Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรที่ดิน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรีและอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for land resource management in Ang Thong and Sing Buri Provinces
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1727
Abstract
จังหวัดสิงห์บุรีและอ่างทอง อยู่ในกลุ่มยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนากลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนบน ถือได้ว่าเป็น ศูนย์กลางการผลิตทางการเกษตร โดยเฉพาะการปลูกข้าว และแหล่งประมงน้ำจืดที่สำคัญ มีความพร้อมทางสภาพ ภูมิศาสตร์ ทรัพยากรดิน ทรัพยากรน้ำ และการคมนาคมขนส่งที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการพัฒนา และจากการขยายตัวของเมือง การเพิ่มขึ้นของประชากร การใช้เทคโนโลยีต่างๆที่ไม่เหมาะสมทางการเกษตร การทำประมงน้ำจืดอย่างหนาแน่น เป็น สาเหตุสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรโดยเฉพาะทรัพยากรที่ดินซึ่งเป็นทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่ใช้แล้วไม่ หมดสิ้น (Maintainable) โดยหลายพื้นที่เริ่มประสบปัญหาความเสื่อมโทรมของพื้นที่เกษตร ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน ลดลง การพังทลายของหน้าดิน เนื่องจากการทำการเกษตรอย่างเข้มข้น และขาดการบำรุงรักษา วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของทรัพยากรที่ดิน กับการตั้งถิ่นฐานของประชากร วิเคราะห์ปัญหา ข้อจำกัด ในการใช้ทรัพยากรที่ดินที่เกิดขึ้นในอดีต แนวโน้มและศักยภาพในการพัฒนา เพื่อเสนอแนะ แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรีและอ่างทองโดยใช้ แนวคิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน จากการศึกษาพบว่า จังหวัดสิงห์บุรีและอ่างทองอยู่ในลุ่มแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยามีแม่น้ำสำคัญ 2 สายไหลผ่านคือแม่น้ำ เจ้าพระยา และแม่น้ำน้อย มีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของทรัพยากรน้ำและทรัพยากรดิน การชลประทานครอบคลุมพื้นที่ เกษตรกรรมเกือบทั้งหมด การใช้ที่ดินส่วนใหญ่เพื่อการกสิกรรม พืชเศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญคือข้าว และอ้อย มีการทำการประมง น้ำจืดริมแม่น้ำ มีบทบาทในการเป็นแหล่งผลผลิตทางการเกษตรที่สำคัญของพื้นที่ภาคกลาง และเป็นแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมการ แปรรูปผลผลิตทางการเกษตรและประมง พื้นที่มักประสบกับปัญหาน้ำท่วมน้ำหลากเข้าพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและพื้นที่ชุมชน การจัดสรรน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรไม่เพียงพอในฤดูการเพาะปลูกก่อให้เกิดความขัดแย้งของเกษตรกรผู้ต้องการใช้น้ำ รวมถึง ความเสื่อมโทรมของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและคุณภาพดิน ปัญหาต่างๆเหล่านี้ส่งผลกระทบและมีความเชื่อมโยงถึงการใช้ ประโยชน์ทรัพยากรที่ดิน ทั้งด้านทรัพยากรน้ำ ทรัพยากรดิน การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน และโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ดังนั้นการวาง แนวทางการใช้ทรัพยากรที่ดินจึงมุ่งเน้นถึงการวางแผนให้เหมาะสมต่อศักยภาพและข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่ เพื่อฟื้นฟูและ ปรับปรุงสภาพพื้นที่ โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม และพื้นที่ริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา และแม่น้ำน้อย โดยคำนึงถึงปัจจัยทาง กายภาพ รูปแบบการใช้ที่ดิน ลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ได้แก่แผนพัฒนาการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร ทั้งพื้นที่ เกษตรกรรมแบบเข้มข้น พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมทั่วไป รวมถึงเขตพัฒนาเพื่อการประมงและการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำจืด แนวทาง การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรดิน แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชุมชนและอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sing Buri and Ang thong provinces are in the strategy group of upper middle regional provinces. They are the center of agricultural production especially growing rice and important fresh water fishery resources. They have complete geographical status, land resource, water resource, and good transportation which can support development. The results of town expansion, increasing of population, using of un-appropriate technology in agriculture and too dense fresh water fishery are the important causes of problem on resource management especially land resource which is maintainable natural resource and several areas have started encountering deterioration of agricultural land, lower productive of soil, collapse of soil surface because of density agricultural operation without maintenance. The objectives of this thesis are 1) to study the relationship between land resource and settlement of population, 2) analysis of problems and limitation in the use of land resource in the past, 3) the study trend and potential of development in order to purpose guidelines of development of land usage in Sing Buri and Ang thong provinces based on sustainable development concept. From the study it was found that Sing Buri and Ang thong provinces are in Chao Phya River valley where 2 rivers Chao Phya River and Noi River pass. Water resource and land resource made up the fertile land of the province. Irrigation covers almost all of the agricultural area. Most of land usage is for agriculture. The economic plants are rice and sugarcane. There is fresh water fishery along the bank of the rivers. Both provinces play important role in being the important source of agricultural produce in the middle region, and being the source of modified produce and fishery industry. The areas often encounter over flooding into agricultural areas and community areas. Allotment of water for irrigation is inadequate in growing season resulting in conflicts among the farmers. Other problems are deterioration of agricultural land and the property of soil. These problems have caused impact and connected to the utilization of land resource including water resource, soil resource, land utilization and basic structure. Therefore, the guidelines of land utilization shall emphasize on planning to suit the potential and limitation of the area in order to revive and improve the condition of land especially agricultural land and land on the bank of the Chao Phya River and Noi River under the consideration of physical factors, land utilization, socio-economic situation. The guidelines for development plan of land utilization for agricultural in both density agricultural areas and general agricultural areas including development territories for fishery and farming of fresh water | guidelines for water resource management, land management and development of community areas and industry.
Creative Commons License