Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยที่เหมาะสม สำหรับพื้นที่ปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา : กรณีศึกษา หมู่บ้านสาขลา ต.นาเกลือ อ.พระสมุทรเจดีย์ จ.สมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An appropriate construction technology for residential in Chao Phraya River Estuary : a case study of Sakla Village, Naglue District, Amphoe Phra Samut Chedi, Samut Prakan Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1877
Abstract
กระแสเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างจากต่างชาติมีอิทธิพลต่อประเทศไทยอย่างรวดเร็วและรุนแรงอย่างมาก ทำให้เกิดการดูดซับเทคโนโลยีอย่างไม่รู้เท่าทัน ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นถูกละเลยและถูกแทนที่ด้วยเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างใหม่โดยไม่ได้คำนึงถึงท้องถิ่น เกิดผลเสียต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมของประเทศ ดังนั้นการศึกษาเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอาคารพักอาศัยซึ่งถือว่าเป็นหนึ่งในปัจจัยสี่ของมนุษย์ โดยใช้พื้นที่ริมน้ำซึ่งเป็นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนและการศึกษาสถาปัตยกรรมของประเทศไทย พื้นที่ปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา ได้รับผลกระทบของกระแสน้ำขึ้น-น้ำลงอันเนื่องมาจากน้ำทะเลหนุนเข้าไปตามลำคลอง ส่งผลต่อสถาปัตยกรรมและการก่อสร้างอาคาร วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ใช้ หมู่บ้านสาขลา ต.นาเกลือ อ.พระสมุทรเจดีย์ จ.สมุทรปราการ เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัย ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัย วิเคราะห์และสรุปเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัย และเสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารที่เหมาะสมในการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัย สำหรับพื้นที่ปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการศึกษา 4 ส่วนดังนี้ ส่วนที่1 การศึกษาปรัชญาของเทคโนโลยี แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม สร้างเกณฑ์ในการเลือกพื้นที่ศึกษา การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและการสำรวจเบื้องต้นของพื้นที่ศึกษา ส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการสืบค้นในพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยการสำรวจอาคารพักอาศัยและสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของอาคาร 62 ตัวอย่างและสัมภาษณ์ช่างก่อสร้าง 14 ตัวอย่าง เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการของหมู่บ้านสาขลาและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัย วิเคราะห์เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยในหมู่บ้านสาขลา ส่วนที่ 3เป็นการอธิบายเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างในหมู่บ้านสาขลา โดยแยกอธิบายระดับของเทคนิคการก่อสร้างและระดับวัสดุก่อสร้าง และวิเคราะห์รูปแบบเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยในหมู่บ้านสาขลา ส่วนที่ 4 เป็นสังเคราะห์เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยที่เหมาะสมสำหรับหมู่บ้านสาขลา สร้างเกณฑ์ในการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม และแนวทางออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสม และนำแบบไปทดสอบเพื่อสรุปผลและเสนอแนะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมสำหรับพื้นที่ปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา โดยใช้หมู่บ้านสาขลาเป็นกรณีศึกษาคือ การใช้เทคนิคการก่อสร้างระดับกลางเป็นหลักและใช้เทคนิคระดับล่างสนับสนุน ร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีวัสดุทุกระดับ เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยที่เหมาะสมเกิดจากการก้าวข้ามขั้นของระดับเทคนิคการก่อสร้างกับระดับเทคโนโลยีวัสดุก่อสร้าง โดยมีปัจจัยขึ้นอยู่กับ ลักษณะภูมิประเทศ การคมนาคม เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม ของท้องถิ่นนั้น และพบว่าเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยที่เหมาะสมมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบพลวัต ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมคือความแตกต่างอย่างมากระหว่างระดับเทคนิคการก่อสร้างในท้องถิ่นกับระดับเทคโนโลยีวัสดุก่อสร้างที่นำเข้ามาจากภายนอก รวมทั้งขาดการจัดการองค์ความรู้ที่เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมในประเทศไทย.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Modern technology from overseas have become more popular in Thailand and have been adapted to use widely and rapidly. As a result of this expected and unnoticed reception of technology, the Thai local wisdom is abandoned and replaced by the new construction technology regardless of negative effects that occur to the national economic system and social and cultural institutions. Thus, the study of an appropriate construction technology for residence, one of mankind’s basic needs, by conducting research on the residence of the estuary, will be beneficial to sustainable development and further studies in architecture in Thailand. The ebb and flow of tides have fundamental effects on construction works and residential architecture of the area of the Chao Phraya estuary. Featuring the case study of Sakla Village, Naglue district, Amphoe Phra Samut Chedi, Samut Prakan province, this thesis aims to study construction technologies, to explore the factors affecting the use of construction technology, to analyze the application of an appropriate technology and finally to offer suggestions on its use for residence construction at the Chao Phraya estuary. The research study is comprised of four parts. The first part focuses on the literature study, which looks into the principles and concept of appropriate technology, sets up criteria for the selection of a case study location, and conducts researches on general information of the location. The second part is a location investigation that the researcher gathers the information by investigating the residence and making interviews of 62 residence owners and 14 construction workers. The information and details gained and analyzed show the development of the Sakla Village and at the same time reflects the factors that local people choose the technologies used to build their houses. Then, in the third part, the application of construction technology in Sakla Village is explained in detail, classifying the construction techniques and building materials. The final part of the study analyses the appropriate technology of residence construction suitable for Sakla Village, giving a suggestion of the standard and appropriate direction of construction design. Finally, this report documents the result of the preliminary design of a prototype that was experimented to explore the possibility and observe difficulty and weaknesses for further improvements. The findings of this thesis show that the appropriate construction technology suitable for Sakla Vilalge at the Chao Phraya estuary is to use the intermediate technology as a main construction techniques in support with the low combining with the use of a variety of building materials, which are suitable and widely available in their local. This can be concluded that an appropriate construction technology is a result of the incompatibility between construction technologies and the selection of construction materials technology, which are predominantly influenced by geographic features, infrastructure and economic situations, social and cultural context. Moreover, the current study is able to provide concrete results and conclusion demonstrating that an appropriate construction technology for residence tends to have a dynamic change. The challenges and obstacles are caused by the inappropriate use and incompatibility of the local construction technology and the imported materials. Also, the lack of a proper management of knowledge about an appropriate construction technology is considered another important barrier.
Share
COinS