Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการด้านอาคารสถานที่สำหรับหน่วยตรวจโรคกองทัพบก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building management for Army Primary Care Units guidelines
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1783
Abstract
"หน่วยตรวจโรค" เป็นหน่วยบริการทางสายแพทย์ของกองทัพบก เดิมมีหน้าที่ให้บริการแก่กำลังพลและครอบครัว ต่อมานโยบายทางด้านสาธารณะสุขของรัฐบาลให้ทำหน้าที่เป็นหน่วยปฐมภูมิของโรงพยาบาล ซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มจำนวนผู้อาคารและการใช้สอยอาคาร ดังนั้นจึงศึกษาสภาพทางกายภาพและการใช้งานอาคารสถานที่ ของหน่วยตรวจโรคกองทัพบกในปัจจุบัน รวมทั้งสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานด้านอาคารสถานที่ของหน่วยตรวจโรคกองทัพบก ให้สามารถรองรับนโยบายดังกล่าวได้ต่อไป โดยเลือกอาคารหน่วยตรวจของกองทัพบก เฉพาะส่วนกลาง (กรุงเทพมหานคร) จำนวน 10 หน่วย เป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพโครงสร้างอาคารหน่วยสามารถใช้การได้โดยไม่พบการชำรุดเสียหาย ที่ก่อให้เกิดอันตรายต่อผู้ใช้อาคาร โดยมีขนาดและจำนวนระบบประกอบอาคารสัมพันธ์กับขนาดของอาคาร ตามมาตรฐานอาคารกองทัพบก แต่การใช้พื้นที่อาคารหน่วยตรวจโรคตามภารกิจเดิมยังไม่เต็มประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้มีพื้นที่เหลือจากการใช้สอย ปัจจุบันอาคารส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในสภาพพอใช้งานได้และสภาพทรุดโทรมต้องปรับปรุง เนื่องจากการดูแลรักษาส่วนใหญ่มีเพียงระบบปรับอากาศ และงานบริการพื้นฐานคือ งานรักษาความสะอาด รักษาความปลอดภัย บุคลากรที่ทำหน้าที่ดูแลซ่อมแซมส่วนใหญ่มาจากสายแพทย์ ดำเนินการเท่าที่มีขีดความสามารถและงบประมาณ ส่วนงานที่มีความซับซ้อนหรือเกินกว่างบประมาณที่ได้รับ เจ้าของพื้นที่และส่วนกลางจะเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้า จนมีผลให้ความเสียหายรุนแรงมากขึ้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า สภาพทางกายภาพของอาคารกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 10 หน่วย มีความพร้อมที่จะรองรับภารกิจที่เพิ่มขึ้นตามนโยบายใหม่ แต่การดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่ของหน่วยตรวจโรคกองทัพบกในปัจจุบันยังไม่เหมาะสม ดังนั้นเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับโครงสร้างและภารกิจของหน่วยงาน จึงควรคำดำเนินการดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่ในลักษณะวางแผนระยะยาว โดยเน้นในเชิงป้องกันมากกว่าเสียแล้วจึงซ่อมแซม และลดขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานที่ซับซ้อนของงานซ่อมแซมและบำรุงรักษาอาคารจากส่วนกลางลง โดยการจัดจ้างบริษัทภายนอกเข้ามาดำเนินการ ซึ่งให้เจ้าของพื้นที่เป็นผู้ดำเนินการและประสานงาน ส่วนหน่วยผู้ใช้อาคารควรดำเนินการ ซ่อมแซมเฉพาะงานที่ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้อาคาร หรือไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อเนื่องได้ รวมทั้งจัดทำฐานข้อมูลอาคาร บัญชีควบคุมสิ่งอุปกรณ์และรายละเอียดในการดำเนินการด้านอาคารสถานที่โดยละเอียด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary care unit is a medical service provided by the army. Originally, it was for the army personnel and their families; however, later the government established it as a primary care unit for the publio as well. As a result, there will be more patients requesting this service. This research studied the physical conditions, the use of the building housing, the army primary care unit and their problems to propose guidelines for building management to meet the government's need. The subjects were 10 buildings for the army primary care unit in Bangkok. The findings revealed that every building structure was still in good condition. The size of the unit and its building supplementary systems were in line with the size of the building which follows the requirements of the army. However, its whole area had not been used to the maximum. Presently, the condition of the buildings ranges from average to in need of improvement because the basic maintenance covers air-conditioning maintenance, cleaning and security. The personnel in charge of maintenance are from the medical field. Repairs are done according to the capacity of the personnel and the budget. If the repairs are complicated or its cost is more than the budget provided, the one who is responsible for the whole hospital will have to do the repairs, resulting in delays. Such delays sometimes cause more damage to that equipment or that area. The findings reveal that all of the 10 buildings are well-equipped to undertake the new responsibility assigned by the government; however, maintenance still needs improvement. As a result, there should be a long-term plan for building maintenance corresponding to the tasks of this unit. The plan should also put an emphasis on prevention rather than repair and the reduction of repair procedures to avoid delays. This can be done by hiring a company to do the repairs so the one who is responsible for the whole hospital will act as a coordinator. The unit personnel should repair only the area that does not pose a threat tothe building users or cause damage to another area. Building database, equipment inventory and any work done to the building should be kept in detail.
Share
COinS