Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของศูนย์การค้าย่านปิ่นเกล้าที่มีต่อพื้นที่ด้านตะวันตกของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influences of Pinklao shopping centers in the western area of Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1861
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาการของย่านการค้าปิ่นเกล้า ศึกษาอิทธิพลและรัศมีการให้บริการของย่านการค้าปิ่นเกล้าที่ส่งผลต่อพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและศักยภาพ ตลอดจนแนวทางพัฒนาและปรับปรุงย่านการค้าปิ่นเกล้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัย กลุ่มผู้ทำงาน และกลุ่มผู้สัญจร ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) จำนวน 450 ตัวอย่าง เพื่อนำมาประมวลผลวิเคราะห์ อิทธิพลของศูนย์การค้าย่านปิ่นเกล้า ซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นแหล่งกลาง ให้บริการด้านสินค้าและบริการในพื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันตกของกรุงเทพมหานคร การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของพื้นที่ศึกษา พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทพาณิชยกรรม และที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นสูง มีความเหมาะสมต่อการเป็นที่ตั้งของศูนย์การค้าขนาดใหญ่ จึงเป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถดึงดูดการเข้าใช้บริการของประชาชน ในพื้นที่ด้านตะวันตกของกรุงเทพมหานคร จากการศึกษาเขตอิทธิพลโดยทฤษฎี Gravity Model ทั้งจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิและสำรวจพื้นที่ตลอดจนการแจกแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ย่านการค้าปิ่นเกล้ามีบทบาทในด้านการค้าและบริการโดยมีความได้เปรียบในการเป็นจุดดึงดูดการเข้าใช้บริการในด้าน ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ทำเลที่ตั้ง และการส่งเสริมการตลาด สามารถรองรับประชากรโดยมีรัศมีให้บริการ 8.6 กิโลเมตร ทิศทางการเดินทางเข้ามาซื้อสินค้าและบริการของผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์การค้าย่านปิ่นเกล้าพบว่า ผู้เข้าใช้บริการเดินทางเข้ามาจากทางทิศตะวันตกมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.2 อยู่ในรัศมีพื้นที่เขต บางกอกน้อย บางใหญ่ ทุ่งครุ ภาษีเจริญ คลองสาน บางแค ทวีวัฒนา จังหวัดนครปฐม สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม เป็นต้น รองลงมา ได้แก่ ทิศเหนือ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.8 อยู่ในรัศมีพื้นที่เขตบางพลัด ตลิ่งชัน จังหวัดนนทบุรี เป็นต้น และทิศตะวันออก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.1 อยู่ในรัศมีพื้นที่เขต พระนคร ดุสิต ป้อมปราบ สาธร เป็นต้น วัตถุประสงค์ส่วนใหญ่ในการเลือกเข้าใช้บริการย่านการค้าปิ่นเกล้า คือ เพื่อซื้อสินค้า รับประทานอาหาร และชมภาพยนตร์ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่ นิยมเลือกซื้อสินค้าประเภท เสื้อผ้า แฟชั่น ทันสมัย โดยมีเหตุผลในการเข้าใช้บริการเนื่องจากความสะดวกในการเดินทาง มีสินค้าให้เลือกหลากหลาย นอกจากนี้ ศูนย์การค้าย่านปิ่นเกล้า สามารถลดการเดินทางของประชาชนเพื่อซื้อสินค้า และบริการในเมือง จึงมีผลในการช่วยบรรเทาปัญหาการจราจรติดขัด ในพื้นที่ฝั่งพระนคร เป็นแหล่งงานที่สำคัญและเป็นแหล่งนันทนาการของประชาชนในพื้นที่โดยรอบนอกจากนี้ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของย่านการค้าปิ่นเกล้า พบว่า ความเจริญของย่านการค้าทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรติดขัด มลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัญหาหาบเร่แผงลอย เป็นต้น ผู้วิจัย จึงเสนอแนะแนวทางที่ทางภาครัฐจำเป็นต้องมีการเร่งดำเนินการแก้ไข ในด้านปัญหาการจราจรติดขัด ภาครัฐสามารถประสานประโยชน์การแก้ปัญหา ด้วยการวางแผนพัฒนาการขนส่งมวลชนระบบราง เพื่อลดการใช้ยานพาหนะ และเพิ่มความคล่องตัวในการเดินทางเข้าสู่ย่านการค้า ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมเสนอมาตรการตรวจสอบคุณภาพทางสิ่งแวดล้อมไว้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อป้องกันปัญหามลพิษตามมาในอนาคต และปัญหาหาบเร่แผงลอย ควรจัดระเบียบพื้นที่บริเวณย่านการค้า เพื่อสร้างความเป็นระเบียบและทัศนวิสัยที่ดีภายในย่านการค้า ส่วนด้านศักยภาพ ศูนย์การค้าย่านปิ่นเกล้า มีจุดเด่น ความเป็นศูนย์กลางด้านเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น โดยเน้นความทันสมัยและคุณภาพของสินค้ามาเป็นจุดดึงดูดการเข้าใช้บริการของประชาชนในพื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันตกและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the development of Pinklao Commercial Area, studies the influence and service area of Pinklao Commercial Area affecting to the nearby area and vicinity analyzes problems and potential including propose guidelines in developing Pinklao commercial area. The tool of this research methodology are questionnaires by accidental sampling for 450 samples classified into 4 groups as shopper, residents, officers and commuters. The results of these questionnaires will be evaluated and analyzed the influence of Pinklao Shopping Area which supposed to be the central place for distributing commodity and services to people in the western area of Bangkok. Owing to the majority of the studied land use area are commercial and high residential zone, it could be a magnet target to invest in shopping center and also to attract the users to get the srevies within the western part. of the BMA. From the study of service radius by Gravity Model theory by using secondary data, taking field survey and disthibuting questionnare found that Pinklao commercial are has a major role in trading and services. Pinklao has more advantage than others because it can attract customers by product, price, place and promotion. Its service radius area is approximately 8.6 km. The largest number of shoppers direct to Pinklao comes from the western part at 46.2% with the service area in Bangkoknoi, Bangyai, Tungkru, Phasicharoen, Klongsan, Bangkae, Thaweewattana District, Nakhonprathom, Samutsakorn, Samutsongkram province, etc. Followed by the northern part at 31.8% with the service area in Bangplat, Talingchan District and Nonthaburi Province, etc. And by the eastern part at 13.1% with the service area in Phranakorn District, Dusit District, Pomplab District, Sathorn District, etc. The main objective of shoppers who selected Pinklao shopping area is purchasing, eating out and seeing movies, respectively. Most of shoppers decided to purchase clothes in fashion by reason of convenient transportation and varius commodities. Furthermore, Pinklao shopping centers could reduce the trip volume of people in suburban area to purchase articles and services from the inner city. The existing shopping centers also the large source of works and recreations for surrounding community. In addition, the influences of Pinklao commercial area create the effects to the city such as traffic jam, environmental pollution and shop stands, etc. This research recommended to solve the problems and created positive visibility to commercial area as 1) traffic problem : to manage the traffic system by co-operating with Bangkok Mass Transit project 2) environmental : propose the regularly verify for physical environmental standard. 3) shop stands along the pavement : reorganize and systemize within commercial area by concerning about cleanliness and being in good order. The potential of Pinklao shopping centers : their outstanding point as the center of fashion and modern clothes can attract people living in nearby area and vicinity to get the services.
Share
COinS