Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลขององค์ประกอบสภาพภูมิทัศน์ต่อสภาวะน่าสบายของมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of landscape elements on human thermal comfort
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Second Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1794
Abstract
พัฒนาแนวทางในการออกแบบสภาพภูมิทัศน์ ให้สามารถปรับสภาพอากาศรอบอาคารให้อยู่ในสภาวะน่าสบายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ขั้นตอนการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การเก็บข้อมูลอากาศจากสภาพแวดล้อมจริง 4 บริเวณ ได้แก่ ลานคอนกรีต สนามหญ้า ใต้ต้นไม้ และแหล่งน้ำ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 จำลองสถานการณ์ภาพอากาศกรุงเทพมหานครใน 1ปี จากข้อมูลอากาศเฉลี่ย 10 ปี ด้วยสมการถดถอยและขั้นตอนที่ 3 การทดลองเชิงประยุกต์โดยการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์คำนวณทางพลศาสตร์ของไหล (Computation fluid dynamics) และโต๊ะน้ำ (Fluid mapping table) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการเพิ่มความเร็วลมซึ่งจะทำให้เกิดสภาวะน่าสบายมากขึ้น โดยกำหนดรูปแบบการศึกษาการจัดวางต้นไม้ 5 รูปแบบคือ รูปแบบกรวยด้านบน การปลูกต้นไม้บนเนินดิน รูปแบบกรวยด้านข้าง และนำเนินดินกับแหล่งน้ำมาจัดร่วมกับกลุ่มต้นไม้ เกณฑ์ที่ใช้วัดสภาวะน่าสบายได้แก่จำนวนชั่วโมงใน Bioclimatic chart และใช้การคำนวณ Degree hours เพื่อเปรียบเทียบจำนวนชั่วโมงที่อุณหภูมิอากาศลดต่ำกว่าอุณหภูมิน่าสบาย (25 ํC) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บริเวณสนามหญ้ามีสัดส่วนจำนวนชั่วโมงน่าสบายเท่ากับ 19.3% และมี 21,088 Degree hours เมื่อใช้เนินดินที่มีความชัน 30 องศา ค่าความสบายเพิ่มเป็น 22.1% และมี 22,455 Degree hours บริเวณใต้ต้นไม้ปกติมีสภาวะน่าสบายเท่ากับ 52.1% มี 10,821 Degree hours เมื่อจัดต้นไม้เป็นรูปแบบกรวยด้านบนสัดส่วนช่องลมเข้า 11 หน่วยต่อช่องลมออก 1 หน่วย มีสภาวะน่าสบาย 49.2% มี 26,538 Degree hours การปลูกต้นไม้บนเนินดินมีสภาวะน่าสบายเท่ากับ 57.9% และมี 18,751Degree hours การจัดต้นไม้รูปแบบกรวยด้านข้างที่มีสัดส่วนช่องลมเข้า1.75 หน่วยต่อช่องลมออก 1 หน่วย มีสภาวะน่าสบายเท่ากับ 60.9% และมี 13,182 Degree hours ผลสภาวะน่าสบายที่เกิดจากการใช้องค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์มาผสมผสานกัน 2 รูปแบบ คือการจัดต้นไม้รูปแบบกรวยกับเนินดินมีสภาวะน่าสบายเป็น 54.5% และมี 15,944 Degree hours และการจัดตันไม้รูปแบบกรวย เนินดินและแหล่งน้ำ มีสภาวะน่าสบายเป็น 32.6% และมี 45,395 Degree hours สรุปแนวทางการออกแบบสภาพภูมิทัศน์ให้เหมาะสมกับอาคารที่ใช้เครื่องปรับอากาศ ควรใช้การจัดต้นไม้รูปแบบกรวย เนินดินและแหล่งน้ำ เนื่องจากมี 45,395 Degree hours ซึ่งเป็นผลให้ลดภาระการทำความเย็นของเครื่องปรับอากาศได้มากที่สุด ส่วนการจัดรูปแบบกรวยด้านข้างซึ่งมีสภาวะน่าสบายมากที่สุดอยู่ที่ 60.9% เหมาะสมกับอาคารที่ไม่ปรับอากาศ เพราะจะทำให้อากาศภายในอาคารอยู่ในสภาวะน่าสบายเช่นเดียวกับบริเวณรอบอาคาร เนื่องจากความเร็วลมที่เพิ่มขึ้น ทำให้มนุษย์รู้สึกสบายมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop landscape design guidelines for improving thermal comfort in the outdoor. The methodology is divided into three steps. First, collecting microclimate data for 4 outdoor landscapes which are concrete slab, grass field, grass field under shade of trees, and grass field by the pond. Second, performing regression analysis based on measured data in order to predict the numberof comfort hours in one year by using Bangkok weather data. Third, using a computational fluid dynamics program (i.e., HEATX) and fluid mapping table to simulate the effects of different landscape design on wind speeds. The indicator used for comfort assessment are the numbers of hours the outdoor climate conditions fall into the Bioclimatic's comfort zone, and also the calculated degree hours (25 C base). The result indicate that the grass field has 19.3% of hours in comfort zone corresponding 21,088 degree-hours and if a 30-degree-slope mound is integrated into the comfort hours will enhance to 22.1%. The area under shade of trees has 52.1%of hours in comfort zone and corresponding 10,821 degree-hours. The arrenged trees by top-venturi effect has 49.2% of hours in comfort zone and corresponding 26,538 degree-hours. Trees on the mound has 57.9% of hours in comfort zone and corresponding 18,751 degree-hours.The arranged trees in side-venturi effect has 60.9% of hours in comfort zone and corresponding 13,182 degree-hours.The arranged tree by venturi effect with mound has 54.5% of hours in comfort zone and corresponding 15,944 degree-hours. The arranged trees by venturi effect with mound and pond has 32.6% of hours in comfort zone and 45,395 degree-hours. In conclusion, landscape design elements for thermal comfort improvement should integrate the design of venturi effect, mound, and pond in order to increase the outdoor wind speed. Using venturi effects by arrangements of different tree sizes can increase the number of comfort hours up to 60.9%. The resulth of appropriate landscape designs lead to energy conservation in buildings as it decreases the temperature of air that surrounds the buildings.
Share
COinS