Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยเมื่อเกษียณอายุของทหารอากาศ ระดับประทวน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A housing preparation of air force warrant officers after retirement
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1697
Abstract
ทหารอากาศที่ได้รับสวัสดิการที่พักอาศัยตอนขณะยังทำงานอยู่แต่เมื่อเกษียณอายุราชการ ต้องออกจากที่พักภายใน 90 วัน ซึ่งทหารอากาศเหล่านี้เป็นระดับประทวนซึ่งมีรายได้น้อย ถ้าจะเตรียมที่อยู่อาศัยหลังเกษียณคงเป็นไปได้ยากเพราะบำนาญที่ได้ก็เพียงพอแค่ใช้จ่ายในชีวิตประจำวันเท่านั้น การกู้เงินจากสถาบันการเงินก็เป็นไปได้ยากเช่นกัน และปัญหาในการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดกับคนหลังเกษียณก็มีมากมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความเป็นอยู่ สังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเตรียมการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยหลังเกษียณ เพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขต่อไป โดยใช้วิธีรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิและปฐมภูมิจากการใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ตามสัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มเตรียม พบว่าโดยรวมของกลุ่มเตรียม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นชายถึงร้อยละ 95 อายุอยู่ระหว่าง 53-55 ปี ร้อยละ 48.7 สถานภาพแต่งงาน ร้อยละ 95 มีบุตร 2 คน ร้อยละ 54.6 การศึกษาต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 95.8 อยู่อาศัยภรรยา/สามีและบุตร ร้อยละ 88.2 รายได้ประจำรวมทั้งครอบครัวต่อเดือน 15,000-25,000 บาท ร้อยละ 63.9 รายได้พิเศษต่ำกว่า 5,000 บาท ร้อยละ 22.7 เงินออมต่ำกว่า 1,000 บาท ร้อยละ 22.7 เงินออมต่ำกว่า 1,000 บาท ร้อยละ 23.5 รายจ่ายเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยที่ 1,000-2,000 บาท ร้อยละ 41.2 ระยะเวลาการพักอาศัยในบ้านพักสวัสดิการ 11-20 ปี ร้อยละ 42 อายุงาน 11-20 ปี ร้อยละ 42 ไม่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับที่พักสวัสดิการ ร้อยละ 79.8 เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลการเตรียมด้านที่อยู่อาศัยหลังเกษียณ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่างกำลังผ่อน ร้อยละ 41.2 อัตราผ่อนต่อเดือนมากกว่า 5,000 บาท ร้อยละ 42.9 อันดับสองเพื่อสร้างใหม่เพราะมีที่ดินแล้ว ร้อยละ 29.4 กรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินส่วนใหญ่เป็นเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์ ร้อยละ 60 งบประมาณในการก่อสร้าง ต่ำกว่า 500,000 บาทร้อยละ 62.9 อันดับสาม เพื่อปรับปรุง ร้อยละ 15.1 ส่วนใหญ่ปรับปรุงบริเวณภายนอกกรอบ ๆ บ้านให้ดีขึ้น ร้อยละ 61.1 รองลงมา ปรับปรุงภายใน ร้อยละ 50 ส่วนกรรมสิทธิ์เป็นของพ่อแม่-ญาติพี่น้องร้อยละ 61.1 งบประมาณในการปรับปรุง 50,000-100,000 บาท ร้อยละ 50 อันดับสุดท้ายอยู่ระหว่างกำลังหาซื้อ ร้อยละ 14.3 ราคาที่ต้องการ 500,000-1,000.000 บาท ร้อยละ 70.6 ปัจจัยที่สำคัญ 1-5 เรียงลำดับในการตัดสินใจซื้อ คือ 1. ราคา 2 เงื่อนไขการชำระเงิน 3. รูปแบบสวยงาม 4. ความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน 5. สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก แหล่งเงินที่นำมาใช้ในการเตรียม ส่วนใหญ่มาจากเงินกู้ อันดับสองเงินบำเหน็จ/บำนาญ และเงินออมอันดับสาม ประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นทาวน์เฮาส์ ร้อยละ 52.1 ทำเลที่ต้องปริมณฑล ร้อยละ 67.2 ที่มาของรายได้เมื่อเกษียณส่วนใหญ่มาจากบำเหน็จ/บำนาญ การวางแผนใช้จ่ายส่วนใหญ่เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายประจำยามเกษียณ ส่วนใหญ่หลังเกษียณไม่ต้องการทำงาน บุคคลที่ต้องการอยู่ด้วยหลังเกษียณ คือ คู่สมรส ในด้านความช่วยเหลือจากรัฐ/หน่วยงาน ที่เกี่ยวักบด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ส่วนใหญต้องการความช่วยเหลือในการจัดหาแหล่งเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำในการผ่อนที่อยู่อาศัย อันดับสองร่วมมือกับเอกชน/การเคหะจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยให้ผ่อนราคาถูก ผลการศึษาข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มไม่เตรียม พบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย ร้อยละ 95.1 อายุระหว่าง 53-55 ปี ร้อยละ 39.8 แต่งงาน ร้อยละ 96.1 มีบุตร 2 คน ร้อยละ 51.5 ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 91.3 อยู่อาศัยกับภรรยาๅ/สามีและบุตร ร้อยละ 82.5 รายได้ประจำทั้งครอบครัว 15,000-25,000 บาท ร้อยละ 75.7 รายได้พิเศษ ต่ำกว่า 5,000 บาท ร้อยละ 21.4 เงินออมอยู่ที่ 1,000-2,000 บาท ร้อยละ 24.3 รายจ่ายเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย 1,000-2,000 บาท ร้อยละ 46.6 ระยะเวลาการอาศัยในบ้านพักสวัสดิการ 11-20 ปี ร้อยละ 43.7 อยุงาน 11-20 ปี ร้อยละ 62.1 ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบ้านพักสวัสดิการ ร้อยละ 77.7 ส่วนผลการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลการเตรียมด้านที่อยู่อาศัยหลักเกษียณ ส่วนใหญ่สาเหตุที่ไม่เตรียมที่อยู่อาศัยก่อนเกษียณเพราะมีบ้านเป็นของตนเองแล้ว รองลงมา รายได้ไม่เพียงพอ และอันดับสามกลับไปอยู่บ้านพ่อแม่ ประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว ร้อยละ 44.7 กรรมสิทธิเป็นของพ่อแม่ ร้อยละ 39.8 