Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของการพัฒนาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมพืชไร่ในจังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the suitabilities of crop are development in Ratchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จารุวรรณ ลิมปเสนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1730
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการเกษตรกรรมพืชไร่ในจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยพิจารณาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทำการเกษตร แล้วนำปัจจัยมาคัดเลือกหาความสัมพันธ์โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธุ์ (Correlation Coeffcient) ระหว่างปัจจัยและผลผลิตพืชแต่ละประเภท เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) ในการวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรมพืชไร่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพืชไร่แต่ละประเภทมีความต้องการปัจจัยที่ต่างกัน คือ ปัจจัยที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเพาะปลูกอ้อย คือ ความเหมาะสมของดิน ความลาดชัน แหล่งน้ำ พื้นที่ชลประทานและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ปัจจัยที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเพาะปลูกมันสำปะหลังและมันเทศ คือ ความเหมาะสมของดิน ความลาดชัน แหล่งน้ำ พื้นที่ชลประทานและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ปัจจัยที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเพาะปลูกฝ้าย ถั่วเขียว ถั่วลิสง ถั่วเหลือง คือ ความเหมาะสมของดิน การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ย ปัจจัยที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเพาะปลูกงา คือ ความเหมาะสมของดิน ความลาดชัน การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ย ปัจจัยที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเพาะปลูกข้าวโพด คือ ความเหมาะสมของดิน ความลาดชัน พื้นที่ชลประทานและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน และปัจจัยที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเพาะปลูกสับปะรด คือ ความเหมาะสมของดิน แหล่งน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยระบบสารสนเทศ (GIS) พบว่า พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการเพาะปลูกพืชไร่แต่ละประเภทมีดังนี้ 1) อ้อย ได้แก่ อำเภอจอมบึงและบ้านโป่ง 2) มันสำปะหลัง ได้แก่ อำเภอสวนผึ้ง 3) มันเทศ ได้แก่ อำเภอจอมบึง 4) ฝ้าย ได้แก่ อำเภอสวนผึ้ง 5) ถั่วเขียว ได้แก่ อำเภอสวนผึ้ง 6) ถั่งลิสง ได้แก่ อำเภอจอมบึงและสวนผึ้ง 7) ถั่วเหลือง ได้แก่ อำเภอสวนผึ้ง 8) งา ได้แก่ อำเภอจอมบึง 9) ข้าวโพด ได้แก่ อำเภอบ้านโป่ง 10) สับปะรด ได้แก่ กิ่งอำเภอบ้านคา และพื้นที่ไม่เหมาะสมต่อการเกษตรส่วนมากอยู่ในอำเภอปากท่อ ซึ่งควรจัดเป็นพื้นที่สำหรับเลี้ยงสัตว์หรือเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ พืชไร่หลักที่ให้ผลผลิตและสร้างรายได้สูงให้กับเกษตรกร คือ อ้อย มันสำปะหลัง ข้าวโพดและสับปะรด แต่เนื่องจากพืชหลักดังกล่าวมีอายุการเก็บเกี่ยวที่ค่อนข้างนาน จึงเสนอแนะให้ปลูกพืชที่มีอายุการเก็บเกี่ยวสั้นมาปลูกเป็นพืชแซม เพื่อเพิ่มรายได้และใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research’s objective is to search for the suitable areas for the suitable areas for crops in the province of Ratchaburi. Factors, affecting on farming has been taken into consideration, and then calculated for correlation coefficient among the selected factors in order to carry out data analysis by using the Geographic information System (GIS) for determining the suitable areas. The research could be concluded that each crop requires different argricultural conditions. The essential factors for cultivating sugar cane are appropriate soil condition, land gradient, water, irrigation area and land usage. For tapioca and sweet potato, they need appropriate soil condition, land gradient and land usage. For cotton, green bean, peanut, and soybean, the important factors are appropriate soil condition, land usage, and average rain fall, For sesame, requires appropriate soil condition, land gradient, land usage, and average rain fall. The factors for growing com are appropriate soil condition, land gradient, irrigation area, and land usage. Pineapple requires appropriate soil condition, wate and land usage. With the assistance of GIS, it has been found that the areas of Ratchaburi province, which are appropriate for cultivating sugar cane in amphoe Ban Pong and Chom Bung, tapioca in amphoe Suan Phung. Sweet potato in amphoe Chom Bung, cotton in amphoe Suan Phung, green bean in amphoe Suan Phung, peanut in amphoe Chom Bung ana Suan Phung, soybean in amphoe Suan Phung, sesame in amphoe Suan Phung, com in amphoe Ban Pong, and pineapple in king amphoe Ban Ka respective. The land that is not appropriate for cultivation in amphoe Pak Tho, and should be utilized as animal husbandry and aquarium/aquaculture. The crops that are highly productive and give high economic value are sugar cane, tapioca, corn, and pineapple. However, these suggested crops require long-term investment and caring, the profit may not be optimize. Therefore, it was recommended that short-term should be grown along with those suggested ones in order to increase farmers’ income and optimize use of land.
Creative Commons License