Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาที่ดินเพื่อการป้องกันน้ำท่วมและการระบายน้ำในพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Land development guidelines for flood protection and drainage in the rural and agricultural conservation area of eastern bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1857
Abstract
เนื่องจากพื้นที่ลุ่มเจ้าพระยาฝั่งตะวันออกตอนล่างเป็นพื้นที่ประสบกับปัญหาอุทกภัยอยู่เสมอ ในการหาแนวทางการจัดการและป้องกันน้ำท่วมที่เหมาะสมของพื้นที่ ในมุมมองเชิงพื้นที่ และ มุมมองเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่จะนำมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกันเพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ภายใต้การจัดการน้ำที่เหมาะสม การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนา เงื่อนไข ข้อจำกัด แนวโน้ม และศักยภาพในพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรม ฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางเลือกการระบายน้ำ และการป้องกันน้ำท่วมในพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมและเกษตรกรรมฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมและกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาที่ดินโดยแนวทางเลือกของการป้องกันน้ำท่วมและการระบายน้ำในพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาความเหมาะสมในการเลือกโครงการจัดการและป้องกันน้ำท่วมในพื้นที่ทั้ง 4 โครงการได้แก่ โครงการจัดการป้องกันน้ำท่วมระดับกรุงเทพมหานคร โครงการจัดการป้องกันน้ำท่วมลุ่มเจ้าพระยาฝั่งตะวันออกตอนล่าง โครงการอุโมงค์ผันน้ำใต้คลองบางปลา และโครงการคลองระบายน้ำสายใหม่เชื่อมระหว่างคลองสำโรงกับคลองชายทะเล เมื่อพิจารณาจากความสามารถในการป้องกันการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและงบประมาณในการก่อสร้าง โดยนำการวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์เป็นกระบวนการการพิจารณา หาความสัมพันธ์เปรียบเทียบในแต่ละโครงการในช่วงเวลาเดียวกัน พบว่าโครงการที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาสูงสุด คือ โครงการคลองระบายน้ำสายใหม่เชื่อมระหว่างคลองสำโรงกับคลองชายทะเล และโครงการจัดการป้องกันน้ำท่วมลุ่มเจ้าพระยาฝั่งตะวันออกตอนล่าง การพัฒนาโครงการป้องกันน้ำท่วมลุ่มเจ้าพระยาฝั่งตะวันออกตอนล่างซึ่งเป็นโครงการที่ขุดคลองขนาดใหญ่ผันน้ำลงสู่ทะเล นอกจากจะเป็นการป้องกันน้ำท่วมจากการปริมาณน้ำที่เกินการรองรับของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาและแม่น้ำอื่นๆแล้ว ยังเป็นการเปิดพื้นที่ให้มีศักยภาพในการขยายตัวสูงมากขึ้นเนื่องจากข้อจำกัดด้านปัญหาน้ำท่วมลดน้อยลงจนหมดไป อีกทั้งมีเส้นทางคมนาคมขนส่งทางน้ำสายสำคัญเพิ่มขึ้น เชื่อมต่อระหว่างสนามบิน และพื้นที่ตอนบนของประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since the eastern of Chao Praya’s floodplain has been the area particularly affected by flood problems, consequently, the solution of the problems has been discussed both in spatial and economic points of view which can be used together in order to find the appropriate solution involved in water management. The objectives of this study are (1) to study the condition related to the development, limits and capability in rural and agricultural conservation areas located at the eastern side of Bangkok (2) to study the alternatives for drainage system and flood prevention (3) to analyze the appropriateness and determine the methodology for land development by using alternative of flood prevention and drainage system The results of the study determining the alternative for flood prevention and control in 4 studied project which are the project of Local Flood Protection, the project of Basin Flood Protection, the project of Tunnel under Bang Pla canal, and the project of new channel connected between Samrong canal and Chaitarea canal. Considering the capability in landuse protection and construction expense, by using economic analysis as process to determine the correlation between 4 projects in the same period, found that most suitable alternative is the project of new channel connected between Samrong canal and Chaitarea canal and the project of Basin Flood Protection which drag the channel in order to drain water to the sea. This can prevent the flood caused of the increasing volume of water that exceed the capacity the Chao Praya river and others and also increase the area capacity as the limits of flood problem decrease. Lastly, the water transportation routes, connecting to airport and upper part of country, should be increased.
Share
COinS