ทำเลที่ต้องอยู่ต่างจังหวัด ร้อยละ 57.3 ที่มาของรายได้เมื่อเกษียณส่วนใหญ่มาจากบำเหน็จ/บำนาญ ส่วนใหญ่นำไปใช้จ่ายเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายประจำยามเกษียรณ และไม่ต้องการทำงานหลังเกษียรณ ส่วนบุคคลที่ต้องการอยู่ด้วยหลังเกษียณ คือ คู่สมรสในด้านความช่วยเหลือจากรัฐ/หน่วยงาน ที่ต้องการเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการเหมือนกลุ่มเตรียม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Member of the Royal Thai Air Forces, who are provided residences by the government while being active in their duties, have to leave from their living units within 90 days after retirement. If they are warrant officers who have low income, it seems very difficult for them to have housing planning. With only their pension, they can only live day by day, with no money saved for new house. During the retirement period, financial institutions consider very carefully to give loans and more than that there are many problems concerning the physical health of these elderly. This thesis' objectives are to study the lifestyle, community, economy and housing planning after retirement of the Royal Thai Air Forces Warrant Officers to find a way to solve the above problems, This done by the collected data from both secondary sources and primary sources (questionnaires and structural interviews) from sample group proportion; the analysis is in percentage. After studying the general data from house preparing group. it was found that 95% are men, 48.7% are in between 53-55 years old. 95% are married, 54.6% have 2 children, 95.8% are undergraduates, 88.2% are living with their families, 63.9% have a total family income per month of between 15,000-25,000 Baht. 22.7% have a special income lower than 5,000 Baht. 23.5% have savings lower than 1,000 Baht, 41.2% have housing utilities expenses between 1,000-2,000 Baht. 42% have lived in provided residences between 11-20 years, 42% have been working for between 11-20 years. 79.8% have no problems about the provided residences. Information about the housing preparation after retirement are, firstly. 41.2% have monthly paybacks to financial institutions. 42.9% make monthly paybacks of more than 5,000 Baht. Secondly. 29.4% have land for a new house to be built. 60% have the full rights on land. 62.9% have a construction budget lower than 500,000 Baht. Thirdly. 15.1% have an old house in need of repairs, 61.1% need improvements to the extenor, 50% need improvements to the interior. 61.1% the right of house is belongs to parents, brothers or sister, 50% have an improvements budget of between 50,000-100,000 Baht. Finally. 14.3% are now looking for new houses. 70.6% have a budget between 500,000-1,000,000 Baht. 5 important factors of buying new houses are 1. Price 2. Payment Conditions 3. Design 4. Safety of life and properties 5. Facilities. Sources of funding for house preparation are from loans, pensions and savings. 52.1% like to have a town house. 67.2% like to live in a province next to Bangkok. Sources of income after retirement are mostly from pensions. Money is spent on fixed expenses. Most. do not work after retirement. The person who they want to live with after retirement is their spouse. Regarding government housing subsidy. they need to have access to funds at a low interest rate and, secondly, need a low cost housing project from both private enterprises and government sectors. For the group without a housing plan, it was found that 95.1% are men, 39.8% are between 53-55 years old. 96.1% are married, 51.5% have 2 children, 91.3% are undergraduates, 82.5% live with their families, 75.7% have a total family income per month of between 15,000-25,000 Baht. 21.4% have a special income lower than 5,000 Baht. 24.3% have saving between 1,000-2,000 Baht, 46.6% have housing utilities expenses of between 1,000-2,000 Baht, 43.7% have lived in provided residences for between 11-20 years, 62.1% have worked for between 11-20 years, 77.7% have no problems about the provided residences. The main reason why they don't need to prepare for their housing is that they already have their own house, the other reason is that they don't have enough income and the last reason is they want to go back home and live with their parents. The types of houses are as follows: 44.7% are detached houses, for 39.8% the houses belong to their parents, 57.5% are located in the countryside, the source of income after retirement is their pension. Money is spent on fixed expenses. Most do not work after retirement. The person who they want to live with after retirement is their spouse. Regarding government housing subsidy, their needs are similar to those of the first group.
Creative Commons License