Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเชื่อมโยงของกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกระดับครัวเรือนในจังหวัดลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic linkages of ceramic household industry in Lampang Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1853
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงรูปแบบการกระจายตัว และความเชื่อมโยงของกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง ของอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกระดับครัวเรือนในจังหวัดลำปาง เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาวงจรอุตสาหกรรม โดยได้ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เซรามิกระดับครัวเรือน จำนวน 85 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากการศึกษารูปแบบการกระจายตัว พบว่ามีการกระจายตัวแบบกระจุกตัว เมื่อแยกพิจารณาเป็นรายอำเภอ พบว่าทั้งอำเภอเมือง เกาะคา และห้างฉัตร มีรูปแบบการกระจายตัวแบบกระจุกตัวเช่นกัน โดยอำเภอเกาะคานั้นโรงงานมีการกระจายตัวแบบกระจุกตัวมากที่สุด ส่วนอำเภอเมือง และอำเภอห้างฉัตร มีรูปแบบการกระจายตัวแบบกระจุกตัวน้อยกว่า และรูปแบบการกระจายตัวในระดับตำบล พบว่ามีรูปแบบการกระจายตัวแบบกระจุกตัวมากที่สุดในตำบลชมพู รองลงมาคือตำบลท่าผา และตำบลปงแสนทอง โดยโรงงานในตำบลปงแสนทองจะมีแนวโน้ม แบบกระจายตัว สรุปได้ว่าโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกระดับครัวเรือนมีการเกาะกลุ่มกันเป็นพื้นที่ต่อเนื่องในพื้นที่ตำบลท่าผา อำเภอเกาะคา ตำบลปงแสนทอง และตำบลชมพู อำเภอเมือง สาเหตุสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดรูปแบบการกระจายตัวดังกล่าวเกิดจาก การที่ผู้ประกอบการเคยทำงานในโรงงานเซรามิกมาก่อน และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทำเลที่ตั้งที่เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยของตนเป็นสำคัญ การศึกษาความเชื่อมโยงกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ จากการศึกษาพบว่าอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิก ระดับครัวเรือนในจังหวัดลำปาง มีความสัมพันธ์กับวงจรการผลิตทั่วไปของอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง คือใช้แหล่งวัตถุดิบต่างๆ แหล่งเดียวกันกับโรงงานเซรามิกทั่วไป ซึ่งแหล่งที่มาของวัตถุดิบส่วนมากมาจากภายในจังหวัด ถึงแม้จะมีวัตถุดิบบางประเภทมาจากภายนอกจังหวัด แต่ก็พึ่งพาจากร้านตัวแทนจำหน่ายที่ตั้งอยู่ภายในเขตเมือง ส่วนความเชื่อมโยงด้านการตลาด ประกอบไปด้วยตลาดภายในท้องถิ่น และตลาดภายนอกท้องถิ่น ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกระดับครัวเรือนพบว่าส่วนมากมีปัญหาในเรื่องการลอกเลียนแบบสินค้า ปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยีต่ำ และปัญหาการขาดเงินทุนหมุนเวียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the pattern of distribution and related economic linkages of 85 case studies of ceramic household industry in Lampang Province in order to propose ways to develop industry life cycle. Concerning the forms of distribution, it is found out that there is a cluster distribution of ceramic household industry. Considering by district, the three districts--Amphoe Mueang, Amphoe Ko Kha, Amphoe Hang Chat--have a cluster distribution, especially Amphoe Ko Kha having the highest cluster distribution. As for Amphoe Mueang and Amphoe Hang Chat, there is lower cluster distribution. According to patterns of distribution in sub-district areas, there is the highest cluster distribution in Tambon Chomphoo, followed by Tambon Tha Pha and Tambon Pong San Thong. For industries in Tambon Pong San Thong, there is a tendency of scattering distribution. In conclusion, there is the cluster distribution of ceramic household industry in Tambon Tha Pha (Amphoe Ko Kha), Tambon Pong San Thong and Tambon Chom Phoo (Amphoe Mueang). The main cause of distribution patterns derives from the fact that entrepreneurs had worked in a ceramic industry as well as the factors which influence the location of their own residences. The study of economic linkages of household ceramic industry in Lampang province reveals that there is relation between ceramic household industry and general cycle of production in Lampang province the raw materials are from the same local source. Despite some raw materials obtained from external sources the industry depends on suppliers in the city. According to market link, it is composed of local market and external market. It is found that the problem of ceramic household industry is mostly related to product counterfeiting, low technology, and lack of working capital.
Creative Commons License