Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเกณฑ์ชี้วัดการใช้พลังงานในอาคารสำนักงานเขตร้อนชื้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of energy indicator in hot-humid climate office building
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Second Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1796
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์ชี้วัดการใช้พลังงานในอาคารสำนักงาน เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบอาคารสำนักงานเพื่อการประหยัดพลังงาน ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การศึกษาและ รวบรวมตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบเปลือกอาคารที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร เพื่อสรุปเป็นเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการออกแบบ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออกแบบอาคารที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร คือ 1) อัตราส่วนพื้นที่ผิวอาคารภายนอกต่อพื้นที่ใช้ลอย ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับลักษณะรูปทรงอาคาร พื้นที่ใช้สอย และจำนวนขั้น เช่น อาคารรูปทรงกระบอกความกว้างและความสูงใกล้เคียงกันพื้นที่ใช้สอย 10,000 ตารางเมตร ที่มีอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ผิวต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยเท่ากับ 0.59 จะมีประสิทธิภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานสูงสุด สำหรับ อาคารทรงสี่เหลี่ยมพื้นผ้ามีคอร์ดกลาง ค่าอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ผิวต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยเท่ากับ 2.3 มีประสิทธิภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานตํ่าสุด 2) วัสดุเปลือกอาคาร ต้องลดการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าสู่อาคาร โดยค่า ลัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อน (U-Value) ของ1วัสดุควรมีค่าตํ่า เซ่น ผนัง EIFS (0.06 Btu/h.ft2 F) เป็นต้น 3) การใช้ประโยชน์จากแลงธรรมชาติ พิจารณาจากอัตราส่วนปริมาณพลังงานที่เพิ่มขึ้นจาก ช่องแสงต่อพลังงานที่ประหยัดลงได้ โดยประมาณข้อมูลจากสมมุติฐาน อัตราส่วนที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีที่สุด คือ 0.8 ซึ่งอัตราส่วนนี้ไม่ควรมีค่ามากกว่า 1 ดังนั้นอาคารที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีจะต้องมีอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ผิวต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยตํ่าที่สุด (0.59) วัสดุมีค่า U-Value ตํ่าสุด (0.06 Btu/h.ft2.F) และมีอัตราส่วนการใช้ประโยชน์จากแสงธรรมชาติที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ดีที่สุด (0.8) จะใช้พลังงานเฉลี่ย 0.1 kWh/m2yr ของพื้นที่ใช้สอย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับอาคารที่ไม่มีการคำนึงถึงปัจจัยการประหยัดพลังงานที่มีอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ผิวต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยสูงที่สุด (2.3) ค่า U-Value สูงที่สุด (0.60 Btu/h.ft2 F)และอัตราส่วนการใช้แสงธรรมชาติที่มีประสิทธิภาพตํ่าที่สุด (1.2) จะทำให้ใช้พลังงานเฉลี่ยสูงถึง 4.1 kWh/m2yr ของพื้นที่ใช้สอย ซึ่งใช้พลังงาน 41 เท่าของอาคารที่มีประสิทธิภาพดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to develop guidelines and criteria for designing energy saving office building. The research procedures were to collect and analyze variables that affect the design of building envelopes. The results showed that there are 3 factors concerning building envelopes which affected the minimum energy consumption. The first factor is the surface to floor area ratio which is affected by building form, the floor to floor ratio, and a number of floors. For example, a 10,000 m2, cylinder office with an equal proportion of width and height is the best form in this study because of the lowest surface to floor area ratio of 0.59. A multi-courtyard office building with a maximum surface to floor area ratio of 2.3 is the worst form. The second factor is the type of building envelope materials, which should have low heat transfer coefficient such as EIFS wall (0.06 Btu/hr/ft2F), etc. The last factor is an appropriate introduction of daylight into space by considering the ratio of total energy loss from fenestration to total energy saving gain. The estimated data suggested that the ratio should not be greater than 1.0, where the most energy efficient ratio should be 0.8 In conclusion, the high energy - efficient building should have a minimum surface-to-floor-area ratio of 0.59, a low U-Value of 0.06 Btu/h.ft2F, and the ratio of total energy loss from fenestration to total energy saving gain of 0.8. The average energy consumption of the office building is 0.1 kWh/m2yr. In contrast, inefficient office building designed by not considering energy saving approach might have the minimum surface to floor area ratio of 2.3 | maximum in U-Value (0.60 Btu/h.ft2F) | and the least efficient in terms of the ratio of light utilization (1.20). The average energy consumption will be 4.1 kWh/m2yr more than the most efficient building by 41 times.
Share
COinS