Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยโดยระบบสำเร็จรูป กับระบบปกติ : กรณีศึกษาโครงการซื่อตรงรังสิต คลอง 3 จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of the precast and conventional housing construction systems : a case study of Suetrong Rangsit Klong 3 Project in Pathum Thani Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1696
Abstract
ในการวิจัยเรื่องการเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยโดย ระบบสำเร็จรูป กับระบบปกติ กรณีศึกษา โครงการซื่อตรงรังสิต คลอง 3 จังหวัดปทุมธานีในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยในระบบสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุน ระยะเวลา การก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยในระบบเสา และคานโดยใช้ผนังก่ออิฐ-ฉาบปูน กับการก่อสร้างในระบบอุตสาหกรรมโดยการผลิตชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปจากโรงงานชั่วคราวที่หน้างาน โดยการนำแบบบ้านชั้นเดียว พื้นที่ใช้สอย 82 ตร.ม มาเป็นกรณีศึกษาการดำเนินวิธีวิจัยใช้วิธีการเฝ้าสังเกต จดบันทึก และถ่ายภาพเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการผลิต การติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปในการก่อสร้าง จากผลการศึกษาต้นทุนก่อสร้างแบบบ้านชั้นเดียว พื้นที่ใช้สอย 82 ตร.ม. ระบบเสาและคานโดยใช้ผนังก่ออิฐ-ฉาบปูนเท่ากับ 7,431.87 บาท/ตารางเมตร สำหรับต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างแบบบ้านชั้นเดียว พื้นที่ใช้สอย 82 ตร.ม. ระบบสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก เท่ากับ 7,587.39 บาท/ตารางเมตร ระบบสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนักจะมีราคาที่สูงกว่า จะได้ราคาต้นทุนที่สร้างแบบบ้านชั้นเดี่ยว พื้นที่ใช้สอย 82 ตร.ม. 12,753.30 บาทหรือราคาสูงขึ้น 155.53 บาท/ตารางเมตร ระบบสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนักใช้เวลาก่อสร้างทั้งหมดประมาณ 32 วัน ซึ่งเมื่อเทียบกับระบบเสาและคานโดยใช้ผนังก่ออิฐ-ฉาบปูน ใช้เวลา 92 วันใช้เวลาก่อสร้างบ้านชั้นเดียว พื้นที่ใช้สอย 82 ตร.ม. สร้างน้อยกว่า 60 วัน ความรวดเร็วในการก่อสร้างระบบสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก ใช้คนจำนวนคนหล่อแบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปจำนวน 32 คน ใช้คนจำนวนคนติดตั้งจำนวน 11 คน รวมทั้งหมด 43 คน ในขณะที่ระบบเสาและคานโดยใช้ผนังก่ออิฐ-ฉาบปูนใช้คนจำนวนคนก่อสร้าง จำนวน 52 คน ซึ่งใช้คนงานติดตั้งมากกว่า ข้อเสนอแนะการวางแผนโครงการ บริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างที่ละเอียดรอบคอบ เข็มงวดและรัดกุม ทำให้รู้ถึงปัญหา ความสูญเสีย ข้อจำกัดต่างๆ ทำการปรับช่วงเวลาการทำงาน ติดตามแก้ไขแผนงานที่วางไว้ให้เป็นตามจริงตลอดเวลา สามารถใช้กำลังคน เครื่องมือ และจำนวนเงินอย่างประหยัด งานเสร็จตามแผนเวลากำหนดเหล่านี้ ส่งผลให้งาน ก่อสร้างมีคุณภาพ เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน และมีความปลอดภัยในการก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research compared two housing construction processes, the precast and conventional systems in the Suetrong Rangsit Klong 3 Project in Pathumthani Province. The objectives of the research were to study the housing construction processes and compare the costs and duration of construction between a house built using the conventional system of beams and columns with concrete walls and a mouse built using the industrial precast system in which prefabricated parts are manufactured at a temporary factory at the construction site. The sample houses were two one-story 82m² single houses. Data were collected by means by means of observation journal logs and photographs of the manufacture and installation of the prefabricated components of the house. As regards the costs of construction a one-story 82m² house using the conventional system cost 7,431.87 baht per square meter. The same size of house built with the precast system cost 7,587.39 baht per square meter. Thus the cost of the latter was 155.52 baht more expensive than the former per square meter. In addition to this the construction of the house using the precast system lasted 32 days, while it took 92 days to build the house using the conventional method. Thus, the precast method construction of was 60 days faster. The shorter duration resulted from the fact that the precast system used 32 construction workers to mold the prefabricated components and another 11 workers to install these parts, a total of 43 workers. On the other hand, as many as 52 people were required to build the house using the conventional method with concrete walls. Based on the findings of this study. it can be conclude that careful and thorough planning of the construction and management of a housing project helps shed light on problems losses and restrictions in the construction process. If solutions are continuously carried out to materialize the plan and if manpower equipment, and money are used economically, the construction plan can be completed in time. This will also enable the construction to be safe and standardized, as well as to have desired quality.
Share
COinS