Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมย่านตลาดฉัตรไชยเทศบาลตำบลหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The commercial redevelopment for Taladchatchai district, Hua Hin Municipality, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1881
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการศึกษาปัญหาต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นจากกิจกรรมและปัญหาจากลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาและเสนอรูปแบบในการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ โดยการออกแบบชุมชนเมือง (Urban Design) เพื่อแก้ปัญหา และแสดงให้เห็นเป็นแนวทางที่เป็นรูปธรรมอย่างชัดเจน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นบริเวณพื้นที่ศึกษามีประเด็นปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4 ประเด็น คือ 1) ปัญหาพื้นที่เสื่อมโทรม 2) การใช้พื้นที่ริมน้ำไม่เหมาะสม 3) ปัญหาการจราจรขนส่งและที่จอดรถการใช่ไม่เหมาะสม 4) ปัญหาการขาดแคลนพื้นที่บริการสาธารณะ แนวทางในการพัฒนาได้เสนอแนวทางการออกแบบปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูพื้นที่ ประกอบด้วย 1) พื้นที่ตลาดฉัตรไชยโดยจัดระเบียบอาคาร (1.1)การรื้อถอนอาคารเดิมและสร้างใหม่ในพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงเพื่อเป็นลานอเนกประสงค์ในการประกอบกิจกรรมและการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง(1.2)การรื้อถอนอาคารเดิมและสร้างใหม่บาง ส่วนในพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงเป็นพื้นที่ลานอเนกประสงค์สำหรับพักสินค้าและที่จอดรถขนส่งสินค้า 2)พื้นที่ตลาดชมสินธุ์ โดยการรื้อถอนอาคารตลาดสดเดิมและอาคารตึกข้างเคียง เพื่อก่อสร้างอาคารตลาดสดใหม่ที่มีรูปแบบทันสมัยและมีพื้นที่ใช้สอยมากขึ้น 3) ศูนย์ขายอาหารชุมชนถนนแนบเคหาสน์ ด้วยการรื้อถอนอาคารเดิมและสร้างใหม่เพื่อการบริการที่ดีขึ้น 4) พื้นที่ว่างสถานีขนส่งโดยการออกแบบพื้นที่ก่อสร้างสถานีขนส่งและที่จอดรถรวม 5) พื้นที่ว่างริมทางรถไฟด้วยการขยายเส้นทางสัญจรและออกแบบภูมิทัศน์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ยังได้เสนอแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ ที่แสดงลำดับขั้นตอนและหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนา เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามการศึกษาที่เสนอไว้ นอกจากนี้ยังได้สรุปประเด็นในการพัฒนาด้านต่างๆ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาในอนาคต ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมย่านตลาดฉัตรไชยเทศบาลตำบลหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันข์ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study many problems that happened from activities and characteristic of physical area (2) to appoint how to develop and improve the area by urban design for solve the problems and show the clear way From study, there were four problems that concern with this area 1) deterioration of area 2) to use unsuitable bank 3) transportation and parking lot are not suitable 4) lack public area for service. Ways for development that proposed to improve this area were consist of 1) the area of Taladchatchai by adjusting the building (1.1) to lift the old building away and rebuild in the nearby place for making yard for activities and relaxing place and continuity area (1.2) to lift the old one away and rebuild in some nearby place for manifold purposes such as stop of goods and parking lot of goods cars 2) Taladchomsinn by lift the raw-food market and nearby buildings for reconstruct the building of raw-food market which modern style and have more space. 3) Food center of Nappchahart community by lift the old building and rebuild for better service 4) Space of transportation station by designing the area to construct transportation station and parking lot 5) space near railway by expanding road and design landscape. This research also present way to operate that explain the sequence and many office that concern with development for complete this study that presented. In addition, there are conclusions that concern with development in many ways to be the ways to develop in the future and will be useful for the commercial redevelopment for Taladchatchai, Hua-Hin district, Prachuapkhirikhan province
Creative Commons License