Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยตรวจสอบและปรับการประมาณราคากลางงานก่อสร้างอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer program for checking and adjusting building cost estimation
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชญา สิทธิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1791
Abstract
ปัญหาของการจัดทำและเปรียบเทียบราคากลางก่อสร้างของส่วนราชการมี 2 ประการ คือ ประการที่ 1 หากราคากลางสูงเกินกว่าวงเงินงบประมาณที่ได้รับอนุมัติ ต้องทำการปรับลดราคากลางให้มียอดเงินตามวงเงินงบประมาณที่ได้รับอนุมัติ ประการที่ 2 ส่วนราชการและผู้รับจ้างเหมา มีวิธีการจัดทำราคากลางและราคาเสนอก่อสร้างบางส่วนที่แตกต่างกัน คือ ส่วนราชการได้ใช้ค่าอำนวยการ กำไร และภาษี (ในรูปของค่า Factor F) ประกอบการจัดทำราคากลาง ส่วนผู้รับจ้างเหมาจะใช้ค่าโสหุ้ย และกำไร ประกอบการจัดทำใบเสนอราคา รวมทั้งผู้รับจ้างเหมาแต่ละรายยังมีการกำหนดค่าวัสดุและค่าแรงก่อสร้างแตกต่างกันไป จึงเป็นปัญหาให้คณะกรรมการพิจารณาผลราคาไม่อาจทำการเปรียบเทียบราคาในส่วนที่เป็นรายการย่อยของตารางราคากลางก่อสร้างและตารางราคาเสนอก่อสร้างได้ เนื่องจากเป็นรูปราคาที่ไม่อยู่ในฐานเดียวกัน และด้วยตารางราคากลางก่อสร้าง ที่ประกอบขึ้นจากรายการราคาก่อสร้างจำนวนมากเป็นสิบ หรืออาจเป็นร้อยรายการ ตามรายละเอียดเนื้องานก่อสร้างของแต่ละโครงการ จึงได้สร้างความลำบากให้กับคณะกรรมการราคากลาง และคณะกรรมการพิจารณาผลราคาของส่วนราชการ หากต้องทำการปรับราคา หรือเปรียบเทียบราคามากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหา 2 ประการดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหา แล้วนำมาเสนอพัฒนาสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยตรวจสอบและปรับประมาณราคากลางงานก่อสร้างอาคารขึ้นใช้งาน โดยตัวโปรแกรมจะประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1. ส่วนฐานข้อมูลโปรแกรมช่วยสร้างตารางรายการก่อสร้าง 2 ส่วนโปรแกรมช่วยสร้างตารางรายการก่อสร้างและปรับลดราคากลางก่อสร้าง 3. ส่วนโปรแกรมช่วยทำงานเปรียบเทียบตารางรายการก่อสร้าง ขอบเขตและการแสดงผลของโปรแกรม 1. ผู้เสนอราคาก่อสร้างต้องจัดทำไฟล์งานใบเสนอราคาตามแบบรูปที่โปรแกรมได้จัดเตรียมไว้ 2. การปรับลดราคากลางก่อสร้างโดยโปรแกรม เป็นการเฉลี่ยปรับราคากลางก่อสร้างในทุกรายการของตารางราคากลางก่อสร้างได้เฉพาะเมื่อคำนวณราคากลางแล้วมียอดเงินสูงไม่เกินกว่าร้อยละ 5 ของวงเงินงบประมาณที่ได้รับอนุมัติเท่านั้น 3. การเปรียบเทียบราคากลางก่อสร้างกับราคาเสนอก่อสร้างโดยโปรแกรมจะแสดงผลการเปรียบเทียบด้วยวิธีแสดงและกำหนดค่าแถบสีความแตกต่างของราคาในอัตราร้อยละตั้งแต่ 0.01 - 4.99, 5.00 - 9.99, 10.00 - 14.99 และมากกว่าร้อยละ 15 ให้ปรากฏขึ้นใน แต่ละรายการ (ทั้งกรณีที่ราคาเสนอก่อสร้างสูงหรือต่ำกว่าราคากลาง) 4. หากมีผู้เสนอราคางานอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากรายการในราคากลางก่อสร้าง โปรแกรมสามารถช่วยตรวจสอบและรวมราคารายการอื่นๆที่เพิ่มมาได้แต่จะไม่สามารถทำการเปรียบเทียบราคางานอื่นๆให้ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There are 2 problems of carry out founding and comparing the construction building cost of government sector. The first, if the building cost is more than the financial budget permitted, it must be adjusted so that the building cost follows the budget permitted. Second, the government and contractor have different methods of doing the building cost and construction cost that is the government uses the direct cost, profit and tax (in form of Factor F Value) to calculate the building cost while the contractor uses expense and profit to calculate the quotation package and also each contractor assigns the difference of the cost of materials and wages of construction. So it is the problem for the committee who considers the cost result because it can't compare the cost of a detailed list of building cost schedule and the schedule of construction cost since it is the cost which dose not have the same base and the problem of too much lists for the schedule of building costs which are composed following the details of each construction project. Therefore, it is difficult for the building cost committee and the committee who considers the cost result of the government - if it must be further adjusted or the compared. For resolving the two problems, the researcher studies and analyses the problem then presents the construction plan of the company schedule for checking and adjusting building cost estimation for work. The program has 3 major parts which are 1. database program for helping the schedule of construction list 2. The program for helping the construction list schedule and adjusting the building cost 3. The program for helping the comparison of construction list schedule. As concerns the frame and result performance of the program: 1. The cost proposer of construction must do the file of quotation package according to the program given. 2. The adjustment of building cost by program is the method of the average of the building cost of cost adjustment in every list of schedule of the building cost only when it is calculated that the building cost can be deleted is not more than 5 percent of the financial amount of budgets permitted. 3. The comparison between the building cost and the cost of offering the construction by the program will present the result of the comparison by the presenting method and assign the different value of color spectrum of the cost in the rate from 0.01-.99, 5.00-9.99, 10.00-14.99 and more than 15 percent to appear in each list. (both higher or lower than building cost) 4. If there is any other cost proposers from the list of building cost, the program can help checking and adding other costs but can't be compared to other costs.
Creative Commons License