Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับอาคารสำนักงานที่ยุติการก่อสร้างเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัย : กรณีศึกษา อาคาร เดอะเลค คอนโดมิเนียม ถนนรัชดาภิเษก กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Direction to improve incompleted office building to be residence : a case study of the Lake Condominium, Rajadapisek Road, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1699
Abstract
ผลของวิกฤตทางเศรษฐกิจ เมื่อปี พ.ศ 2540 ทำให้เกิดอาคารที่ยุติการก่อสร้างกว่า 508 อาคารในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง ได้มีการนำโครงการที่ยุติการก่อสร้างเหล่านี้มาพัฒนาใหม่ ในช่วงปี พ.ศ 2542-2546 เพียง 122 โครงการ ซึ่งยังคงมีอาคารอีกจำนวนมากที่รอการปรับปรุงอยู่ แนวทางในการปรับอาคารสำนักงานยุติการก่อสร้างพัฒนาเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัย เป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่พัฒนาอาคารที่ยุติการก่อสร้างให้ประสบความสำเร็จ วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา คือ ศึกษากระบวนการ และขั้นตอนการดำเนินการปรับอาคารสำนักงานที่ยุติการก่อสร้างมาพัฒนาเพื่อการอยู่อาศัย ทั้งในด้านการเงิน ด้านกฎหมาย และด้านกายภาพ รวมถึงประเมินผลกระทบหลังจากการเข้าอยู่อาศัยแล้ว ซึ่งผลการศึกษาพบว่า การพัฒนาโครงการ เดอะเลค คอนโดมิเนียม โดยกองทุนบางกอกพร็อพเพอร์ตี้นี้ เป็นการร่วมทุนของ 3 บริษัท โดยใช้ความเชี่ยวชาญในการประกอบธุรกิจของตนเองในการพัฒนาโครงการร่วมกัน คือ บริษัท ไรมอนแลนด์ จำกัด(มหาชน) บริษัท บวิค-ไทย ดิเวลลอปเมนท์ จำกัด และ ไอ. พี.พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ ฟันด์ เอเชีย ลิมิเต็ด เพื่อให้เกิดศักยภาพสูงสุด ซึ่งโครงการอยู่ในทำเลที่ตั้งที่ดี ถึงแม้การลงทุนของคอนโดมิเนียมมีมูลค่าสูงกว่าอาคารสำนักงาน แต่ให้ผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าและประสบผลสำเร็จในการขายอย่างรวดเร็ว เนื่องจากตรงกับความต้องการของตลาดในขณะนั้น สำหรับด้านกฎหมาย คือ การต่อใบอนุญาตของอาคารที่ยุติการก่อสร้างเดิมนั้นเป็นปัจจัยช่วยให้การพัฒนาอาคารได้อย่างไม่มีปัญหา และช่วยลดข้อจำกัดและอุปสรรคในการออกแบบได้ไม่น้อย ในการพัฒนาโครงการด้านกายภาพนั้น สามารถกระทำได้โดยง่าย และสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากความสูงระหว่างชั้นของอาคารสำนักงานที่สูงกว่าอาคารพักอาศัยทั่วไป มาเป็นประโยชน์ในการแก้ปัญหาความลาดชันของท่อในระบบสุขาภิบาลถึงแม้ว่าโครงสร้างระบบพื้นไร้คานนั้น เป็นอุปสรรคสำคัญในการปรับเปลี่ยนการใช้พื้นที่จากอาคารสำนักงานเป็นอาคารพักอาศัยโดยเฉพาะในส่วนที่เป็นห้องน้ำ ข้อเสนอแนะแก่ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ หรือผู้สนใจการลงทุนในการพัฒนาโครงการที่ยุติการก่อสร้างมาดำเนินการต่อนั้น ควรคำนึกถึงศักยภาพที่ให้ผลตอบแทนสูงสุดของโครงการและตรงกับความต้องการของตลาด ก่อนเริ่มการพัฒนาจึงต้องมีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลโครงการในด้านต่างๆ ทั้งด้านการเงิน โดยเน้นถึงการประเมินมูลค่าโครงการเดิมที่ยุติการก่อสร้าง ในส่วนด้านกฎหมายเน้นถึงสถานภาพของใบอนุญาตก่อสร้าง และแบบแปลนอาคาร และสำหรับด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ สถาปัตยกรรม โครงสร้าง และงานวิศวกรรมระบบประกอบอาคาร เป็นส่วนที่สามารถดำเนินการได้ตามจุดประสงค์ของผู้ประกอบการได้โดยง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The economic crisis that took place in 1997 resulted in the discontinuation of more than 508 construction projects in Bangkok and its vicinity. From 1999 to 2003, 122 projects were renewed and their construction was completed. Now, there are still a large number of projects awaiting completion. Changing unfinished office buildings into residential buildings is one solution for successful completion of these discontinued projects possible. The objectives of this research were to investigate the procedures involved in transforming the unfinished office buildings into residential buildings including financial, legal and physical factors as well as to assess possible impacts after the building is occupied. In this study, the Lake Condominium was selected as the sample. The findings revealed that the Lake Condominium was developed by Bangkok Property Fund, a joint-venture of three companies Raimon Land Public Company Limited Bouyges - Thai Development Limited and IP Property Fund Asia Limited, which utilized their business expertise. The project was located in a good location. As a result even though the investment cost of a residential building is higher than that of an office building the return rate is higher and the project was considered a success as it was sold out in a short period of time. As regards the legal aspect, the renewal of the permit for the discontinued project was important to enable the construction to be trouble-trouble-free, helpings to reduce restrictions and obstacles in design. Regarding physical development, the construction was easy. The fact that the space between each floor of office buildings is generally higher than that of residential buildings made it easier to solve problems such as installation of sanitary piping, even though the post tensioning floor structure posed a significant obstacle in transforming office space into residential space into residential space especially in the construction of bathrooms. It is recommended that real estate developers or those interested in investing in a incompleted project should consider the potential of the return rate and market demands. Thus before development of a project commences to all aspects must be carefully considered, especially financial information. Emphasis should be placed on the evaluation of the value of the discontinued projects. Furthermore. Consideration of legal aspects including status and validity of the construction permit as well as building plans are required. The physical aspects. Involving architecture structure and engineering systems of the building will ensure feasibility of project completion so developers can achieve their goals
Creative Commons License