Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design considerations for interior landscape
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จามรี อาระยานิมิตสกุล
Second Advisor
กนก เหวียนระวี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1762
Abstract
งานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารเป็นศาสตร์ที่ยังใหม่และมีความสำคัญในการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เป็นธรรมชาติให้แก่มนุษย์ได้อย่างใกล้ชิดในสภาวะแวดล้อมปิดหรือนสร้างกำไรในการประกอบธุรกิจจากการดึงดูดผู้ใช้งานเข้ามาในอาคารโดยเฉพาะในเมืองที่มีราคาที่ดินสูงและไม่มีพื้นที่สีเขียวขนาดใหญ่ข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารจึงมีความจำเป็นในการตัดสินใจและคำนึงถึงในการออกแบบก่อสร้างงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารในประเทศไทย วิธีการศึกษากระทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารที่เกี่ยวกับข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารและจัดสร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารขั้นตอนการเก็บข้อมูลกรณีศึกษาประกอบด้วยการรวบรวมเอกสารและข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่เกี่ยวข้องในแต่ละกรณีศึกษา, ดำเนินการสังเกตจำนวนผู้ใช้งานตำแหน่งผู้ใช้งานประเภทของผู้ใช้งานและกิจกรรมของผู้ใช้งานโดยแบ่งผู้ใช้งานออกเป็น3กลุ่มคือครอบครัวผู้ใหญ่และวัยรุ่น, ดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารได้แก่เจ้าของโครงการหรือผู้ที่ทราบเรื่องนโยบายการบริหารอาคารผู้ออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารและผู้ดูแลรักษางานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคาร, และทำการวิเคราห์ข้อมูลในแต่ละแห่งวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระหว่างอาคารพาณิชยกรรมและโรงแรมและวิเคราะห์สรุปข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารเปรียบเทียบกับเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่างานออกแบบภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารของประเทศไทยมีข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารประเภทพาณิชยกรรมและโรงแรมซึ่งถึงแม้จะเป็นอาคารเพื่อประโยชน์ทางธุรกิจเช่นเดียวกันแต่มีความแตกต่างกันได้แก่การใช้งานของอาคาร, การปรับปรุงงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคาร, และการดูแลรักษาข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคารของประเทศไทยได้แก่ข้อพิจารณาทางการออกแบบ, การเลือกใช้องค์ประกอบ, ข้อพิจารณาด้านวิศวกรรม, และข้อพิจารณาด้านการดูแลรักษาโดยผลการศึกษากระทำโดยการสรุปรายละเอียดและข้อเสนอแนะจากกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมดเป้นข้อพิจารณาในการออกแบบงานภูมิทัศน์ภายในอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Interior Landscaping is considered a new science which influences the natural atmosphere around people when they are in closed surroundings. It also attracts building users, especially those in an expensive urban environment with no green areas nearby. This is a profitable business. Therefore, it is necessary to consider interior landscaping when designing a building in Thailand. This study included the gathering of the related documents and the development of a questionnaire related to the field of interior landscaping. The study procedures were 1) to gather the related literatures and the primary information case studies, 2) to observe the numbers of building users, their positions, their objectives, and their activities in using a building. The users were categorized into three main groups: families, adults, and teenagers. The researcher conducted interviews by selecting people who had been involved in the filed of interior landscaping such as project owners or interior building administrators, interior landscaping designers, and interior landscaping keepers. The data were collected, analyzed, and compared among office buildings and hotels. Finally, the data were synthesized and summarized to find the design cons derations for the interior landscaping and also compared with the review literatures. The findings were that there was a significant difference in the interior landscaping of the office building and the hotels. The differences are in the use, the renovation, and the maintenance of the buildings. The design considerations for interior landscape in Thailand were the design criteria, design selections, engineering aspects, and maintenance considerations. The findings were presented and the suggestions of all case studies were treated as all design considerations for interior landscape.
Creative Commons License