Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การอนุรักษ์ชุมชนลิเก กรณีศึกษาชุมชนสุระวิชัยและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่องจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The conservation of likay community : a case study of Surawichai Community and adjacent areas, Nakhon Ratchasima
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Second Advisor
ธีระ วรรธนะปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1883
Abstract
อนุรักษ์ชุมชนลิเก กรณีศึกษาชุมชนสุระวิชัย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม รวมถึงรูปแบบของกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในชุมชนสุระวิชัยและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดในการออกแบบปรับปรุงชุมชน เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นและสนับสนุนพื้นที่ เพื่อประกอบกิจกรรมทางอาชีพลิเกที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงบทบาท ศักยภาพและสภาพปัญหา รวมถึงเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวของชุมชน เพื่อเข้าใจถึงความต้องการของชุมชนและรูปแบบที่เหมาะสม ในการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ชุมชนในอนาคต 4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการออกแบบปรับปรุงพื้นที่ทางกายภาพ ให้มีการใช้พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของพื้นที่ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์คนในชุมชน จากการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่มีศักภาพด้านการเป็นย่านพักอาศัยของกลุ่มอาชีพนักแสดงลิเก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแสดงลิเก รวมถึงครอบครัวของนักแสดงของจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ซึ่งกิจกรรมภายในชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ จะเป็นกิจกรรมซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการแสดงลิเก เช่น สำนักงานลิเก พื้นที่ซ้อมลิเก ร้านเสริมสวย ร้านตัดชุดลิเก ร้านเขียนฉากลิเก เป็นต้น แนวทางในการออกแบบปรับปรุงชุมชน เพื่ออนุรักษ์ศิลปะการแสดงลิเกให้มีความยั่งยืน ได้แสนอแนะแนวทางการออกแบบปรับปรุงพื้นที่ให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของชุมชน ดังนี้ 1) แผนผังการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในอนาคต ประกอบด้วย วิกลิเกและศูนย์การเรียนรู้ด้านการแสดงลิเก คุ้มลิเก พื้นที่พักอาศัย ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน และสวนชุมชน 2) โครงข่ายการสัญจรในพื้นที่ ประกอบด้วย ถนนสายหลัก ถนนสายรองและถนนสายย่อยภายในชุมชน 3) แผนผังการเชื่อมต่อพื้นที่เปิดโล่ง ประกอบด้วย ระบบทางเดินเท้า ลานจอดรถ และพื้นที่เปิดโล่งเพื่อการนันทนาการ 4) แนวทางการออกแบบพื้นที่ให้มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว และส่งเสริมการรับรู้ถึงความเป็นพื้นที่ชุมชนลิเก ประกอบด้วย พื้นที่วิกลิเก ลานแสดงกลางแจ้ง และพื้นที่คุ้มลิเก การวิจัยครั้งนี้ยังได้เสนอแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ ที่แสดงลำดับขั้นตอนและหน่วยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามการศึกษาที่เสนอไว้ นอกจากนี้ยังได้สรุปประเด็นในการพัฒนาด้านต่างๆ ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To conserve the Likay community: Surawichai community in Nakhon Ratchasima province. The especially goals are to examine potential and problem into 1) Physical, Economic, Social and Representation of activities 2) Conceptual design for Likay community 3) Potentials and identities analysis to understand the need of community and the suitable of development in the future 4) Design guideline for physical with most potential in the future. The research methods used are the survey and questionnaires to interview people in the Likay community. The findings reveal that the surface was suitable to locate for Likay’s occupation, Likay's profession and household in Nakhon Ratchasima province, with most of activities are relevant to Likay's culture such as the office of performance practice, beauty salons, Likay's dressing shops and Likay's screen shops. The suggestion to design planning for conservation and development of Likay's community are: 1) Land-use planning to be appropriate for Likay's community in the future such as Likay's amphitheaters, Likay's Learning center, Likay's associations, residential area, nursery and community park 2) Making the linkage circulations such as main roads, major roads and minor roads 3) Making the linkae of open space in the area, such as footpath system, parking lot and open spaces for recreation 4) Design the special identity and sense of place for Likay community such as Likay's amphitheaters area, space for performance and Likay's association area.To achieve the program, this research proposes an implementation plan with conservation and development priorities for relevant responsible parties. future more, potential plans for future develpment of urban design conservation and development of Surawichai community in Nakhon Ratchasima province are recommended.
Share
COinS