Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวางแผนจัดสร้างสวนสาธารณะในเขตธนบุรีกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Planning guidelines for the provision of public parks in Thon Buri District, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1740
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพปัจจุบันพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและความต้องการสวนสาธารณะของประชากรในพื้นที่ศึกษาเพื่อที่จะทราบถึงสภาพปัยหาข้อจำกัดและความเป็นไปได้ของปัจจัยสนับสนุนต่างๆ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดสร้างสวนสาธรณะในเขตธนบุรี โดยวิธีการศึกษาจะเป็นการสำรวจด้านสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อต้องการทราบถึงความต้องการของประชากร (Demand) ในพื้นที่ศึกษาและดำเนินการสำรวจสภาพทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ศึกษาโดยเฉพาะในส่วนของพื้นที่โล่งว่างและกรรมสิทธิ์ของที่ว่างดังกล่าวรวมไปถึงนโยบายการสนับสนุนและงบประมาณในการจัดสร้างสวนสาธารณะเพื่อตรวจสอบในด้านเงื่อนไขข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่ศึกษาว่าส่วนนี้สามารถสนับสนุน(supply) ความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มากน้อยเพียงใดเพื่อตรวจสอบถึงถวามเป็นไปได้ในการจัดสร้างสวนสาธารณะในพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยจากผลการศึกาษาพบว่าขนาดของสวนสาธารณะต่อประชากรไม่เพียงพอตามมาตรฐานที่ใช้อยู่ภายในช่วงเวลาปัจจุบันและมีการกระจายตัวอย่างไม่ทั่วถึงไม่สามารถสนองตอบกิจกรรมต่างๆ ได้รวมไปถึงอยู่ในสภาพที่เสื่อมโทรมและไม่เป็นไปตามลำดับขั้นของสวนสาธารณะซึ่งเมื่อศึกษาในส่วนของปัจจัยสนับสนุนโดยการค้นหาที่ว่างที่เหมาะสมและนโยบายรวมไปถึงงบประมาณจากหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในส่วนกลางเพื่อหาความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดสร้างสวนสาธารณะพบว่าจำนวนพื้นที่ว่างที่เหมาะสมสามารถจัดสร้างเป็นสวนสาธารณะตามความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้โดยเป็นการจัดสรางเป็นการจัดสร้างตามลำดับขั้นของสวนสาธารณะซึ่งเป็นสวนระดับสนามกีฬา 1 แห่งสวนระดับสวนละแวกบ้าน 4 แห่งและสวนระดับสวนหย่อม 18 แห่งโดยสามารถให้รัศมีครอบคลุมทั้งพื้นที่เขตได้โดยจะมีสัดส่วนต่อประชากรอยู่ที่ 1.54ตร.ม./คน และในส่วนนโยบายที่สนับสนุนการจัดสร้างสวนสาธารณะในพื้นที่คือแผนนโยบายพื้นที่สีเขียวของกรุงเทพมหานครและงบประมาณที่จัดสรรให้สามารถจัดสร้างสวนสาธารณะในระดับต่างๆตามลำดับขั้นของสวนสาธารณะรวมไปถึงนโยบายการเพื่มพื้นที่สีเขียวในเมืองและการปรับปรุงสวนสาธารณะเดิมสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to study the current situation, behavior and requirements for the public in the case study area. The main points are to investigate the problem, the limitations and the possibility of supporting factors. The information obtained from the study will be used as guideline for the provision of the public park in Tonburi district. The research methodology is investigate the problems and demand by using questionnaire. The interview to the concerning agencies on the provision of public open space, ownership, supporting policy and budget for the provision of the public park. As a result, the study will verify the condition of limitation of the study area, the ability to supply and possibility of the provision of public parks. According to the study, the size of the public park did not reach the standard and the distribution of public park did not cover of all area. Therefore, it could not meet the demand of the people. Some were located in the slum areas and were not in the hierarchical order. From the studying of supporting factors by surveying the appropriate open space, the policy of responsible agency for the possibility of the provision of public park that fit the needs of the people. The provision will be in hierarchical order of the public parks, which comprise of one sport ground, four neighborhood parks and eighteen pocket parks. The parks will cove all district area with the population ratio 1.54 sq.m/person. The supporting policy of this provision is the green area policy of BMA and the received budget can provide the public parks in leveling order. Lastly, the proposed policy in increasing the green area in the city and improving the old public parks will meet the demand of the population.
ISBN
9741419031
Share
COinS