Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินที่สัมพันธ์กับทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ด้านตะวันตกของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for landuse planning in relation to water resouece in the western part of Chachoengsao province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1851
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และประชากร ข้อจำกัดและศักยภาพของพื้นที่ศึกษา ปัญหาและผลกระทบของโครงการขนาดใหญ่ในพื้นที่ศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินกับทรัพยากรน้ำ แนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินและทรัพยากรน้ำ และเสนอแนะแนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินที่สัมพันธ์กับทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ด้านตะวันตกของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จากการศึกษา พื้นที่ด้านตะวันตกของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ซึ่งครอบคลุมพื้นที่ถึง 6 อำเภอ และมีแม่น้ำบางปะกงไหลผ่าน ลักษณะภูมิประเทศเป็นพื้นที่ราบลุ่มแม่น้ำ ด้วยความสมบูรณ์ของทรัพยากรน้ำและที่ดิน ทำให้ประชากรส่วนใหญ่กว่า 70% ประกอบอาชีพทางเกษตรเป็นหลัก โดยปัจจุบันมีพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมถึง 1,486.08 ตารางกิโลเมตร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.00 ของพื้นที่ด้านตะวันตกของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราทั้งหมด ในส่วนของคุณภาพน้ำในแม่น้ำบางปะกง ปัจจุบันจัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำและเป็นปัญหาสำคัญของพื้นที่ โดยเฉพาะในเขตชุมชนอำเภอเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา การศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง คือ ช่วงฤดูแล้ง (พ.ย.-เม.ย.) และช่วงฤดูฝน (พ.ค.-ต.ค.) จะเห็นได้ว่าในช่วงฤดูแล้งคุณภาพ น้ำจะอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำกว่าฤดูฝน จากการศึกษาพบว่า กิจกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของแม่น้ำบางปะกงมากที่สุดในพ.ศ.2548 ได้แก่ การเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ กิจกรรมในพื้นที่ชุมชน และกิจกรรมปศุสัตว์ ตามลำดับ และเมื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณความสกปรกของน้ำเสียในรูปBOD ระหว่างพ.ศ.2539-2548 พบว่ากิจกรรมการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำยังคงก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพน้ำมากที่สุด แต่จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีแนวโน้มการเลี้ยงที่ลดลง สำหรับกิจกรรมที่มีแนวโน้มที่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพน้ำในอนาคตเพิ่มขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ คือ กิจกรรมชุมชนเนื่องจากปริมาณความสกปรกของน้ำเสียในรูปBODเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางที่เพิ่มขึ้นเช่นเดียวกับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและค่าคุณภาพน้ำในแม่น้ำบางปะกง ซึ่งน้ำเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากกิจกรรมดังกล่าว จัดเป็นน้ำเสียที่มีจุดปล่อยที่แน่นอน (point source) ส่วนใหญ่จะไหลลงสู่ลำน้ำสาขาและลงสู่แม่น้ำบางปะกงโดยตรง จากผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินกับคุณภาพน้ำ ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดิน โดยการกำหนดเขตการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในพื้นที่ศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 เขต คือ เขตอนุรักษ์ และเขตพัฒนา เพื่อป้องกันปัญหาคุณภาพน้ำที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากการประกอบกิจกรรมของประชากรในรูปแบบการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทต่าง ๆ และเพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study 1.) the socioeconomic aspect, population, potentials and limitations of the study area, 2.) to study problems and impact of large projects, 3.) to study the relationship between land use and water resource, 4.) to analyse the trend of land use change and water resources. It also suggests how to improve landuse in relation to water resources to be more efficiently in the western parts of Chachoensao province.The study area consists of six districts whereous the Bang River passing into each district. The area is located in floodplains consisting of fertile land and water resources. As a result, more than 70% of the population earn their living in agriculture. At present, the area more than 1,486.08 square kilometers are used for agriculture. This is about up to 87% of area of the whole study area in the western side of Chacoensao. The water quality of Bang Pakong River is quite low and now it is becoming a severe problem in the area especially within the urban area of Amphur Muang (the main city) of Chachengsao. The study of water quality are conducted in two period during dry season (Nov-April) and the rainy season (May-Oct). It is found that the water quality in the dry season is lower in the dry season compared to the rainy season. The study reveals that the activities that produce high wastewater in Bang Pakong River in 2005 are fishing industry, community activities (urban areas), and husbandry industry as in order. The studies are conducted on the changes of land usages and the rate of change of impurities in the form of the BOD between 1996-2005. It is found that the fishing industry is the activity that affects the highest impact to quality of the water. The further study shows that the fishing industry is decreasing while the community activities will increase the impact of water quality. From the amount of wastewater in form of the BOD changed in the same direction with the usage of land and quality of Bang Pakong River. The waste water occurred from such activities since it has exact point source which flows directly to the river. From the analysis of the relationship between land usage and water quality, the researcher purposes the suggestions of guidelines for landuse plan. It is suggested to divide the landuse of the study into 2 zones: 1.) preserved area and 2.) development area. The purpose is to prevent increasing problems of water quality in various landuse zones and activities. These guidelines should lead to the sustainable development of the study area.
Share
COinS