Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการบริหารจัดการ บริษัท ดำเนินงานก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก ที่จัดตั้งใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors effecting management for new established small construction firms
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยชัย วุฒิโฆสิต
Second Advisor
ตราวิทย์ ศิวะเกื้อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1792
Abstract
งานศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการบริหารจัดการภายในบริษัทดำเนินงานก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก ที่จัดตั้งใหม่ และเพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการบริหารงานภายในของบริษัทฯ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาแนวทางวิธีการแก้ไข ปัญหาจากผู้บริหาร โดยแบ่งลักษณะของการศึกษาการบริหารจัดการออกเป็น 3 หมวดใหญ่ๆ คือ การบริหารจัดการ ทางด้านการเงิน การตลาด และการผลิต ส่วนของการบริหารจัดการด้านการผลิต ได้แบ่งแยกย่อยเป็น การศึกษาด้านควบคุมเวลา ด้านควบคุมต้นทุน ด้านควบคุมวัสดุ ด้านควบคุมแรงงาน และด้านควบคุมคุณภาพของงานเพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานและการบริหารจัดการของบริษัทฯ ต่อไป วิธีการศึกษา เป็นการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริหารบริษัทฯ แบบเจาะจง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 บริษัท ซึ่งเป็น บริษัทฯ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 14 ปี และอยู่ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามนี้ เป็นแบบ สัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงบรรยาย โดยอาศัยการแจกแจงความถี่ประกอบการวิเคราะห์ และหาสัดส่วนเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า ผู้บริหารของ บริษัทดำเนินงานก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก ที่จัดตั้งใหม่ มีวิธีการในการบริหาร จัดการงานภายในบริษัทฯ และการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้าง ที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน ส่วนประเด็นปัญหาที่เกิดจากการบริหารจัดการภายในบริษัทฯ พบว่า บุคลากรในตำแหน่งผู้ควบคุมงาน ถูกระบุว่าเป็นสาเหตุสำคัญ ที่ทำให้บริษัทฯ นั้น ประสบกับปัญหามากที่สุด ซึ่งเป็นภาระหน้าที่ของผู้บริหารของบริษัทฯ ในการที่จะอบรม และเพิ่มเติมความรู้ให้กับพนักงานเหล่านี้ ดังนั้น บริษัท ดำเนินงานก่อสร้างขนาดเล็ก ที่จัดตั้งใหม่ทุกแห่ง ควรให้ความสำคัญและมีการพัฒนาด้านการบริหารจัดการภายในบริษัทฯ ควบคู่ไปกับการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างด้วย เพื่อให้ บริษัทฯ สามารถพัฒนาไปได้ อย่างรวดเร็ว มั่นคง และตัวสถาปนิก หรือวิศวกรเอง ควรมีการพัฒนาพื้นฐานทั้ง 2 ด้าน เพื่อเป็นความรู้เบื้องต้นในการประกอบกิจการอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to study the management methods in new small construction campaniles, the problems that occurred and the guidelines with which to solve the problems. In the research, management is divided into three main categories. Financial management, marketing management and production management. As concerned production management, the study was concentrated on the management of time, costs, materials, labor and output quality, and information which are the basic for managerial development of the company in the future. An interview based study method was employed. The sample group was selected by using a specified sampling. Information from 30 new small construction companies which were established ranging from one to four years and in at Bangkok place. The data were collected by structured questionnaires, and were descriptively analyzed in terms of frequency and percentiles. According to the results of this research, the managers in new small construction companies use similar management methods both in company organization and construction management. With regard to management problems, it is found that most of them are believed to be caused by company employed personnel in the positions of technicians. These problems can be alleviated by personal orientation and training. The findings of this study point out that all new small construction companies should be aware of and improve administration management together with construction management operations so as to attain stability and efficiency. Architects and engineers themselves should also develop basic skills in management and recognize the importance of this to their career's success.
Share
COinS