Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยในการเลือกและความพึงพอใจอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมให้เช่าในเขตดินแดง : กรณีศึกษา อาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมให้เช่าถนนประชาสงเคราะห์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection and satisfaction factors on rental apartment in Din Daeng district : a case study on Pracha Song Khro Road, Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1703
Abstract
เขตดินแดงอยู่ในพื้นที่ชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นแหล่งเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยสําคัญมีหลากหลายรูปแบบ ได้แก่บ้าน ตึกแถว ห้องแบ่งเช่าและห้องชุดพักอาศัยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทําการสํารวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 316 ชุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่สุ่มแบบบังเอิญจากผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยห้องเช่าในอาคารริมถนนประชาสงเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่อพยพ มาจากต่างจังหวัด มีระดับรายได้ต่ำกว่า 7,500 บาท ต่อเดือน อายุไม่เกิน 30 ปีจบการศึกษาต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรีปัจจัยในการเลือกห้องเช่าคือ มีห้องน้ำภายในห้องทาง เข้าออกอาคารสะดวกเจ้าของอาคารมีอัธยาศัยดีราคาค่าเช่าห้องรายเดือนเหมาะสมและทําเลอยู่ใกล้สถานที่ทํางานหรือสถานศึกษา สิ่งอํานวยความสะดวกที่ต้องการคือ ตู้น้ำดื่มหยอดเหรียญ เครื่องปรับอากาศหรือพัดลม พัดลม และเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่จําเป็น เช่น โต๊ะ ตู้เตียง เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังต้องการร้านขายของชํา บริการรับฝากรถ และร้านเสริมสวย ตามลําดับ เนื่องจากผู้อยู่อาศัยมีทั้งที่กําลังศึกษาและทํางาน จึงพบว่าปัจจัยในการเลือกของทั้งสองกลุ่มนี้ต่างกันคือ คนทํางานจะให้ความสําคัญในเรื่องความปลอดภัยจึงเลือกอาคารที่มีทางเข้าออกดีและเลือกเจ้าของอาคารที่มี กฎระเบียบดีส่วนนักศึกษาจะให้ความสําคัญกับขนาดของห้องพัก ทั้งนี้เป็นเพราะสามารถแบ่งจ่ายค่าเช่ากับเพื่อนได้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบประเด็นที่นักศึกษาร้อยละ 27.8 ระบุว่าค่าเช่ามาจากตนเอง ซึ่งสัดส่วนนี้ใกล้เคียงกับจํานวน นักศึกษาที่เช่าอยู่คนเดียวถึงร้อยละ 26 จึงเป็นไปได้ว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มนี้ทํางานไปพร้อมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Din Daeng District is considered the inner area of Bangkok. In this area, there are various types of housing including houses, townhouses, rooms for rent, and apartments for rent. This study was carried out using a survey. 316 questionnaires were distributed to the tenants who rented a room in buildings along Pracha Songkrao Road. These subjects were randomly selected. The findings revealed that most tenants were from other provinces and earned less than 7,500 Baht a month. Their ages were under thirty years old and had education lower than the undergraduate degree level. The factors they used when selecting a rental room were as follows: a private bathroom in the room; easy-to-access entrances and exits; hospitable owners; reasonable rental rates; and location near office or school. The facilities they would like to have were: a paid drinking water dispenser, air conditioners or fans, and necessary furniture such as tables, closets, beds, and so on. In addition, they said they would like the building to have a grocery, a secure parking service, and a beauty salon, respectively. Since some of the subjects were studying and others were working, their selection factors were varied. The working subjects put emphasis on security; as a result, they preferred a building whose owner was strict and had reasonable regulations. Also, they chose the building that had easy-to-access entrances and exits. Differently, the subjects who were students stressed on the size of the room because they could share the cost with their friend. Furthermore, it was found that 27.8 percent of the students reported paying the rent by themselves. This number of subjects is close to the number of students who reported renting the room by themselves (26%). Possibly, this group of students might be working and studying at the same time.
Share
COinS