Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการจำแนกกลุ่มอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อการประเมินราคา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Discriminant analysis of residential condominium variables in Bangkok metropolis for valuation
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
แคล้ว ทองสม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1709
Abstract
การประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินประเภทอสังหาริมทรัพย์มีความสำคัญต่อเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ในแง่ของมูลค่าการลงทุนพัฒนา การจัดทำบัญชี หรือต่อสถาบันการเงิน ดังนั้นผู้ประเมินราคาควรมีความรอบคอบ รอบรู้ และให้ความสำคัญกับข้อมูลที่มีผลต่อการประเมินราคาโดยเฉพาะการประเมินราคาอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่ปัจจุบันกำลังมีอัตราการเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่องในพื้นที่ใจกลางเมือง ซึ่งเป็นอาคารชุดเพื่อการรองรับกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ที่ต้องการความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทางไปทำงาน ดังนั้น การประเมินราคาจึงต้องให้ความสำคัญกับข้อมูลทางด้านปัจจัยหรือตัวแปรที่มีผลทำให้มีการซื้อขายอาคารชุดในย่านนี้มากขึ้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการจำแนกกลุ่มของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับคุณภาพสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ โดยใช้หลักสถิติการจำแนกประเภท (Discriminant Analysis) มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อช่วยในการตัดสินใจ โดยมีหลักการของการวิเคราะห์ 2 ประการ คือ ประการแรก จำนวนกลุ่มของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยต้องมีการจัดกลุ่มไว้ก่อนแล้ว และมีตัวแปรอะไรบ้างอยู่ภายในกลุ่ม และประการสุดท้าย ใช้ในการพยากรณ์หรือทำนายอาคารชุดที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ว่าควรจะอยู่ในกลุ่มคุณภาพใด ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้มาจากการรวบรวมเล่มรายงานการประเมินราคาอาคารชุดของสำนักประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน โดยเลือกประชากร คือ จำนวนอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีข้อมูลการจดทะเบียนสิทธิ และนิติกรรมประเภทขาย ปี 2547 จำนวน 185 อาคารชุด และได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับคุณภาพสูง จำนวน 62 อาคารชุด ระดับคุณภาพปานกลาง จำนวน 63 อาคารชุด และระดับคุณภาพต่ำ จำนวน 60 อาคารชุด โดยมีตัวแปรอิสระ 19 ตัวแปร ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการจำแนกอาคารชุดพักอาศัยทั้ง 3 ระดับ มีเพียง 8 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ระยะห่างจากสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน ระยะห่างจากทางขึ้นทางด่วน จำนวนที่จอดรถส่วนบุคคล จำนวน ค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง เปอร์เซ็นต์ความสามารถในการเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง สระว่ายน้ำ ห้องชุดมีการแบ่งห้องและมีการรักษาความปลอดภัยด้วยการใช้กุญแจแบบการ์ดในการเข้าอาคารชุด และสามารถจำแนกลุ่มได้ถูกต้องถึง 79.5% สรุปผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์สามารถนำไปพยากรณ์อาคารชุดใหม่ได้โดยใช้สมการที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ และแปรผลโดยการอ่านค่าคะแนนจุดศูนย์กลางของแต่ละกลุ่มมาเทียบกับค่าคะแนนของอาคารชุดใหม่ ก็จะสามารถกำหนดได้ว่าอาคารชุดที่จะประเมินราคาควรจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มระดับคุณภาพสูง ปานกลาง หรือต่ำทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการประเมินราคาอาคารชุดและเป็นแนวทางให้มีมาตรฐานเดียวต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Property asset appraisal is essential for the national economy in the areas of investing development value, accounting processes, and financial institutes. Therefore, appraisers should be both knowledgable and observant, paying attention to the data that affects to the appraisal. This is especially important in the appraisal of residential condominiums which right now have high continuous growth in central Bangkok in order to serve the new generation of working people who are looking for convenience in commuting. Thus, price appraisal must involve prioritizing the data for factors or variables that affect the condominiums trading in the city center. The purpose of this research is to study the variables that affect categorization of condominiums as high, medium or low quality by using Discriminant Analysis statistic to make the decision. There were two methods of analysis: 1. Variables were determined in a group of residential condominiums. 2. Predicting or forecasting which quality category the new residential condominium will fit into. The data used for analysis was gathered from a tally of condominiums' price appraisal reports from the asset appraisal bureau. These consisted of 185 residential condominiums in the Bangkok Metropolitan area that had registration rights records and juristic acts of selling in 2004. The sample groups were divided into high, medium and low quality (62, 63 and 60 condominiums respectively) by using 19 independent variables. There were only 8 variables, from the analysis results that affected all three groups : Distance from the subway, distance from the express way, parking lot availability, community monthly expenses, percentage of collecting ability of the community expenses, swimming pool, room section divisions in the unit, and use of an enter-exit key card system for property security. Based on these criteria, the analysis can correctly categorize a condominium's quality with 79.5% accuracy. In conclusion, we can predict the quality of new residential condominiums by using an equation obtained from the analysis. This result from a comparison of the median score point of each group to the score of a new condominium. Then it is possible to assign which category, high, median or low, the condominium will fall into. This kind of appraisal is useful for condominiums and provides a standardized categorization.
Creative Commons License