยมีผังบริเวณของวัดพระศรีรัตนมหาธาตุวรมหาวิหาร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก เป็นกรณีศึกษาจากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ดินกลางแจ้งมีค่าการสะสมความร้อนมากที่สุดตลอดทั้งวัน พื้นหญ้าใต้ร่มไม้มีค่า การสะสมความร้อนน้อยที่สุด โดยที่ระดับ -0.30ม. ค่าการสะสมความร้อนของภูมิทัศน์มีค่าเปลี่ยนแปลง ตามปริมาณรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ที่ตกกระทบ โดยค่าการสะสมความร้อนจะเพิ่มขึ้นในช่วงเวลากลางวัน ส่วนที่ระดับ -0.60ม. และ -0.90ม. ค่าการสะสมความร้อนคงที่ตลอดเวลาทางด้านอุณหภูมิของภูมิทัศน์ พบว่าที่ระดับลึกลงจากผิว อุณหภูมิก็จะลดต่ำลงด้วย แนวทางในการปรับปรุงสภาพภูมิทัศน์เพื่อลดการ สะสมความร้อน ควรใช้การผสมผสานของภูมิทัศน์ประเภทหญ้าใต้ร่มไม้ และแหล่งน้ำใต้ร่มไม้ในการปรับ สภาพภูมิทัศน์ เนื่องจากหญ้าใต้ร่มไม้มีค่าการสะสมความร้อนน้อยที่สุดตลอดทั้งวัน และแหล่งน้ำซึ่งมีค่า การสะสมความร้อนสูงแต่ยังมีอุณหภูมิต่ำ ที่เป็นผลทำให้ความร้อนที่สะสมในสภาพภูมิทัศน์ลดลง จาก กรณีศึกษาผังบริเวณของวัดพระศรีรัตนมหาธาตุวรมหาวิหารพบว่าเมื่อทำการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อม ภายในผังบริเวณจะสามารถลดความร้อนที่สะสมในสภาพแวดล้อมได้ปริมาณร้อยละ 42 เมื่ออุณหภูมิของ สภาพแวดล้อมลดลงผลทำให้ความแตกต่างระหว่างอุณหภูมิภายในอาคารและภายนอกอาคารลดลงตาม ไปด้วยซึ่งผลต่อการประหยัดพลังงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In landscape design, the environment plays an important role in heat accumulation around buildings, sometimes it is hard to design a suitable landscape for the highest effectiveness in lowering temperature. The purpose of this sudy was to investigate the variables of landscape temperature and to analyze and prioritize the importance of a landscape in relation to heat accumulation. Additionally, this study compared heat accumulation in different landscapes as well as proposing an approach to effective modification of the landscape. This study was conducted in 3 steps. First, temperature data was collected from different landscapes (outdoor soil-shaded ground, outdoor concrete-shaded concrete-slab, outdoor grass-shaded grassed covered ground, and outdoor water-shaded water body). The temperature of the landscapes was measured in different depths of -0.00m, -0.30m, -0.60m, and -0.90m. Second, the heat accumulation values of the landscapes were compared from the collected data. Third, the heat accumulation values in the building surroundings were studied, using Wat Phra Sri Ratana Mahathat Phitsanulok as the case study. The results of this study showed that, in a day, outdoor soil had the highest heat accumulation value and grass under tree shade had the lowest value. At the depth of -0.30m, heat accumulation values changed according to the amount of sunlight in the area; the values increased during daytime. At the depths of -0.60m and -0.90m, the heat accumulation values were fairly stable at all times. The findings revealed that the greater the depth, the lower the temperature. The proposed approach to modification of the landscape for reducing heat accumulation was by use of a combination of grass under tree shade and water because grass under tree shade had the lowest heat accumulation value throughout a day, and water had a high heat accumulation value but stillhad low temperature. According to the study of the landscape midification of Wat Phra Sri Ratana Mahathat, the heat accumulation value decreased by about 42% after the modification. The decrease of environmental temperature affected to decrease the different between inside and outside air temperature, which accounted for greater energy savings.
Creative Commons License